Sign up to newsletter
X

Traralgon

Friday, 21st Jul 2017


RACE 1 6:58 PM
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86768 1 GENERAL'S GIRL Vanessa Watson
2 217 2 MOTOWN MAC Benjamin Divirgilio
3 44547 3 OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
5 43853 5 TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd
8 7 8 MINTER CLASS Joy Mills
S 5223 4 PEGGY HOOK Charlie Galea
S 68 6 RIVERBANK LARK Kate Gorman
S 6475 7 LAINE'S BELLA Kate Gorman
R 585T7 9 BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell
RACE 2 7:15 PM
JACK SCOTT & SONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44188 1 MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric
2 32167 2 RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric
3 47126 3 BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd
4 62P35 4 VIS VITAE Peter Presutto
5 28654 9 GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway
6 315 6 STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon
7 76735 7 ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan
8 36755 8 DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett
S 78274 5 LAKEVIEW GRACE Harley Whelan
R 82888 10 SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson
RACE 3 7:41 PM
DISHLICKER COATS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64347 1 LAKEVIEW BRUTA Christine Sheilds
2 23145 2 SPRITNEY BEERS Eddie Lieshout
3 23675 3 CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis
4 33413 4 BROADCAST TED Chloe Allan
5 45265 5 DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul
6 42257 6 ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott
7 72541 7 WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham
8 585T7 10 BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell
S 23444 8 EVELYN Ronald Wood
S 74874 9 CALL ME MATT Robert Moles
RACE 4 8:01 PM
HALEY CONCRETING (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26735 1 ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie
2 21536 2 ZIPPING HETTY Michael Mizzi
3 12654 3 HAPPY HAMISH Kenneth Holland
4 41757 4 LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr
5 75742 5 DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon
6 26373 6 ED'S INTENTION Todd O'neill
7 71456 7 DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd
8 43565 8 FANCY MINTER Joy Mills
R 34357 9 CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon
R 34566 10 OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale
RACE 5 8:16 PM
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22748 1 TOTAL MAGIC Benjamin Divirgilio
3 31265 3 DR. WATSON William Mcmahon
4 28686 4 IN DEE GENES Darren Irby
5 72162 5 SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy
6 88482 6 ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber
7 26546 7 MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron
8 14446 8 LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout
S 13551 2 DUOMO BALE
RACE 6 8:41 PM
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35873 1 REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke
2 85727 2 PRECIOUS QUALITY William Mcmahon
3 27343 3 JAKE William Mcmahon
4 63222 4 STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio
5 35318 5 BACK SLAPPER Dennis Pulis
6 26557 6 BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke
8 36516 8 BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan
S 43146 7 TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor
RACE 7 9:01 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34566 10 OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale
2 41174 2 MAGENTA GOLD Peter Presutto
3 33635 3 BRANDEEN PEACHES Louise Allen
4 22233 4 SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric
5 12227 5 CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon
6 65222 6 FAITHFUL HILL David Geall
7 81458 7 DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon
8 73454 8 SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon
S 26116 1 WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli
S 74874 9 CALL ME MATT Robert Moles
RACE 8 9:16 PM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21431 1 OSAKA BALE Travis Howell
2 21143 2 INEQUITY Lyn Smith
4 65217 4 MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil
5 34588 5 MISS MORRISSET David Geall
6 35144 6 SHEP Michael Vaughan
7 47284 7 EILY WEST Michael Vaughan
8 78753 8 SHINE Robin Moore
S 23227 3 SERENDIPITOUS Lyn Smith
RACE 9 9:36 PM
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63462 1 COME TO PLAY Graham Hall
2 48331 2 LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston
3 3162 3 BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood
4 111 4 FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield
5 1F471 5 INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis
6 7F782 6 PREMIER JESS Michael Watson
7 42621 7 MAHLO BLACKHAWK Scott Levett
8 46571 8 ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson
R 55323 9 QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles
R 76122 10 WEEONA KYLE Lisa Davis
RACE 10 10:01 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41162 1 NITRONIUN Wendy Duve
2 82853 2 NEO HA HA Robert Neocleous
3 12111 3 TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen
4 21853 4 DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon
5 57433 5 FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale
7 26227 7 SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon
8 85534 8 SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli
S 32183 6 HALF MOON RISING David Baker
RACE 11 10:16 PM
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12231 1 ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones
2 76623 2 ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous
3 71187 3 LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan
4 12146 4 TUB'S TIGER Graeme Jennings
5 57277 10 TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri
6 33425 6 MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
7 43231 7 GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth
8 11835 9 STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott
S 17485 5 BRANDEEN BAYLEY Trevor Allen
S 12132 8 STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea
RACE 12 10:35 PM
RACING AT TRARALGON 27TH JULY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24657 1 ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil
2 24561 2 VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis
3 75252 3 LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds
4 27262 4 LOCOMOTION Dennis Pulis
5 46882 5 RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne
6 47163 6 WILBUR Leigh Mitchell
7 32232 10 LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri
8 48423 8 NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro
S 21272 7 MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea
R 31346 9 OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper