Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 26th Apr 2017


RACE 1 11:52 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1 CUBAN FURY John Barbara
2 65553 2 SO AMAZING Dennis Trewin
3 2532 3 OSHKOSH EXPERT Andrea Dailly
4 3F 4 ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton
5 4 5 FLASH APOLLO Gary Webb
6 777 6 OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly
7 34264 7 KATLIN Michael Chilcott
8 34462 8 SISCO RASCAL Ryan Galea
R 84574 9 DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen
R 56555 10 ARVO'S MCQUEEN George Arvanitis
RACE 2 12:09 PM
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1 KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott
2 446F 2 OSHKOSH ALASKA Andrea Dailly
3 75422 3 GOLD TICKET Ryan Galea
4 5 4 EXPLORATION John Barbara
5 88238 5 JAXCEE SPRINTER John Galea
6 474 6 GATS AS PROMISED Garry Condon
7 25534 7 PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
8 8624 8 OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly
R 84574 9 DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen
R 56555 10 ARVO'S MCQUEEN George Arvanitis
RACE 3 12:29 PM
DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13225 1 BULLSEYE EAGLE Andrea Dailly
2 17245 2 BRINDLE BAY Graham James
3 27F27 3 JACEY ALLEN Andrea Dailly
4 43467 10 BLACK LEGEND Marcus Lloyd
5 25252 5 LIREVA Steven Collyer
6 31 6 DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge
7 13143 7 TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson
8 12663 8 DYNA LASSIE Andrea Dailly
S F5318 4 TROY BALE Jake Collins
S 73282 9 LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd
RACE 4 12:44 PM
TAB REWARDS GDR
Expand
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33344 1 ZIPPING NADIA Gary Mcmillan
2 66625 2 WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris
3 28717 10 ROMAN'S LEGEND Michael Chilcott
4 43218 4 DESTINI RICARDO Emilio Rinaldi
5 F113 5 MIDNIGHT ELSA Seona Thompson
6 26431 6 WONDER DOUG Peter Fulton
7 34466 7 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh
8 1 8 EMPRESS ROSE Garry Condon
S 37241 3 AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri
R 41743 9 FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell
RACE 5 1:04 PM
AJS CORPORATION DAMSELS DASH HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17118 1 SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott
2 24846 2 HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin
3 68215 3 MISS PIE Raymond Henness
4 52764 4 VICTORIA ROSE Mark Delbridge
5 18275 5 GOLD DIVA Malcolm Hirtzel
6 64435 6 DYNA NANA Heather Collins
7 11462 7 SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo
8 61511 8 HOT CHARMOLA Graham James
RACE 6 1:19 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27466 1 APEX PRO Andrea Dailly
2 14217 2 MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge
3 15844 3 BECKY BALE Andrea Dailly
4 81155 4 VICTOR DORA Andrea Dailly
6 14352 6 ZIPPING ZEUS Carolyn Jones
7 21647 7 BEHIND THE MASK John Barbara
8 33238 8 HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton
S 66134 5 INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt
RACE 7 1:39 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24163 1 PARANOIA Dennis Trewin
2 72875 2 SHAKEY JET George Arvanitis
3 36264 3 TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge
4 21211 4 ALLEN GERWEN Steven Collins
6 47426 6 STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell
7 34735 7 CLOVALLEY DAVE Wendy Connell
8 51151 8 MERC Jack Buckley
S 37534 5 DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly
RACE 8 1:54 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15884 1 WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray
2 71685 2 QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin
3 54531 3 DYNA MIMI Heather Collins
4 32232 4 TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge
5 41384 5 CALEN Colin Newman
6 25426 6 VING BALE Mark Delbridge
7 52263 7 HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
8 37776 8 FROM THE DARK John Barbara
RACE 9 2:14 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO GDR
Expand
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14362 1 BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge
2 43421 2 HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer
3 65435 3 DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi
4 47646 4 KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton
5 36555 9 DIANNA BALE Samantha Ferguson
6 31274 6 CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
7 51433 7 LIEBIG STREET Jason Sharp
8 22752 8 URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia
S 32443 5 RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh
R 55154 10 CALL ME MATT Deborah Churchill
RACE 10 2:34 PM
SKY RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31376 1 BANJO FEVER Heather Collins
2 48483 2 INVICTUS GLORY Marlene Schmidt
3 14346 3 COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham
4 54534 4 SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin
5 12452 5 IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott
6 12458 6 AMY BALE Correy Grenfell
7 48517 9 FLYING MIA Emma Bowles
8 16444 8 DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
S 31534 7 DYNA KUNGPOW Andrea Dailly
R 64236 10 RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke
RACE 11 2:49 PM
TAB -WE LOVE A BET DAMSELS DASH HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84286 1 BROOKLYN SKYE Craig Hughes
2 78444 2 PEE DEE Stephen Tabb
3 11617 3 ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones
4 56554 4 DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp
5 63161 5 CROWN PRINCESS Wayne Vassallo
6 46476 6 PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge
8 6F764 8 KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea
S 44781 7 DAZZLING DIVA Lisa Delbridge
RACE 12 3:09 PM
HUDSON PACIFIC DAMSELS DASH HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63453 1 GABRIELLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
2 11726 2 CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp
3 53377 3 SILKY SOCK Jack Buckley
4 74855 4 TINY BOPPER Graham Nicoll
5 34386 5 CONNIE BALE Heather Collins
6 17255 6 NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford
8 51526 8 SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon
S 12755 7 JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher