Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 28th Apr 2017


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 24.06 1.2
2 5 5MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 24.48 46.9
3 8 8HONESTLY BOB Michael Meyer 24.605 12
4 7 7ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 24.768 8.7
5 6 6HIAZAKYTE Lynette Anstee 25.343 35.6
6 3 3AVATAR TESSY Richard Boehm 25.425 45.5
7 4 4ROBERT VICTOR Lynette Anstee 25.859 20.3
F 1 1HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 12.1
S - 2AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9PLUMCAD James Olsen 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 23.79 1.6
2 4 4FOXZAMI INSIDER William Mcmahon 24.182 7
3 1 1AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 24.297 16.9
4 2 2MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 24.36 11.6
5 5 5TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 24.385 31.8
6 6 6TOBACCO LEAF Deborah Mowat 24.439 6.6
7 3 3MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.467 26
8 8 8ALANNAH'S GEM Jason Formosa 25.045 20.2
R - 9COO COO COCONUTS Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 3
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REALITY BOMBER Deborah Mowat 24.257 1.3
2 3 10DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 24.272 62.2
3 8 8DR. CONDOR Judith Mcmahon 24.529 15.2
4 2 2STRIKER SHEARER David Geall 24.641 9.8
5 7 7FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 24.744 85.6
6 4 4FRISCO LIZ Brett Mcintyre 24.851 18.2
7 6 6CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 24.936 15.5
T 5 5SECOND DAN Graham Nicoll 10.2
S - 3HE SHALL PETER David Crawford 0
R - 9COO COO COCONUTS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 24.021 4.9
2 1 1OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 24.053 2.1
3 6 6BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 24.223 15.5
4 3 3ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.486 17.2
5 8 8FOXZAMI LEGEND William Mcmahon 24.571 6.7
6 4 4TERRACE William Mcmahon 24.609 22.3
7 2 2SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 24.701 6.9
8 5 5WHO'S GOT MAVIS Barry Fullerton 24.715 27.4
R - 9STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10KAYCEE SPRINTER John Galea 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 24.275 8.7
2 5 5PRINCE SCARLET David Crawford 24.334 2.2
3 8 8SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 24.373 7.1
4 3 3ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 24.429 23.7
5 2 2BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 24.463 26.3
6 4 4NOLLO PROSEQUI Anthony Azzopardi 24.657 4.2
7 1 1HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.902 8
8 7 7UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 25.003 36
R - 9SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 0
R - 10FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD HOMBRE Anthony Azzopardi 28.17 2.1
2 8 8LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 28.424 3.8
3 7 7KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll 28.449 15.4
4 6 10SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 28.544 19.8
5 3 3MARMASETTE Barry Milne 28.596 21.2
6 4 4ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.61 19.2
7 2 2BRAZEN BOMBER Jeffrey Guy 28.647 6.9
8 5 5TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 28.822 12.3
S - 6BRAZEN BLUE Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 9JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 0
RACE 7
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 23.856 5.9
2 2 2CORLEONE KING David Geall 23.888 5.7
3 5 5SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.192 5.4
4 4 4YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 24.343 7.1
5 7 7SHOWTIME SALLY Jeffrey Guy 24.452 24.2
6 3 3DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 24.529 40.6
7 1 1EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris 24.578 9.3
8 8 8MY LILLY Leanne Shingles 24.687 3
R - 9BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 0
R - 10DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JIMMY NEWOB Barry Fullerton 23.386 1.4
2 6 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.098 27.1
3 8 8COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 24.123 17.9
4 1 1MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 24.125 9.1
5 7 7MIDWINTER Andrew Stewart 24.127 6.2
6 3 10LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 24.658 17.5
T 4 4SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 18.9
S - 2THANKS CHERYL Patricia Smith 0
S - 3CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 6EMILY JANE Glenn Dainton 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 28.155 3.2
2 1 1BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.314 2.8
3 8 8AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 28.412 7
4 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 28.48 13.7
5 3 3CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 28.528 12.6
6 2 2YOU CAN JIVE Jeffrey Guy 28.662 7
7 5 5KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 28.856 18.2
8 6 6DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 29.029 61.2
R - 9VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 0
R - 10MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SERGEI Barry Hiscock 23.96 5.1
2 3 3KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 24.141 10.6
3 2 2ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 24.246 12.3
4 5 10IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.505 5.1
5 4 4DR. GIDGET Judith Mcmahon 24.509 16.2
6 6 6DR. MURTLE William Mcmahon 24.51 5.2
7 7 7OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 24.592 2.8
S - 1PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 0
S - 5EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 0
S - 9EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 24.168 11.7
2 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 24.224 3.4
3 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.228 12
4 8 8DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 24.329 22.1
5 3 3QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 24.617 2.2
6 4 4SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 24.741 11.3
7 5 10CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 24.787 30.9
8 6 6ROYAL BRUNO David Crawford 24.847 10.5
S - 5CASSIUS SPIRIT Mark Morrissey 0
S - 9AL'S LUCK Helen Hartigan 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WAIMEA Gayle Lemin 23.939 17.6
2 7 7ZIGGY PUNTER Gary Shingles 24.188 2.1
3 1 1BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 24.389 15.7
4 5 5QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.412 39.1
5 4 4BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 24.499 8.9
6 2 2DARRA ASH Allan George 24.571 16.4
7 3 3HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 24.583 14.7
8 8 8BUSHMAN'S IDOL Robert Hayes 24.683 3.1
R - 9KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 0
R - 10SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 0