Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Friday, 21st Apr 2017


RACE 1
BALLARAT GRC (DEBUTANTS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOXZAMI LEGEND William Mcmahon 22.951 5.1
2= 6 6I'M ELECTRIC Amy Lauterboom 23.006 7.3
2= 7 7RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 23.006 12.5
4 4 10JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 23.174 17.4
5 8 8FEEL YOUR HEART Stanley Ralph 23.267 4.9
6 2 2LADY TALKER Robert Cook 23.602 8.1
7 1 1MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.789 5.1
8 5 5RUNNIN' BACKWARD Brendan Moles 23.83 5.4
S - 4SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 0
R - 9FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO GRA (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADERRA Brian Alford 22.828 5.1
2 3 3LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 23.006 4.9
3 7 7MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 23.129 23.5
4= 4 4DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 23.174 4.9
4= 5 5DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 23.174 18.6
6 8 8MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 23.249 4.8
7 2 10FIPA POTAMUS John Bosnich 23.331 18.2
8 6 6LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 23.518 4.6
S - 2SHOWGIRL MISS David Dawson 0
R - 9ANGRY ALLEY Alana Mammone 0
RACE 3
CRANBOURNE GRC (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DIAMOND VEE Wayne Vassallo 22.599 3.1
2 1 1SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 22.746 4.7
3 3 3RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 22.884 20.3
4 2 2SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 23.308 19.6
5 5 5STAR OF ANAND Brian Alford 23.312 13
6 6 6SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 23.36 10.6
7 8 8METRO'S GIRL Kevin Podmore 23.408 2.9
8 7 7ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 23.562 26.2
R - 9ZAFONIC EXPRESS Robert Bean 0
R - 10GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 0
RACE 4
HEALESVILLE GRA (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 22.24 1.9
2 2 2SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 22.779 2.9
3 1 1RICHO RICHO GIRL Stephen Creighton 22.909 15
4 4 4GEMANNA SHELBY Gurpreet Singh 22.973 13.4
5 6 9ANGELIC HAND Donna Dean 23.138 28.3
6 7 7PREMIER JESS Michael Watson 23.165 32.5
7 8 8DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 23.188 9.1
S - 3DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 0
S - 6LIL BIT AWESOME Alison Patten 0
S - 10LADY OF ELLIE David Dawson 0
RACE 5
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.986 4.3
2 2 2CELTIC FIRE John Carr 26.21 19.1
3 6 6LEGEND JACK Gayle Elston 26.283 3.8
4 4 4SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 26.423 2.8
5 3 3BOOZETOWN HOUND Kerry Houlahan 26.502 13.6
6 7 7ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 26.508 8.2
7 1 1FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 26.63 19.4
8 5 5MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 26.842 33.8
R - 9MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 0
R - 10EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 6
THE MEADOWS GRA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 25.869 11.7
2 2 2BLACK PONTIAC Debbie Selleck 25.904 9.3
3 3 3JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 25.992 7.8
4 8 8KELLY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.063 6.7
5 4 4ZIPPING KING Darren Pattinson 26.069 2.6
6 6 10FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 26.414 26.9
7 1 1BRANDEEN PLUGGER Trevor Allen 26.423 3.4
S - 5CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 0
S - 6KOKOMO BEACH John Jarkis 0
R - 9WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 7
HORSHAM GRC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BANJO KING Kenneth Virtue 25.927 4.6
2 2 2NIKE VIPER Keith Hellmuth 26.005 2.5
3 8 8RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 26.196 10.1
4 4 4KYLIE'S BOY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.452 45.3
5 3 3YOU BUG ME Leanne Hall 26.469 6.7
6 1 1ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 26.478 6.4
7 5 5KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 26.583 41.2
8 6 6HE'S CLEVER Kate Gorman 26.817 8.5
R - 9FOXZAMI INSIDER William Mcmahon 0
R - 10CHROMOSOME FOUR Brian Selleck 0
RACE 8
SANDOWN GRC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING KAI Pearl Terry 25.86 3.9
2 4 4ZIPPING BRONZE Darren Pattinson 25.871 2.1
3 7 7CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 26.046 8.9
4 6 6MY ALIBI Ian Brown 26.185 12
5 3 3STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 26.26 25.4
6 8 10WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.362 21
7 5 5MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 26.393 6.1
S - 2CLASSY SPARKS Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 8BANJO BOMBER 0
S - 9CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 0
RACE 9
SALE GRC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 22.418 2
2 7 7SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 22.838 24.5
3 2 2LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.892 8.1
4 1 1KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 22.963 6.2
5 3 3SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp 23.075 14.7
6 8 8SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 23.08 4.1
7 5 9LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 23.114 36.1
8 6 10BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 23.142 56.5
S - 5BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 0
S - 6BANJO SHARK Kenneth Virtue 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON GRC (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 22.568 4.3
2 4 4SANDY MONELLI Dermott Prout 22.772 3.6
3 7 7ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 22.823 3.7
4 2 2DOZER TRON William Backhoy 22.855 6.7
5 3 3CHOCLOTTO Ian Brown 22.858 29
6 6 6MINT BURST Christa Spiteri 22.935 13.2
7 1 1SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 22.95 11.7
8 8 8SHARNICA Brian Sonneman 22.959 17.8
R - 9CRACKERJACK PEST Anita Courts 0
R - 10PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean 0
RACE 11
TRARALGON GRC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.841 4.9
2 7 7ZALL GOOD Maureen Brown 22.852 4.6
3 2 2NELLIE'S LAD David Baker 23.105 5.9
4 1 1YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 23.427 4
5 5 5PRICE TAG Robin Moore 23.702 11.1
6 4 4GALESTER HOOK Charlie Galea 23.874 10.6
7 6 6ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 23.88 11.8
F 3 3THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 15
R - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10BURNT RUBBER Carl Haas 0
RACE 12
WARRNAMBOOL GRC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MOSS Stanley Ralph 22.834 2.4
2 8 10SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 22.936 16.1
3 5 5CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 22.956 14.3
4 4 4FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 22.964 6.1
5 6 6BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.011 5.7
6 3 3LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 23.312 4.8
7 7 7JESSE'S TYPHOON Michael Watson 23.4 10.5
S - 2FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 0
S - 8SHADES OF EARL Karen Pitt 0
R - 9COSMIC SOLE Marion Clay 0