Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Monday, 19th Jun 2017


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 22.263 1.4
2 8 8GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.485 5.7
3 4 4SEMANTIC SHIFT John Taylor 22.826 16.4
4 2 10AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.968 35.4
5 5 9MISSHAP Lori Courts 23.191 14
6 3 3BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 23.308 45.6
7 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 23.642 18.2
8 6 6PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 23.681 13.4
S - 2URZAEL HARBINGER Janine Walker 0
S - 5LATIFI ZEINA Clint Arthur 0
RACE 2
OAKS ROAD @ STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FOUND IN QUARTZ John Taylor 22.655 4.8
2 3 3DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 22.81 30
3 2 2AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.851 1.9
4 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Jacinta Curley 22.912 10.9
5 4 4BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 23.043 21.2
6 8 8BANJO MISS Raymond Henness 23.08 5.2
7 6 6PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots 23.36 44.8
8 5 5RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.505 13.7
R - 9MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 0
R - 10LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 3
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne 22.585 2.4
2 6 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 22.593 8.7
3 3 3GREYSYND EBONY Michael Chilcott 22.754 5.2
4 4 4NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 22.795 9
5 5 5BALONEY BILL Anita Courts 23.148 42.8
6 8 8VICKI Clint Colaiacovo 23.492 9
7 2 2RAYJAN EDDY Janine Walker 23.838 10.3
8 1 1SUPASONIC CAROL Carol Jackson 23.893 9
R - 9SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 0
R - 10MARGIN CALL Paula Boots 0
RACE 4
QUALITY TEAMS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER REID Craig Treherne 22.542 2.3
2 3 3SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 22.686 5.5
3 1 1QUICK DOLLARS Cain Dyett 22.917 11.8
4 4 10MASK Anita Courts 23.08 9.2
5 2 2PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 23.219 7.7
6 5 5BUSHMAN'S MELODY Paula Boots 23.387 39.1
7 7 7SUPASONIC MAGIC Cameron Taylor 24.301 9
8 8 8RAYJAN LOUI Raymond Matthews 24.353 9.6
S - 4SURE ENOUGH Paul Kaltsis 0
R - 9MISSHAP Lori Courts 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 25.517 5.6
2 4 4MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 25.547 9.2
3 1 1STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 25.659 2.3
4 8 8BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.715 13.7
5 5 5MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 25.765 5
6 2 2SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 25.768 14.3
7 6 6PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 25.947 26.3
8 7 9CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 25.986 12.4
S - 7LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 0
R - 10KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 37.942 17.7
2 3 3CRACKERJACK CHOC Anita Courts 37.946 2
3 5 5STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio 38.264 11
4 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.434 6.3
5 2 2PAPA CHIPPY Brett Bravo 38.476 3.4
6 1 1ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 38.489 18.8
7 6 6HERACLES Daniel Pell 38.58 51.1
8 4 9TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones 38.611 53.6
S - 4BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 0
R - 10SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 25.168 2.1
2 3 3SHYTOWN HUSSLER Glenn Rounds 25.45 2.9
3 5 5SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 25.534 10.5
4 6 6TAT TOBY David Warburton 25.733 29.6
5 8 8FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.74 17.2
6 4 4LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.853 11.4
7 7 7LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 26.123 20.1
8 1 1MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 26.124 33.1
R - 9TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 0
R - 10RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NANGAR ROCK Anthony Azzopardi 25.325 3.4
2 4 4CAVALCADE Glenn Rounds 25.326 7.1
3 7 7PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 25.452 5.1
4 2 2CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 25.796 3.1
5 3 3BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 25.929 37.5
6 5 5APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 25.991 19.3
7 6 9YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 26.152 29.7
8 1 1OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 26.203 8.6
S - 6FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 10HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUDOKU BUDDAH Mark Giddings 22.379 7.1
2 1 1COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 22.395 1.3
3 4 9MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.882 22.4
4 2 2CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 22.921 18.7
5 6 6MUSCOGEE John Taylor 22.923 8.6
6 3 3NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 23.077 27.4
7 8 8EZY DOLLARS Cain Dyett 23.508 21.6
S - 4BLACKHEART BRUCE Jacinta Curley 0
S - 5PICTURES TO BURN Craig Treherne 0
R - 10SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOLLOWAY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 22.176 1.7
2 4 4RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.358 6.6
3 7 7ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 22.549 7.2
4 5 10MARGIN CALL Paula Boots 22.746 66.3
5 1 1ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell 22.948 8.5
6 6 9LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 22.968 52.6
7 2 2FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.121 7.4
8 3 3SHOTGUN DOLLARS Cain Dyett 23.355 39.6
S - 5SCORCHING LUCY Jacinta Curley 0
S - 6CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 0
RACE 11
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CEMENT SOCKS Kevin Ashton 25.771 14.6
2 2 10LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 25.832 4.3
3 1 1SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio 25.854 2.2
4 7 9ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 25.977 7.2
5 4 4IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 26.122 36.1
6 3 3RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 26.127 32.6
7 5 5CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.242 12.8
8 8 8DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 26.318 6.4
S - 2CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 0
S - 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 25.61 3.2
2 3 3JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 25.6275 2.4
3 1 1FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.9075 10.8
4 4 4COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.0475 12
5 8 8MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 26.065 5.3
6 5 5MEATBALL Gregory Guy 26.275 28.3
7 7 7OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 26.625 32.1
8 6 6CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 26.835 29.8
R - 9WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 0