Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 23rd Apr 2017


RACE 1
SPEED STAR MAY 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 30.033 1.3
2 7 7RENEW Robert Tartaglia 30.287 47.5
3 3 3NIPPY ALLEN John Mangion 30.959 35.5
4 6 6PRINCESS SAGE David Willcocks 31.12 9.4
5 2 2BLUEHAWK LADY Tricia Curtain 31.28 23.3
6 5 5DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 31.397 20.3
7 1 1PORSCHA'S GIRL Danny Cortese 31.813 8
8 4 4NORTHERN TATTOOS James Olsen 32.021 13.3
R - 9KIMBA KATANI Martin Long 0
R - 10ARVO'S MCQUEEN George Arvanitis 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EVANTA NEMO Blake Pursell 29.951 9
2 1 1ONI BALE Jason Wickham 30.157 17.4
3 6 6EL MIRAGE Glenn Rounds 30.394 6.5
4 2 2MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 30.48 23.1
5 4 4SHADALE Robert Redenbach 30.589 2.6
6 7 7MISS MONTEZ Blake Pursell 30.675 16.8
7 3 3CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 30.749 30.1
8 8 8RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.138 2.9
R - 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 3
SNAPCHAT - sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 3 3SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio 30.117 5
1= 5 5TRIUM Angela Warton 30.117 18.1
3 1 1BOMBASTIC TIM Karen Pitt 30.17 10.2
4 8 8FANCY MINTER Joy Mills 30.212 5.3
5 2 2RED ROCKS Deborah Mowat 30.248 1.6
6 7 7DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 30.522 36
S - 4BROUSKO Peter Leondaris 0
S - 6UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 0
RACE 4
RSN RACING & SPORT DAMESELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 29.67 3
2 7 7CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 30.134 3.9
3 5 5NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 30.22 2.6
4 1 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.25 19.3
5 4 4SHAKEY JET George Arvanitis 30.336 26
6 3 3MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 30.407 67.9
7 6 6SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 30.575 13.6
8 8 8TRADEMARK JAN Ryan Bishop 30.702 26.3
R - 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CADALORA Ian Garland 34.618 3.4
2 8 8GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 34.719 6.9
3 6 6STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio 34.727 6.5
4 2 2SHARE Aaron Campbell 34.78 22.6
5 3 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 34.942 2.7
6 4 4SHANLYN FRANK Davide Fasoli 35.029 7.6
7 7 7REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 35.046 46.5
8 1 1STEVRON AUTOS James Olsen 35.241 47.3
R - 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
SAPPHIRE CROWN MAY 25 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne 34.831 8.9
2 7 7SHANTUI Peter Gavin 34.863 2.4
3 6 6LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 35.019 67.6
4 5 5DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 35.046 10.8
5 3 3WHISPERING SOUL Janet Cottrell 35.115 4.9
6 8 8QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold 35.189 15.2
7 2 2MOONLIT WINGS Jack Buckley 35.351 20.8
8 1 1JET HAWK Geoffrey Johnston 35.651 4.3
S - 10SIP SLOWLY Alexander Whitehead 0
R - 9BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 0
RACE 7
HARRISON-DASWON MAY 25 HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING ANGUS James Ennis 34.179 2.9
2 4 4YUKEN DUET Graham Hall 34.552 21.4
3 2 2PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 34.614 1.9
4 7 7BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland 34.789 9.4
5 8 8DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 34.836 36.8
6 5 5FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 35.058 20.4
7 1 1COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 35.06 15.6
8 3 3SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 35.882 63.9
R - 9DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0
R - 10DOUBLE DOSE Blake Pursell 0
RACE 8
SANDOWN CUP MAY 25 HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VOSTOK Angela Langton 34.505 1.6
2 6 6CHARLOTTE GRACE Wayne Vassallo 34.708 12.4
3 3 3MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 34.729 60.8
4 7 7EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 34.739 4.6
5 8 8FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 34.745 12.6
6 4 9BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 35.084 32.6
7 2 2BIG HOOK Paul Galea 35.171 23.1
8 5 5SHEP Michael Vaughan 35.184 12.2
S - 4DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon 0
R - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALPHA DEMETER Jeffrey Britton 29.797 1.8
2 3 3MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 30.134 20.3
3 6 6AVON GLORY Gerard O'keeffe 30.213 4.9
4 4 4MUSTANG SAMMY Patrick Leonard 30.257 6.5
5 2 2TINY BOPPER Graham Nicoll 30.344 25
T 7 7PAUA TO KAPAU Steven White 10.1
T 8 8GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 12.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds 29.569 1.9
2 3 3SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 29.863 7.4
3 6 6DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 30.127 15.1
4 1 1DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 30.257 2.6
5 8 8GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.265 42.6
6 7 7SIDUTE Ronald Wood 30.361 18.5
S - 4EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 11
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IRISH MOMENT Robert Britton 30.203 3.1
2 1 1DENNIS GALLON Daniel Turnley 30.238 3.5
3 6 6SPRING BOBBI Katrina Jordan 30.334 4.3
4 4 4DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 30.506 21
5 8 8ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 30.648 5.4
6 3 3JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon 30.939 17.9
7 7 7DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 31.092 19.9