Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Friday, 23rd Jun 2017


RACE 1
WWR SAWDUST (DEBUTANTS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.509 11.4
2 5 5BILLY CLOVER Lee Rowe 23.582 12.2
3 6 6WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 23.618 11.6
4 1 10TEMNOTA Kate Gorman 23.631 2
5 3 3AGENT VOILET Kate Gorman 23.788 4.8
6 8 8LAINE'S BELLA Kate Gorman 23.881 7
7 7 7OBAMA RAMA Peter Martinovic 24.759 20.1
8 4 4ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 24.792 37.6
S - 1WHY NOT LIV Wayne Gray 0
R - 9WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 2
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 26.168 4.3
2 1 1KYLIE'S BOY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.247 3.4
3 5 5URANA SMACKO John Magri 26.507 7.8
4 7 7ROBS ROCKET Donna Dean 26.554 4.1
5 2 2ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 26.638 10.5
6 4 4KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 26.662 12
7 6 6LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 26.673 14.3
8 8 8LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 27.202 33.6
S - 3CHROMOSOME FOUR 0
R - 10CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 3
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 23.306 5.7
2 3 3WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 23.38 24.6
3 8 8REALITY HAWK Michael Tharle 23.424 2
4 2 2WAI LIN Warren Duniam 23.441 16.1
5 6 6PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.452 7.2
6 7 7DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 23.587 14.5
7 4 4BLUE CAT WOMBAT Raymond Floyd 23.748 8.1
8 5 5GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 24.159 13.1
R - 9MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 0
R - 10ENDS WELL Donald Hill 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIZZIE FIELDS Darren Pattinson 26.074 1.8
2 6 6MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 26.203 13.8
3 8 8SONNY'S HONEY Ray Cunneen 26.256 7.8
4 3 3SODA SKY Ray Cunneen 26.278 5.4
5 7 7SPRITNEY BEERS Eddie Lieshout 26.511 15.8
6 4 4ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 26.571 33.3
7 5 5MISS LEGALITY Michelle Mallia-magri 26.663 6.8
S - 2MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 0
R - 9BELLE DEITY Robert Cunningham 0
R - 10CANADASH Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 5
MEL'S KITCHEN (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOU BUG ME Leanne Hall 26.301 3.4
2 5 5ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 26.325 7.3
3 4 4POPOWSKI Peter Craig 26.43 15.6
4 2 2LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 26.555 8.1
5 3 3NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 26.659 7.7
6 6 10ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.757 26.6
7 8 8WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 26.847 8.6
8 7 7STAR OF ANAND Brian Alford 27.052 3.6
S - 6EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 0
S - 9KRUZIN' CRIPPS Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RICHO RICHO GIRL Kerry Minne 26.433 7.3
2 4 4SIR RODERICK Brian Alford 26.445 5.3
3 3 3MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 26.458 13.6
4 1 1AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 26.811 13.3
5 2 2SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 26.854 4.4
6 5 10SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 26.991 42.2
7 7 7CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 27.107 2.5
8 6 6KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 27.151 17.1
S - 5MY ALIBI Ian Brown 0
R - 9ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 26.069 2.6
2 6 6RED ROCKS Deborah Mowat 26.132 2.5
3 8 8ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 26.365 16.3
4 4 4ZIPPING MAISY Darren Pattinson 26.373 8
5 2 2FAITHFUL HILL David Geall 26.43 9.5
6 3 3DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.54 12.9
7 7 7RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 26.541 31.6
S - 5SHAKEY JET John Jarkis 0
R - 9LADY OF ELLIE David Dawson 0
R - 10PURPLE HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 26.105 3.3
2 3 3CORLEONE KING David Geall 26.372 2.8
3 2 2TAKING FLIGHT Corry Kas 26.431 9.3
4 7 7CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 26.473 13.2
5 5 5WHAT PLANET Benjamin Divirgilio 26.479 3.8
6 4 10BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 26.797 37.4
7 1 9CELTIC FIRE John Carr 26.994 21.7
S - 1ZALL GOOD Maureen Brown 0
S - 4WHY NOT BARREL Gregory Carter 0
S - 6WHY NOT JOJO Gregory Carter 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZELEMAR BOMBA David Crawford 22.812 2.2
2 4 4CHEEKY CRICKET Lynette Gough 22.999 5.8
3 7 7KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.078 10.3
4 5 5NINETYMILE HEIDI Graham Whitford 23.415 28.7
5 2 2SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 23.559 10.2
6 1 1WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 23.732 5.3
7 6 6COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 23.891 10.2
F 8 8INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 19.6
R - 9MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson 0
R - 10ANGELIC HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 10
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 26.117 2.5
2 3 3SELECT DANIEL Ken Bailey 26.274 7.3
3 7 7CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 26.311 3.2
4 8 8HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 26.549 9
5 5 5WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 26.812 16.5
6 2 2RIBACOLA Paul Ellul 26.821 33.7
7 4 4WELDUN SON Dennis Langley 26.829 10.9
8 6 6ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 26.943 25.4
R - 9TURFMAN John Carr 0
R - 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DATA STAR Ian Brown 22.794 2.2
2 6 6HALO EXPRESS Phillis Brown 23.05 28.1
3 7 7JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 23.267 4.6
4 8 8CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 23.323 38.7
5 5 5NELLIE'S LAD David Baker 23.337 10.3
6 3 3HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 23.403 13.7
7 4 4YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 23.44 5.6
8 1 1BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.651 9.7
R - 9FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 0
R - 10NO ROAD Pamela Burns 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 22.989 7
2 7 9SHOWGIRL MISS David Dawson 23.166 25.2
3 6 6ZIPPING CUZ Brian Alford 23.197 4.2
4 4 4TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 24.046 15
5 8 8AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 24.643 17.2
F 2 2GO GO GURU David Crawford 3.5
F 3 3PISTOL John Carr 4
T 1 1MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 9.9
S - 7HE SHALL PETER David Dawson 0
R - 10COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 0