Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 27th Apr 2017


RACE 1
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST BANJI John Caulfield 22.716 2.9
2 1 1RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 22.767 1.8
3 7 7MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.911 11.5
4 3 3WESTMEAD MAGGIE Alan Hanson 23.258 17.2
5 6 6MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 24.059 11.3
6 5 5SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.164 35.3
7 4 4BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 24.168 42.5
8 2 2STETSON BART Peter Dundon 24.298 44.5
R - 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 0
R - 10SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 0
RACE 2
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 22.653 3.6
2 8 8MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 22.784 2.8
3 2 2CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.242 29.3
4 3 3KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 23.329 4.6
5 4 4SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 23.336 5.3
6 7 7SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots 23.678 20.4
7 6 6STETSON ANNA Peter Dundon 23.714 56.9
8 1 1STETSON HOUDINI Peter Dundon 23.922 23.4
R - 9LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.019 5.2
2 5 5TAT LOXY Barry Parker 26.04 12.8
3 8 8COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 26.118 3.3
4 6 6LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 26.389 23.9
5 1 1EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.578 2.1
6 3 3MAGIC SPIDER Calven Russell 26.61 44.4
7 4 4KRAKEN JAYJAY Helen Eyles 26.664 37.4
8 2 2ZOENAH'S LEGACY Paul Kaltsis 26.85 22.9
R - 9RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 0
R - 10BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 26.054 3.7
2 3 3DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 26.142 6.1
3 4 4MIDNIGHT MARZY Brenda Kinder 26.289 2.6
4 2 2TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 26.315 11.1
5 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.34 6.3
6 6 6KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 26.46 13.7
7 1 1OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 26.642 26.3
S - 8PROVEN LES Alan Marum 0
R - 9GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10RIVER END Colin Newman 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 25.789 6.5
2 3 9MISS JUDDY Geoff Smith 25.989 2.4
3 8 8RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 26.019 6.2
4 1 1HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 26.067 4.1
5 4 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 26.137 9.2
6 6 6TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.193 50.5
7 2 2ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 26.234 21.4
8 7 7RINGADINGDING Glenn Campbell 26.514 33.3
S - 3SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 25.78 4
2 8 8LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.854 5.4
3 5 5DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 25.998 49.3
4 4 4SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 26.063 4.1
5 1 1MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 26.588 10
6 3 3KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 26.742 16.8
7 7 7COZZI Brenda Kinder 26.912 3.8
8 6 6MAGIC BUDDIE Brian Knight 27.054 15.7
R - 9LA FLAIR Robert Hodgson 0
R - 10REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 22.451 5.3
2 1 1WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.479 3.6
3 7 7TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 22.536 4.4
4 5 5SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 23.217 19
5 6 6ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.551 6.3
6 8 8MY WRECKER Garry Harding 23.678 8.9
7 4 4DEADLY PACE Peter Frost 23.792 8.8
F 2 2OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 21
R - 9COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TAT DUKE Barry Parker 25.993 5.7
2 4 4PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 25.997 5.5
3 2 2OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 25.999 2
4 8 8GUARD YOUR PATH Travis Howell 26.146 18
5 1 1SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 26.15 28.5
6 3 3MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 26.357 4.9
7 5 5HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 26.491 37.1
S - 6SOFIA THE FIRST Robert Hayes 0
R - 9YORGI BLUES Rohan Gladman 0
R - 10LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 25.727 2.5
2 6 6MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 25.915 5.2
3 5 5CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 25.938 7.6
4 2 2JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.085 43.9
5 3 3MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.177 52.7
6 8 8ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 26.221 3.6
7 7 7GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.403 10
8 4 4STEELY SPRITE Brendon Jones 26.655 29.7
R - 9GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10RIVER END Colin Newman 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 22.939 26.8
2 8 8EDEN'S BELLE John Caulfield 22.987 4.6
3 1 1RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 22.994 6
4 5 5JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 23.002 9.6
5 2 9ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.006 10.4
6 3 3FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 23.025 2.2
7 4 4STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.182 36.1
8 7 7GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 23.213 12.9
S - 2BIG ROMAN John Mangion 0
R - 10ROSSO Arron Rocke 0
RACE 11
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.399 3.7
2 2 2SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 22.646 29.8
3 8 8EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 22.772 4.3
4 6 6WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.775 6.5
5 7 7KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 22.805 8.7
6 5 5ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 22.837 18.9
7 3 3GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 22.922 35.7
8 1 1MARKINCH Scott Melville 23.107 3.4
R - 9YOU WILL Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 0
RACE 12
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 22.656 8.1
2 6 6MATE William Elson 22.7 4.3
3 3 3PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 22.71 4.3
4 2 2GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.754 4.9
5 1 1DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 22.811 5.2
6 8 8BRACE FOR IMPACT Nicolas Mandylaris 22.847 7.1
7 7 7HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 22.932 51.9
8 5 5OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 22.989 28
R - 9TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 0