Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 21st Jun 2017


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 18.302 3.2
2 5 5EARLY STORM Rodney Ashworth 18.354 6.2
3 8 8MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 18.505 4.1
4 7 7KEISHA'S FANTASY Matthew Reid 18.548 10.2
5 4 4PRIMROSE DIAMOND Peter Trim 19.017 10.1
6 1 1EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 19.192 4.3
B 6 6FIRE BOSS John Carr 28.8
S - 3ALL BLACK Frank Bahor 0
R - 9LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10COWBOY BRETT Donna Furey 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OVER INDULGENCE Wayne Vassallo 31.16 3.3
2 6 6GESTALT ALLEN Melissa Elliott 31.615 29.5
3 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 31.61675 2.1
4 4 4JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 31.63425 6.3
5 7 7DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 31.75675 21
6 3 3OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 31.89675 13.3
7 2 2AMBER'S ROMANCE Steven Spoljaric 32.01925 14.7
8 8 8TUCKY'S DAUGHTER Christopher Tuck 32.14175 48.9
S - 9WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 18.23 3.8
2 8 8EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.3525 2.2
3 7 7FEEL YOUR HEART Stanley Ralph 18.4575 10
4 4 4ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 18.5975 15.5
5 6 6WHY NOT LYN Pamela Burns 18.615 22.5
6 5 5FIPA POTAMUS Shaun Hughes 19 41
7 1 1PALLADINO Chris Johannsen 19.1575 7.3
8 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM Ronald Martin 19.175 10.2
R - 9JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 18.022 9.2
2 7 7MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 18.259 6.3
3 1 1TIGER RISING Melissa Biggins 18.323 4.5
4 3 3I'M ELECTRIC Amy Lauterboom 18.445 4.7
5 6 6ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 18.531 8.5
6 5 5NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 18.597 6.9
7 4 4OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 18.687 6.8
8 2 2MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 18.836 15.7
R - 9BABY BLITZEN Shaun Hughes 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.885 4.6
2 3 3CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 30.918 5.3
3 8 8SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 30.972 1.9
4 2 2EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 31.123 4.9
5 7 7IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 31.92 16.4
S - 4TRADEMARK JAN Ryan Bishop 0
S - 6BEE ROSE Maria Rudd 0
RACE 6
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 17.881 2.7
2 2 2MUSTANG SAMMY Patrick Leonard 17.994 4.6
3 4 4HALF MOON RISING David Baker 18.12 4.8
4 7 7WHY NOT LOGAN Gregory Carter 18.24 20.1
5 8 8ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 18.244 19.2
6 3 3ZIPPING MOSS Stanley Ralph 18.511 10.3
7 5 5SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 18.517 5.4
S - 1MARODO Bernard Ryan 0
RACE 7
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes 31.046 22.8
2 8 8RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 31.219 5.9
3 6 6RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric 31.609 3
4 7 7LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 31.68 18.9
5 1 1MY ECHIDNA Susan Abela 31.776 9.8
6 4 9WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 31.846 28.3
7 2 2COFFEE BOY Guiseppe Girvasi 31.863 10.8
8 5 5SPYFECTION Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.891 2.8
S - 4WHY NOT JOSIE Gregory Carter 0
RACE 8
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 30.555 13.4
2 7 7ZIPPING LADY Stanley Ralph 30.82 1.7
3 8 8CANINO Chris Johannsen 30.896 21.8
4 2 2BLACK SALVE Dennis Langley 31.276 10.7
5 5 5POPPY PETE Ian Brown 31.614 8.9
6 3 3IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 31.734 20.1
7 1 1QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen 31.792 5.5
8 4 4NIFTY NEVILLE Alan Hunter 32.243 30.2
R - 9HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 0
R - 10SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
RACE 9
TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE TACKA Ian Newcombe 30.8 4.3
2 1 1ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 31.112 9.2
3 3 3GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 31.142 4.1
4 2 2QUICK FINANCE Russell Mcrae 31.221 4.6
5 6 6DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 31.384 26
6 7 7WATCH THE ONE Peter Dedes 31.662 27.9
7 8 8BRINDLE BAY Graham James 31.705 3.3
RACE 10
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 17.916 3.4
2 1 1PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.259 5.1
3 7 7ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.341 12.1
4 8 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.432 17.3
5 6 9CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 18.53 15.5
6 2 2ORANGE BLOSSOM Patrick Leonard 18.598 10.9
7 4 4EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 18.63 3.3
8 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 19.089 10.3
S - 6HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 0
R - 10VIENNA PINK Phillis Brown 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 18.198 7.1
2 1 1JEMASE Dennis Langley 18.407 6.1
3 5 5CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.638 19.8
4 2 10VIENNA PINK Phillis Brown 18.699 15.8
5 7 7ZIPPING HENRY Stanley Ralph 18.756 2.1
6 3 3ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 18.8 29.9
7 4 4SNOW MISTAKE Maureen Brown 18.88 11
8 6 6ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 19.184 5.9
S - 2DESTINI BARITONE Phillip Tanti 0
S - 9AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 12
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 18.009 1.6
2 2 2TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.377 14.5
3 7 7BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 18.497 14.2
4 3 3FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 18.511 27.5
5 6 6SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.557 14.4
6 5 5BELUGA DIAMOND Peter Trim 18.657 14.5
7 4 4BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.943 15.8
8 1 1TINNY TIME Steven Spoljaric 19.007 4.9
S - 9AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 0