Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 27th Apr 2017


RACE 1 7:07 PM
SPEED STAR TRIALS SUNDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14324 1 FABRIOLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
2 86672 2 MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson
3 11442 3 ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead
4 55261 4 PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie
5 21783 5 AVON GLORY Gerard O'keeffe
6 T3358 6 DIAMOND William Mcmahon
7 41711 7 CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds
8 71278 8 NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw
R 53833 9 DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon
R 47534 10 SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher
RACE 2 7:25 PM
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22422 1 HURUNUI JACK David Agius
2 32868 2 ETHLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
3 26253 3 CHEESE YA LATER Graeme Euvrard
4 31281 4 PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri
5 14233 5 DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne
6 46238 6 ELSA BALE Samantha Ferguson
7 17324 7 BEANBAG Jessica Sharp
8 71632 8 SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman
R 86451 9 ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
R 65131 10 IRISH MOMENT Robert Britton
RACE 3 7:46 PM
SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12163 1 MI BLUE DAY Vincent Borg
2 11337 2 COOLAN BOY Ian Dann
3 61561 3 PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins
4 24352 4 ROCKSTAR MAX Andrea Dailly
5 11252 5 ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
6 41143 6 LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven
7 71517 7 INDI ALLEN Samantha Ferguson
8 14565 8 DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon
R 86451 9 ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
R 65131 10 IRISH MOMENT Robert Britton
RACE 4 8:10 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42167 1 ZIPPY DAPH Andrea Dailly
2 52118 2 SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran
3 63121 3 IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran
4 61F24 4 ROCKSTAR TROY Andrea Dailly
5 23535 5 DAITHY ALLEN Andrea Dailly
6 13324 6 DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon
7 76861 7 SCOOBY WHO Robert Britton
8 16441 8 TUFFY BALE Heather Collins
R 56114 9 SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders
R 54643 10 ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea
RACE 5 8:28 PM
RSN SANDOWN CUP 25/5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14446 1 BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan
2 56465 2 DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon
3 12123 3 FLYING SMOOTH Terrence Erenshaw
4 62317 4 TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling
5 44546 5 IT'S A PLANE Wayne Vassallo
6 26584 6 ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie
7 13511 7 AINSLEY BALE Robert Britton
8 24518 8 ILLUSIONARY Kate Gorman
RACE 6 8:52 PM
SAPPHIRE CROWN 25/5
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23156 1 SHANLYN FRANK Davide Fasoli
2 42335 2 FOOL PROOF John Delaroche
3 F6855 3 SILVERALI Robert Britton
4 56424 4 TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton
5 11117 5 CHAMPION EXHIBIT Darren Murray
6 23316 6 POLIJUICE POTION Ian Cockerell
7 66212 7 BRO SAM'S HOOK Paul Galea
8 15334 8 RIPPIN HAYNE Robert Britton
RACE 7 9:13 PM
HARRISON DAWSON 25/5 FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41T61 1 DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 71152 2 DESTINI WILDFIRE Emilio Rinaldi
3 53241 3 DUNDEE OSPREY Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 54633 4 FLYING EAMONN Andrea Dailly
5 13551 5 FANTA BALE Robert Britton
6 25372 6 LORENZO BLUE Andrea Dailly
7 11212 7 DUNDEE KESTREL Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 21543 8 DAKINI ALLEN Heather Collins
R 12123 9 FLYING SMOOTH Terrence Erenshaw
R 56424 10 TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton
RACE 8 9:37 PM
SPEED STAR MAY 11
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15474 1 SOOTY EPSOM Darren Fisher
2 53474 2 WHO TOLD RED Robert Britton
3 12173 3 IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell
4 15271 4 TELARAH FLASH Robert Britton
5 25415 5 SACRAMENTO SAL Jessica Sharp
6 31111 6 WORM BURNER Seona Thompson
7 41135 7 CRY LATER Robert Cunningham
8 44618 8 ZIPPING LADY Stanley Ralph
RACE 9 9:58 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11312 1 GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
2 63532 2 CHARLOTTE GRACE Wayne Vassallo
3 14142 3 SHANTUI Peter Gavin
4 42351 4 CADALORA Ian Garland
5 76711 5 BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne
6 61551 6 VOSTOK Angela Langton
7 42462 7 YUKEN DUET Graham Hall
8 46111 8 ZIPPING ANGUS James Ennis
R 11713 9 PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer
R 11563 10 STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio
RACE 10 10:21 PM
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55414 1 CELICA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 21715 2 FEAR THE BOSS William Mcmahon
3 63175 3 DUNA RUNA Stanley Ralph
4 11422 4 CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart
5 33734 5 COALVILLE TIGER Bronwyn Pulis
6 27547 6 BROLLY BALE Robert Britton
7 22754 7 ERELDA BALE Correy Grenfell
8 62153 8 POP THE CORK Seona Thompson
R 46434 9 BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland
R 62584 10 DOUBLE DOSE Blake Pursell
RACE 11 10:38 PM
#welovethedogs
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13411 1 ZAMBORA BEAU Mark Delbridge
2 16312 2 SHE'S GOT GRACE Robert Britton
3 82F71 3 KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano
4 22211 4 MANO WARRIOR Wayne Vassallo
5 14615 5 DON'T KID ME Steven White
6 58766 6 MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas
7 22351 7 FABREGAL Lyn Smith
8 17133 8 SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener
R 56114 9 SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders
R 54643 10 ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea
RACE 12 10:58 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42733 1 RADIO SILENT Michael Carter
2 72577 2 JAKE William Mcmahon
3 44452 3 SEVEN TWO Tess Galea
4 81212 4 SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates
5 75756 5 SOLO Sheldon Hamilton
6 63374 6 WHERE'S DEX STAR Chloe Dew
7 36843 7 DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon
8 F7126 8 TAKING FLIGHT Corry Kas
R 53833 9 DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon
R 47534 10 SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher