Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Saturday, 22nd Apr 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 22.547 2.4
2 5 5KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 22.598 10.7
3 7 7ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 22.715 7
4 2 2TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 22.73 21.2
5 6 6ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.841 5.5
F 4 4JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 11.3
F 8 8SICARIO Stuart Divers 4.7
S - 3WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 0
R - 9ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 0
R - 10FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 2
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass 22.225 2.3
2 6 6MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 22.341 16.6
3 5 5OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 22.512 3.6
4 2 2DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 22.664 18.4
5 1 1LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.975 7.8
6 8 8RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.99 9.4
7 4 4BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.05 11
8 3 10JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 23.205 32.7
S - 3GALANTIS Yvonne Divers 0
R - 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 3
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 22.111 2.5
2 2 2ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.204 4.1
3 7 7GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 22.364 14.6
4 4 4BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 22.43 10.4
5 8 8PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.468 8.4
6 3 3ROCK IT RONNY Vincent Borg 22.744 11.9
7 5 5ALANNAH'S GEM Jason Formosa 23.062 20.6
8 1 1ICENI ESCORT Susan Gray 23.432 7.8
R - 9ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10BIG ROMAN John Mangion 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 22.351 7.7
2 1 1MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 22.377 2
3 7 7BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 22.437 9.7
4 6 6ROSSO Arron Rocke 22.51 32.3
5 2 2MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 22.552 13.6
6 3 3BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 22.623 59
7 8 8JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 22.68 3.3
8 4 9ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 22.704 35.7
S - 4LIL BLACKBOOK Stuart Divers 0
R - 10RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 5
OAKS ROAD @ STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 25.682 1.8
2 3 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.868 9.7
3 5 5SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 25.938 15.1
4 1 1BOMBORA FLASH Jeffery Frusher 26.044 4.3
5 2 9ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 26.062 27.5
6 7 7TOSS Hubertus Wetzels 26.075 29.6
7 4 4SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 26.128 12.4
8 6 6BRIANNA MORGAN Gary Edwards 26.154 14.1
S - 2TIMTAMS FOR BAMS Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON HARPO Janet Cottrell 25.584 4
2 3 3LATIFI CEE JAY James Arthur 25.59 7.1
3 4 4PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 25.687 9
4 5 5ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 25.698 35
5 8 8WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 25.79 3
6 2 2MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 25.791 9
7 7 7FIRST REFUSAL Michael Chilcott 25.921 29.8
8 1 1TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.963 5.8
R - 9TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 0
R - 10SOFIA THE FIRST Robert Hayes 0
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PARSNIP Carol Jackson 25.36 3
2 2 10MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.742 21.9
3 4 4BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 25.755 13.7
4 8 8MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 25.771 30.8
5 6 6SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 25.792 16.1
6 3 3JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 25.925 4.9
7 7 7MR. SWAN Ian Barbour 26.051 5.8
8 1 1NITRO POWER Carlie Tyley 26.212 3.9
S - 2CARVE Matthew Edwards 0
R - 9BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZINZAN BROOKE Brooke Ennis 24.915 1.3
2 8 8ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.116 5.9
3 4 4MI BLUE DAY Vincent Borg 25.47 12.5
4 6 6LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 25.792 17.6
5 7 7MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 26.152 25.8
6 5 5PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 26.173 23.6
7 2 2ARIKI WHERO William Elson 26.334 34.6
8 3 3PAULA MECHELLE Gary Edwards 26.483 45
R - 9RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 21.941 1.2
2 4 4SERIOUSLY WICKED Simon Humphries 22.238 9.4
3 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.263 15.7
4 7 7BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.366 13
5 8 8BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli 22.373 18.4
6 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.44 26.7
7 2 2DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 22.784 56.1
S - 5FIERY CHIEFTAIN Simon Humphries 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARK VADER Graham Glass 22.111 4.1
2 8 8NOONBARRA JOE Kevin Turner 22.249 3.6
3 4 4PRINCESS ROMAN Tanya Auld 22.362 5.7
4 7 7LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 22.384 44.3
5 2 2DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.519 9.7
6 1 1POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.557 16
7 5 5UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.655 39.8
8 6 6AUDACIOUS ANGEL David Knocker 22.759 3.7
R - 9WET AND WILD Adele Powell 0
R - 10MATE William Elson 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 22.078 1.8
2 1 1EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris 22.199 11
3 2 2CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.301 23.7
4 8 8SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 22.389 3.3
5 3 3ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.489 12.6
6 4 4WHAT YOU SAY Yvonne Divers 22.658 15.8
7 5 5COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.704 37.2
8 6 10ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 22.818 30.7
S - 6TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 0
R - 9BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.271 4.1
2 6 6STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 22.407 3.3
3 8 8AUDACIOUS MICKAN Janet Cottrell 22.445 5.6
4 1 1BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.8 4.9
5 2 2KANSAS LANE John Donaldson 22.835 15.4
6 3 3STYLISH BREE Janine Walker 22.864 14.1
7 7 7PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 22.934 13.6
8 4 4MANHATTAN MANDY John Donaldson 23.191 23.7
R - 9LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10JIMMY FLASH Stuart Divers 0