Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 21st Jul 2017


RACE 1 3:17 PM
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 9 REVIVAL Belinda Harley
2 2 2 SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat
3 44 3 GREYSYND BURN Julie Chilcott
4 634 4 WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
5 34645 5 PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington
6 525 6 WHY NOT LIV Wayne Gray
7 5 7 PRIZED Graham Laidlay
8 4 8 NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills
S 74 1 BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall
R 33535 10 GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic
RACE 2 3:39 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1 KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes
2 1 2 ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis
4 281 4 COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld
5 51383 5 RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs
6 74 10 BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall
7 42422 7 GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott
S 72232 3 SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic
S 37427 6 HAIL A CAB Gary Hansen
S 1 8 POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld
S 83273 9 PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell
RACE 3 3:58 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1 NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills
2 67538 2 SALA BALE Dennis Trewin
3 36336 3 CHALLIS RIDGE Graham Laidlay
4 63241 4 ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray
5 87144 5 IONA REGIS Valda Rose
6 15533 6 IONA EVEREST Janet Cottrell
7 84724 7 AUDACIOUS BELL David Knocker
8 31352 8 IONA MICHELLE Janet Cottrell
R 35165 9 TAT TUBBY David Warburton
R 33146 10 RANCETTE Dennis Trewin
RACE 4 4:17 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55554 1 BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington
2 221 2 KID RINGO Donald Jarvis
3 14821 3 MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell
4 73124 4 ADORABLE LADY George Borg
5 43256 5 SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe
6 36373 6 MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells
7 26181 7 SILVER TRIDENT Sharon Coburn
8 1574 8 WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray
R 77238 9 BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani
R 64616 10 STELLA VIEW John Martinovic
RACE 5 4:39 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45844 1 FARMER BROWN Darren Fisher
2 22648 2 STOLEN Cheryl Pirani
3 51164 3 FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo
4 54715 4 BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri
5 82334 5 KODASON Darren Fisher
6 65114 6 ALLEN JEER Dennis Trewin
7 71611 7 WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong
8 24847 8 TAT TOBY David Warburton
R 18348 9 IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge
R 55615 10 KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray
RACE 6 4:59 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41322 1 BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin
2 23238 2 REX ON Charles Farrugia
3 43456 3 SIMPLY VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk
4 53263 4 VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor
5 12165 5 TAT BARBIE David Warburton
6 36641 6 PITTSY LOMAR Maxwell Auld
7 42368 7 DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas
8 41378 8 SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards
R 43388 9 THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani
S 83887 10 KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson
RACE 7 5:18 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81512 1 MUST HAVE Tanya Auld
2 38123 2 DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran
4 63631 4 KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin
6 44721 6 YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley
7 65531 7 ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae
8 12685 8 COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach
S 22512 3 MISS ROSSI Dennis Trewin
RACE 8 5:38 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85173 1 TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa
2 11435 2 GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
3 31134 3 MINNESOTA Beverley Pell
4 13757 4 SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran
5 62434 5 SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton
6 72171 6 MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott
7 83421 10 ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain
8 13324 8 KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles
S 18776 7 SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov
R 53662 9 STURRIDGE Shane Drummond
RACE 9 5:55 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82384 1 MATTHEW TERRENCE Janet Cottrell
2 22456 2 TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent
3 25113 3 WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach
4 66278 4 WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson
5 33832 5 BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke
6 33437 6 HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher
7 615 7 BANJO SNOOPY John Coburn
8 15561 8 DIAMOND ROCKS Nick Koutsourakis
R 6615 9 HECTOR BOGART Geoffrey Mitchell
R 64616 10 STELLA VIEW John Martinovic
RACE 10 6:12 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55726 1 STAR FEVER Darren Fisher
2 26466 2 DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig
3 67235 3 HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy
4 25245 4 SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic
5 114 5 BANJO MILNE Barry Milne
6 83132 6 PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew
7 43175 10 WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney
8 3241 8 TOLERANCE Robert Chivell
S 53127 7 HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson
R 55744 9 GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 11 6:30 PM
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16818 1 GONE RUSTY Colin Rose
2 18261 2 KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles
3 36414 3 PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins
4 53386 4 BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin
5 42141 5 BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon
6 21417 6 BLETCHLEY Roy Parker
7 45232 7 DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae
8 67315 8 BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk
R 18438 9 LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher
R 61185 10 LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward
RACE 12 6:48 PM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83244 1 GELWIX Cameron Taylor
2 61824 2 MISS ADOK Marcus Abey
3 15666 3 LOOSEY JABNA David Long
4 1168T 4 SUITRESS Walter Portelli
5 42122 5 GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton
6 12765 6 BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon
7 35225 7 ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray
8 52125 8 SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor
R 87118 9 BROCK THE BEAST Jessica Hopkins
R 64341 10 IN THE NET Dennis Trewin