Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 27th Apr 2017


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOON NOW Susan Eustace 23.526 7.4
2 2 9BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 23.529 18.7
3 3 3OFF HER ROCKER Rachael Busuttil 23.54 3.3
4 8 8LONG LIVE SID George Arvanitis 23.637 16
5 4 4PISTOL John Carr 23.652 3.5
6 6 6BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington 23.768 6.3
7 5 5LADY SCRUMPTIOUS Robert Cook 23.967 6.9
8 7 7HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 24.008 25.6
S - 2FIRE BOSS John Carr 0
R - 10JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS(300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAJOR THINK Christian Schmidt 22.76 2.8
2 5 5FURIOUS TRUMP Attilio Imperatori 23.256 3.7
3 3 3SARGENT Susan Corrigan 23.593 6.2
4 8 8SUNSET QUEEN Robert Bean 23.624 11.1
5 7 7SANDTRACK SNIPER Phillip Pollutro 23.704 38.2
6 2 2SHE'S SMOKING John Carr 23.715 15.2
7 6 6HE'S A FREEBIE Mark Busuttil 23.788 12.5
8 1 1POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.937 7.3
R - 9PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington 0
R - 10JEN'S MAGIC George Arvanitis 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DREAMY JULIAN Robert Cook 26.2 2.9
2 1 10SCARLET TWICE David Crawford 26.277 4.7
3 5 5SPRITNEY BEERS Eddie Lieshout 26.347 6.3
4 2 9SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 26.479 8.8
5 4 4MY GIRL LOIS Julie Belsham 26.561 6.8
6 3 3GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 26.77 10.9
7 6 6SCARLET EVADER David Bottrell 26.85 32.6
8 8 8ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach 27.272 12.2
S - 1ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 0
S - 2STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 4
MEL'S KITCHEN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 26.148 3.6
2 1 1RODEO John Carr 26.307 2.7
3 2 9TRADEMARK CHOPS Brad Sands 26.523 11.6
4 6 6LADY TALKER Robert Cook 26.821 10
5 5 5OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 26.909 6.1
6 3 3SANTANA Gregory Tatti 27.055 26.7
7 4 4BLUEHAWK LADY Tricia Curtain 27.062 10.2
8 7 7NIGHT ATTACK Leigh Howard 27.551 20.5
S - 2BELJAY LILAC Jason Leonard-scott 0
R - 10RACE ROQUETTE Luke Harris 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GATS PRODIGY David Phillips 26.333 3.8
2 7 7LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 26.422 15.8
3 2 2POPOWSKI Peter Craig 26.455 3.9
4 5 5CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 26.622 23.4
5 6 6ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.662 8.6
6 4 4HAPPY HAMISH Kenneth Holland 26.7 6.7
7 3 3MIATA GOLD Jeanette Imlach 27.212 19.4
8 8 8TAABINGA SWIFT John Connor 27.329 4.2
RACE 6
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TURFMAN John Carr 26.367 15.6
2 2 2VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 26.532 4.5
3 4 4NIRRANDA RIPPER Kenneth Mitchell 26.54 21.7
4 5 5LISBURN GEM Thomas Alister 26.554 14.8
5 6 6AZTEC FLASH Robert Cook 26.645 3.8
6 7 7SNOW MATTER Maureen Brown 26.649 7.7
7 1 1SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 26.79 3.1
8 8 8POKER BRAT Luke Harris 26.822 14.8
R - 9SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10DROMORE'S OPAL Florence Alister 0
RACE 7
WWR SAWDUST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO ROAD Pamela Burns 23 4.3
2 6 6KIYOSHI Crystal Busuttil 23.139 42.1
3 8 8DIAMOND MAXINE John Clay 23.23 5.8
4 2 2RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 23.244 10.6
5 7 7MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 23.273 3.3
6 5 5ANGRY ALLEY Alana Mammone 23.459 8.3
F 3 3BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 12.5
T 4 4ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 6.4
R - 9ARVO'S VIOLET Kali Arvanitis 0
R - 10SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOR LOCKSMITHS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 26.188 6.6
2 1 1BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 26.191 3.9
3= 7 7FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 26.232 8.3
3= 8 8JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.232 3.9
5 6 6KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 26.365 4.3
6 3 3AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 26.54 23.2
7 2 2NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Mitchell 26.969 14.7
8 5 5CELTIC CHARM John Carr 27.935 19.1
R - 9SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 26.064 4.8
2 5 5SPYFECTION Benjamin Divirgilio 26.157 2.2
3 7 7GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 26.323 9.2
4 8 8DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 26.351 9.6
5 2 2DR. COLT Luke Harris 26.593 28.1
6 6 6STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 26.634 13.4
7 4 4LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 26.668 18.4
8 1 1ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 27.074 6.5
S - 9YABBA DABBA DO Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10NIRRANDA GIRL Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 10
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 23.444 4.9
2 8 8PIE PROBLEM Ian Collins 23.456 7.7
3 5 5CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 23.575 2.4
4 2 2WHY NOT LYN Pamela Burns 23.668 10.3
5 3 3TWO TOES TONY Neil Parsons 23.794 4.9
6 4 4OPAL LATTE Robert Conway 23.941 23.4
7 1 1SMOKEY SENOR Robert Colpoys 24.271 10.7
S - 6MY ECHIDNA Susan Corrigan 0
R - 9SPOTTED OPAL Robert Cook 0
R - 10BONTA MAGIC George Arvanitis 0
RACE 11
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FREEMASON Donna Dean 23.204 2.8
2 2 2TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.286 10.8
3 1 1DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.308 3.4
4 5 5SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 23.329 25.7
5 3 3DUPORTH AVENUE Attilio Imperatori 23.351 7
6 7 7MASTER MCEVOY Robert Cook 23.362 5.3
7 6 6MISS WHO Jess Grima 23.415 15.4
S - 4JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 9BUBSY JOHN Darren Chapman 0
R - 10HELL BLAZIN' Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 22.791 2.1
2 5 5ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 22.879 4.9
3 7 7THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 23.259 14.7
4 8 8DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 23.325 11.3
5 1 1KAYLA LAS William Dawes 23.336 4.5
6 3 3DR. SHANICE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.443 46.2
7 4 4IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.541 39.8
8 6 6MEMPHIS VICTOREM Kenneth Mitchell 24.274 12.7