Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 24th Apr 2017


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.887 6.4
2 1 1REALITY STORM Anita Courts 22.93 8.6
3 2 2RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.082 1.9
4 6 6TOO FLY Wayne Wellington 23.313 24.8
5 4 4MATCHSTICK GIRL Gary Brett 23.558 9.9
6 5 5HEARTSTRING Craig Treherne 23.632 4.1
7 3 3THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.789 53.1
S - 8BOLAC BABE Kevin Breen 0
R - 9ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 0
R - 10ZONAH'S DREAM Zoran Aleksov 0
RACE 2
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOT WIRES Kevin Chivell 31.987 1.7
2 5 9CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 32.062 7
3 6 6MCIVOR PATSY Peter Franklin 32.362 7.5
4 1 1PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 32.373 5.9
5 3 3BURCH DAY Peter Rowan 32.769 14.3
6 8 8SMALL DECISION Leland Medcraft 32.819 28.9
7 4 4VANITY AFFAIR Paul Matthews 33.1 26.1
S - 5DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 0
S - 7NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 0
S - 10TRIBAL FUSION Kevin Chivell 0
RACE 3
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 25.763 4.9
2 8 8CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 25.86 4.5
3 3 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.914 11.1
4 2 2TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.045 2.1
5 7 7CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 26.159 10.7
6 1 1HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 26.606 34.3
7 4 4RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.747 20.1
8 5 5WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 27.066 32.7
R - 9TOON TOWN Peter Keane 0
R - 10PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 0
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 25.832 3.3
2 2 2SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 26.018 7.2
3 4 4LOUIS MINI GIRL Paul Herry 26.114 8.3
4 6 6MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 26.15 6.6
5 7 7DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.269 5
6 5 5GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.37 15.9
7 8 8OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 26.454 6.2
8 3 3TALLY HO KATE Annette Kampman 26.527 24.7
S - 1IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 5
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TUSCAN FLEX Dale Bunn 31.791 3.9
2 4 4NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 31.89 32.7
3 1 1BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 31.956 11.2
4 5 5CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin 32.006 1.8
5 8 8DESTINI LAREDO David Taylor 32.222 7.3
6 2 2MUMMY'S OK Janet Brouwer 32.944 8.8
S - 3CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 0
S - 6CHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 10ATOMISER Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 9LADY VIXYMA Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 26.036 34.6
2 8 8REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 26.107 6.1
3 1 1YORGI BLUES Rohan Gladman 26.122 3.5
4 5 5GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 26.303 3.4
5 7 7PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 26.415 4
6 4 4VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.416 21.4
7 2 2GUNDY'S GOLD Aaron Blake 26.522 16.3
8 3 3CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 26.739 19.3
R - 9LEKTRA PECK Paul Abela 0
R - 10GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 0
RACE 7
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.488 2.9
2 2 2WHO'S MY DADDY Deborah Coleman 26.081 5.3
3 4 4ONYA ANNA Allan Meyer 26.101 5.3
4 8 8DESTINI SEAJEWEL Ian Robinson 26.166 32.8
5 5 5POPOWSKI Peter Craig 26.223 6.2
6 6 6CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 26.235 11.3
7 3 3COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 26.398 6.5
8 7 7COUNTRY FLASH Marcus Lloyd 26.671 34.2
R - 9MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 0
R - 10WARRINGAL MISS Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 31.119 1.8
2 6 6DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 31.601 6.2
3 2 2IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 31.73 32.6
4 4 4DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 31.732 5.4
5 3 3WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 31.925 11.1
6 5 5DESTINI SEAHORSE David Taylor 32.016 8.3
7 1 1DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 32.149 22.4
S - 7SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 0
R - 9HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10TELLING LIES John Spizzirri 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 22.613 2.4
2 4 4COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.72 4.6
3 2 2ZERO CARE FACTOR Peter Brouwer 22.947 13.5
4 3 3PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.005 8.2
5 1 1KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 23.018 4.6
6 8 10TALLY HO GAL Annette Kampman 23.021 16.5
7 6 6DAME OREGANO Jay Ferguson 23.035 31.4
8 5 5FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.584 22.1
S - 8REVEL Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9RANGIORA Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 10
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 22.501 4
2 2 2BELUGA William Mcneil 22.66 4
3 1 1SLOW TO BURN David Taylor 22.854 2.9
4 8 8SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 22.989 20.9
5 4 4MAXIMUM TESS Anita Courts 23.001 9.6
6 6 6KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 23.02 24.4
7 7 7OUTA MANILA Deborah White 23.235 8.5
T 5 5BARON BOB Peter Brouwer 38.4
R - 9BUCA DOLL Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 22.479 9.6
2 8 8SCARCE Thomas Sharp 22.59 2.1
3 5 5JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 22.787 19.5
4 6 6CATSFORD ALLAN Annette Kampman 23.117 5.4
5 3 3YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.204 3.1
6 1 1CALABRESE COCO Deborah White 23.249 28
7 7 7BLUE LABEL Darrell Leathan 23.739 64.3
S - 2GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 0
R - 9PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 0
R - 10MIDORI MISS Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JERSEY Scott Gibson 22.401 3.4
2 7 7IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 22.46 8.2
3 1 1TREDGAR David Torr 22.652 4.8
4 3 3DIYAS Scott Gibson 22.711 9.7
5 6 6TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 22.728 4
6 5 5MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 22.751 8.8
7 4 4CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 22.844 27.1
8 8 8MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 23.036 16.7
R - 9OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MYSTIC POWERS Frank Meyer 0