Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Wednesday, 19th Jul 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA GIANT Jeffrey Britton 25.608 3.4
2 8 8RADISH Kerrie White 25.758 1.9
3 5 5WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.089 9.4
4 7 7FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 26.397 22.5
5 1 1LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 26.452 7.1
6 4 9DESTINI ECHO Gary Hansen 26.722 39.6
7 6 10ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell 27.386 29.1
8 2 2JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 27.401 51.7
S - 4BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 0
S - 6NAWALA RYKER Norman Wynd 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.807 15.8
2 7 7CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 25.91 3.7
3 3 3MORRIGAN AILIS Jason Sharp 26.045 6.7
4 4 4ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 26.103 14.5
5 8 8LISCOYLE LASS Clint Colaiacovo 26.205 7.9
6 5 5ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd 26.52 10.3
7 2 9CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 26.56 17.9
8 1 1DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 26.585 2.9
S - 2BEN NEVIS Angela Langton 0
R - 10GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZOOM OUT John Magri 25.826 2.9
2 7 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 26.114 22.5
3 2 2WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 26.144 4.5
4 8 8VEREV Jack Buckley 26.301 6.7
5 3 3NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 26.36 7
6 1 1WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 26.824 20.7
7 4 4LEKTRA SPARK Jason Sharp 27.303 4.3
S - 5MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 0
R - 9DESTINI ECHO Gary Hansen 0
R - 10CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGA RED Vito Inguanti 26.091 22.2
2= 4 4QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.109 28.6
2= 7 7TRUE TALENT Gerard O'keeffe 26.109 1.7
4 8 8ARK LIGHTNING Jeffrey Britton 26.192 5.1
5 3 3GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 26.293 26.5
6 5 5LOVE TO DREAM Jason Sharp 26.406 6.3
7 6 6HAIL A CAB Gary Hansen 26.425 25.6
8 2 2AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 27 12.6
R - 9ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell 0
R - 10GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 5
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 25.147 1.8
2 2 2ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg 25.516 3.4
3 3 3MAC Wendy Duve 25.653 28.4
4 6 6ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.674 9.9
5 5 5CANYA AYDEN John Magri 25.807 25.5
6 8 8GOT ONE BACK Joe Borg 26.076 10.5
7 7 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.178 46.8
8 4 4FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 26.213 23.4
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 0
R - 10ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 0
RACE 6
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KNOCKA FELLER Steven White 25.654 3.1
2 4 4METEOR THUNDER Darren Murray 25.659 23.1
3 7 7BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 25.86 5
4 1 1KING FIPA Bruno Panetta 25.98 8
5 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.024 16.1
6 5 5CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.138 17.3
7 2 2GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 26.179 33.8
8 6 6PRINCE CHEVIOT David Burnett 26.227 2.9
R - 9MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 25.513 1.7
2 3 3MENINDEE Robyn Massina 25.59 4.9
3 7 7CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.796 26.5
4 5 5MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 25.885 20.3
5 4 4JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.058 7
6 1 1JETMAG SKIPPER Mark Grima 26.201 13.7
7 2 2DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.227 14.6
8 6 6SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 26.259 33.7
R - 9MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 31.062 1.6
2 1 1EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 31.276 4.2
3 5 5ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 31.362 8
4 6 6WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray 31.406 23
5 4 4CELESTIAL FOLK Patricia Bouchier 31.513 21.3
6 8 9JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 31.688 27.5
7 3 3DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 31.744 21.7
8 7 7FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 31.808 24.8
S - 8AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 25.897 1.8
2 6 6MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 26.009 5.6
3 2 2GOLDENPAW JET James Sheahan 26.057 20.2
4 7 7DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 26.08 12.8
5 3 3AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 26.096 10.3
6 1 1TEGXCELLENT Jessica Sharp 26.203 9.4
7 8 8INGA TED Mary Inguanti 26.321 18.8
8 4 4STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 26.354 15.4
R - 9CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 0
R - 10HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9PODIUM SENSATION Andrea Dailly 22.476 5.5
2 5 5CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 22.492 3.1
3 6 6JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 22.538 8.3
4 2 2FLEETWOOD TED Paul Mathieson 22.666 14.1
5 3 10LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.767 19.3
6 4 4DYNA KUNGPOW Andrea Dailly 22.811 3.4
7 1 1SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 22.888 10.4
8 8 8STORM THE SORROW Thomas Boehmke 23.272 21.9
S - 3OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 0
S - 7GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.3 27.2
2 2 2COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.487 17.5
3 1 1DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.576 12.2
4 5 5THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.728 7
5 4 4BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.965 4.9
6 3 3AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 23.322 3.8
7 7 7ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 23.326 23.3
8 8 8ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 23.499 2.8
R - 9LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 0
R - 10MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.45 2.2
2 4 4TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 22.489 8.2
3 7 7JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.499 7
4 5 5FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 22.713 24.3
5 2 2QUAKER BALE Deborah White 22.795 19.5
6 3 3LA REINA Jacinta Curley 22.936 11
7 8 8SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.113 5.9
8 6 6SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.151 8.4
R - 9SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 0
R - 10SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 0