Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 26th Apr 2017


RACE 1 2:39 PM
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7 1 AYE TEE CEE Noel Walsh
2 26358 2 IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan
3 72878 3 JANRAY LADY MUCK Janine Walker
4 62654 4 CUP HALF FULL Jennifer Torr
5 66 5 JUST MISSY John Caulfield
6 55477 6 TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon
7 8 7 KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton
8 7 8 EXCUSELESS Riana Groom
R 56877 9 FROTHY FLYER Trevor Whitford
RACE 2 3:02 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6464 1 BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon
2 3285 2 NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews
3 27653 3 NIPPY ALLEN John Mangion
4 338 4 FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan
5 35775 5 CHICKALETTA Samantha Hooke
6 55548 6 RUPCY Pargat Singh Aulakh
7 35567 7 CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan
8 55326 8 CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull
R 56877 9 FROTHY FLYER Trevor Whitford
RACE 3 3:17 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67 1 ELEVENTH HOUR Julie Ward
2 46626 2 BLACK LESTA Peter Dunlevey
3 5546 3 JEMMA DIAMOND Robert Hayes
4 43557 4 POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon
5 37556 5 KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris
6 37788 6 ZED'S A MYSTERY David Long
7 34276 7 JOLIMIA Michael Pell
8 348 8 ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield
R 56877 9 FROTHY FLYER Trevor Whitford
RACE 4 3:34 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5624 1 CAST AND HUNGRY Michael Chilcott
2 8344 2 GUNDAL SCHOPPY Robert Hayes
3 82666 3 PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford
4 74356 4 ROSANNA Diane Ireland
5 6364 5 SORRY NOT SORRY Riana Groom
6 26244 6 ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy
7 54543 7 JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett
8 25434 8 TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill
RACE 5 3:53 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36543 1 WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
2 32516 2 FLICK SOME CASH Jason Formosa
3 46664 3 GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
4 55322 4 WHO'S MY DADDY Deborah Coleman
5 27833 5 CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour
6 48566 6 MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett
7 75788 7 ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy
8 38538 8 SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington
R 62576 9 SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill
R 73748 10 HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust
RACE 6 4:12 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66141 1 SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton
2 17876 2 ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy
3 44626 3 ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione
4 73338 4 SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan
5 75524 5 DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid
6 34723 6 DYNAMITE DIXIE Dale Bunn
7 52472 7 HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill
8 36435 8 ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas
R 75743 9 EMI'S BOY MACCA Scott Melville
R 62546 10 MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook
RACE 7 4:39 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53463 1 LOCKED OUT Jason Formosa
2 38473 2 ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith
3 66273 3 OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton
4 74666 4 CRACKERJACK ROY
5 84572 5 INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward
6 54755 6 FANCY BOUNCE Peter Dunlevey
7 37661 7 KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn
8 54817 8 ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford
R 53468 9 DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews
R 36774 10 DON'S RACER Noel Carthew
RACE 8 5:01 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68264 1 FIERY MISS Jason Formosa
2 67714 2 EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville
3 77413 3 SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer
4 6F645 4 STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford
5 72457 5 BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon
6 26365 6 SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa
7 52546 7 MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor
8 65434 8 READY JET GO Paul Carmichael
R 27774 9 FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh
R 66868 10 MYSTIC POWERS Frank Meyer
RACE 9 5:24 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85873 1 VICTO BALE Darren Burkett
2 73747 2 FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor
3 T7466 3 BRYDEN PETER Peter Dunlevey
4 54548 4 FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs
5 35844 5 LITTLE BIT SHINY Donald Jarvis
6 37364 6 TANAZOO Alan Inglis
7 17654 7 WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson
8 67186 8 BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos
- 45177 9 CURRENT CLIMATE Neville Tait
R 86788 10 BIG ROMAN John Mangion
RACE 10 5:47 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24355 1 JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward
2 72138 2 ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor
3 44862 3 AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston
4 2T412 4 CHARLOTTE STREET Brenda Kinder
5 28584 5 COURSE YOU WILL Bruce Wellington
6 25156 6 SLEEK NITRO Barry Fullerton
7 38826 7 BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr
8 52442 8 SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill
R 66478 9 JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker
R 58668 10 JUST RED John Caulfield
RACE 11 6:03 PM
GEM BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64417 1 ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray
2 65562 2 SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe
3 55575 3 BUCA DOLL Jennifer Torr
4 44457 4 SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews
5 46452 5 JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward
6 51638 6 HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo
7 31474 7 DIVINO Brian Buchanan
8 64481 8 TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr
R 66478 9 JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker
- 45177 10 CURRENT CLIMATE Neville Tait
RACE 12 6:30 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25561 1 ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas
2 16754 2 LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley
3 57177 3 CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait
4 31474 4 FACE TO FACE William Donlon
5 36517 5 FIREY LOMAR Scott Stefanos
6 41883 6 JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer
7 56455 7 PATCHIE KAYE Kevin Ward
8 61624 8 TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion
R 16677 9 BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens
R 62576 10 SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill