Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 21st Jun 2017


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 29.611 4.4
2 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 29.71 3.8
3 5 5CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 29.766 3.5
4 4 4ROSANNA Diane Ireland 29.967 4.1
5 8 8ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 30.333 14
6 6 10GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 30.482 47.7
7 7 7ALEX THE SEAL Belinda Franklin 30.631 26.4
8 1 1TRAVEL FAIR Douglas Baker 30.858 32.3
S - 6POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 0
S - 9RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
RACE 2
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.674 11.1
2 8 8MARGIN CALL Paula Boots 24.692 8.9
3 3 3FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 24.729 2.1
4 1 1MASK Anita Courts 24.775 5.9
5 6 6MISSHAP Lori Courts 24.887 3.7
6 4 4LONESOME GEORGE Sheila Donlon 25.045 52.4
7 2 2GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 25.051 34
8 7 9WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 25.138 49.9
S - 7CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
R - 10STEPPIN' OUT David Torr 0
RACE 3
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 24.483 13.4
2 6 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.517 4.7
3 3 3TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.641 6
4 8 8MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.704 2.6
5 7 7WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.833 10.7
6 5 5DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 24.848 10.6
7 2 2HURRICANE BERTHA Kevin Ashton 24.905 64.6
8 1 1SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 25.228 7.3
R - 9CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 24.61 13.8
2 6 6VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker 24.623 2.2
3 7 7FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 24.624 21
4 5 5EDEN'S BELLE John Caulfield 24.652 8.2
5 2 2OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 24.666 5.6
6 8 8RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 24.756 4.1
7 3 3MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 24.917 43.7
8 1 9BIG ROMAN John Mangion 25.173 23.1
S - 1CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
S - 10WILD WHIP 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 29.032 10.5
2 3 3TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 29.103 2.7
3 8 8JUST RED John Caulfield 29.167 32
4 6 6BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 29.401 9.9
5 7 7INGA TED Mary Inguanti 29.467 3.5
6 1 1CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 29.475 29.5
7 5 5MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 29.601 5.6
8 4 4CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 29.83 10.8
R - 9NATARI Ken Hunt 0
R - 10LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.654 5.4
2 7 7SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 28.797 4.9
3 4 4BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 28.871 7.9
4 1 1SMASHING EVIE Richard Rutland 29.132 18.5
5 2 2COZZI Brenda Kinder 29.17 10.1
6 6 6PRINCESS BRIANA Dylan Bate 29.194 5.8
7 8 8SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 29.218 18.4
8 5 5SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 29.224 3.5
R - 9WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 7
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 28.768 5
2 2 2TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 28.784 3.4
3 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 28.84 28.2
4 7 7RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 28.949 7.9
5 6 6VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 28.984 11.5
6 1 1DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 29.315 14.6
7 8 8CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 29.939 3
F 3 3BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 23.4
R - 9MIDNIGHT MARZY Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN MAZING Troy Comensoli 28.213 4.1
2 6 6MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 28.355 3.5
3 3 3JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 28.599 4.1
4 4 4GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 28.632 5.6
5 2 2CLOVALLEY DOLLY Wendy Connell 29.042 44.1
6 5 5DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 29.13 24
7 1 10OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 29.148 8
8 7 7MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 29.158 23.3
S - 1MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 9CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.441 5.2
2 3 3ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.456 2.2
3 7 7MISS CRAZY Debra Winter 24.519 4.1
4 5 5KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 24.611 10.7
5 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.753 10.2
6 6 6RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 24.941 32.7
7 2 2KIMMY CABANG Gregory Berry 25.154 19.5
8 4 4ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 25.171 38.9
R - 9BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10ROSSO Arron Rocke 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 24.425 3.9
2 7 9CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 24.479 11.2
3 3 3ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 24.491 4.6
4 6 6TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.539 4.6
5 1 1SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 24.64 4.7
6 5 5GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 24.695 11.9
7 4 4GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 24.727 43.7
8 8 8LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 24.8 12.3
S - 7ZIPPING SIMMO Chloe Allan 0
R - 10MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.303 3.8
2 5 5QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.353 7.9
3 6 6VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 24.511 11.9
4 8 8PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 24.572 9.3
5 2 10SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.705 2.6
6 4 4ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.734 14.4
7 3 3BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.812 8.7
8 7 7MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 24.919 38.5
S - 2SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 0
S - 9FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 24.418 5
2 1 1REALITY THUNDER James Egan 24.439 4.1
3 3 3LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 24.632 27.3
4 8 8DIYAS Scott Gibson 24.748 47
5 6 6SOEZTOC Calven Russell 24.907 3.7
6 7 7BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 24.937 3.6
7= 4 4MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 24.983 30.2
7= 5 5TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 24.983 10.5
R - 9CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0