Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Saturday, 20th May 2017


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON NEWS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.336 8.4
2 8 8MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 38.514 7.4
3 2 2YEAH NAH BRO George Borg 38.573 3
4 6 6CHA CHING CHING Jeff Galea 38.63 4.1
5 3 3DUNDEE TANGO Kerrie Smyth 38.653 14.1
6 4 4MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 39.027 25.3
7 1 1MISS LANGUID Lee Codd 39.039 5.4
8 7 7GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 39.357 19.3
R - 9GUNDAL SCHOPPY Robert Hayes 0
R - 10DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.275 9.1
2 2 2MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.685 19.2
3 6 6WAIT THERE Colin Burton 22.738 3.8
4 5 5ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.797 12.1
5 4 4LIL BLACKBOOK Stuart Divers 22.873 12.5
6 8 8ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.883 11.3
7 3 3CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis 23.209 23.4
8 1 1LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 23.463 2.1
R - 9SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRANDEEN PEACHES Trevor Allen 38.132 4
2 4 4ONI BALE Daniel Welsh 38.16 23.5
3 5 5FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 38.338 3.3
4 3 3ROMAN'S LEGEND Michael Chilcott 38.503 15.2
5 6 6RENEW Robert Tartaglia 38.785 8.5
6 7 7JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 39.029 11.8
7 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 39.071 8.5
8 8 8JORADDI Matthew Marshall 39.705 5.1
S - 9NIPPY ALLEN Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 22.407 1.6
2 3 3DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 22.606 8.6
3 1 1BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 22.638 12.5
4 5 5SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 22.969 22.2
5 2 2STOPPA BUS Stuart Divers 23.073 4.8
6 6 6ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 23.075 21.7
7 7 7VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 23.127 20.6
8 8 8RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 23.304 38.3
R - 9ROSSO Arron Rocke 0
R - 10TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.635 3.4
2 6 6IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 25.862 18.8
3 7 7COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 25.965 4.6
4 3 10HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 25.994 9
5 5 5THUNDER RAZ Robert Tartaglia 26.059 6.2
6 4 4BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 26.166 7.7
7 2 2FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.459 11.8
8 1 1TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones 26.46 7.8
S - 3LATIFI CEE JAY James Arthur 0
R - 9MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEMON JESSE Louise Allen 25.527 28.4
2 7 7ZIPPING BRONZE Darren Pattinson 25.833 1.6
3 8 8BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.878 29.1
4 6 6MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 25.93 6.6
5 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 25.938 19.8
6 2 2SHELLINGTON Dennis Trewin 25.98 9.6
7 4 4MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 26.134 10.4
8 3 3LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 26.281 10.4
R - 9ANOTHER BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
R - 10SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.386 2
2 8 8DAICOS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.509 7.7
3 5 5AUDACIOUS ASSIN Janet Cottrell 25.538 3.8
4 6 6MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 25.693 8.9
5 2 2VINTAGE MILLANE Jihad Talgi 25.841 12.9
6 7 7SILVER TRIDENT Sharon Coburn 25.985 17.1
7 1 1KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 26.224 27.3
S - 4MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 0
S - 9HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 0
S - 10RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 0
RACE 8
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 25.185 2.1
2 6 6DON LESTA John Magri 25.329 29.5
3 2 10RAPANA Jason Formosa 25.814 51.4
4 7 7SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 25.98 32.1
5 3 3WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 26.007 32
6 1 1ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 26.447 2.2
7 5 5MASTER RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 26.471 8.5
8 4 9MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 26.526 38.5
S - 2MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 0
S - 4HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 22.185 3.7
2 8 8ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.208 3.7
3 7 7SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.302 20.1
4 5 5MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 22.396 9.5
5 3 3SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.895 3.3
6 1 1KANSAS LANE John Donaldson 22.913 16.3
7 2 2JIMMY FLASH Stuart Divers 22.99 13.8
8 4 4TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 23.134 25.1
R - 9COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 0
R - 10REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAT TOBY David Warburton 22.279 2.8
2 4 4CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 22.528 8.5
3 7 7OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 22.554 4.4
4 2 2BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.622 5.8
5 3 3LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.726 25.6
6 8 8RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.78 7.1
7 5 5LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 23.118 11.6
8 6 6TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 23.119 26
S - 10HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUDOKU MERCEDES Anthony Azzopardi 21.987 1.4
2 2 2THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.268 6.3
3 7 10HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.57 16.1
4 8 8GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.717 35.2
5 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 22.747 11.3
6 1 1TOSS Hubertus Wetzels 23.138 24.4
7 3 3BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.335 26.4
8 5 5TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 23.419 25
S - 7PODIUM BABE Jason Thomson 0
R - 9COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-4 WINS) HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GUNS ABLAZING Kerrie Smyth 22.651 5.8
2 2 2CHARLOTTE STREET Brenda Kinder 22.73 15.8
3 4 4LIKE HER MUM Barry Buckingham 22.77 10.6
4 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 22.784 1.5
5 6 6RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.79 16.4
6 7 7KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 23.195 34.1
7 5 5LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.382 32.7
8 8 8MANHATTAN MANDY John Donaldson 23.637 17.8
R - 9TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0