Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Tuesday, 21st Mar 2017


RACE 1
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 22.938 2.5
2 2 2EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 23.051 12.8
3 1 1CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 23.068 3.6
4 4 4MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 23.147 3.8
5 6 6SCARLET TWICE David Crawford 23.32 27.3
6 3 3JAKEY ROCKET George Arvanitis 23.532 26
7 5 9DARBAIN FLASH Robert Conway 24.044 11.6
S - 5INTER ELESHA Garry Selkrig 0
S - 7I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 0
S - 8SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 0
RACE 2
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.836 15.5
2 2 2BOBBYRELLA Graeme Campbell 23.042 3.2
3 3 3TARSIER Vicki Wisener 23.089 7.9
4 6 6GOODBYE SAM Paul Galea 23.221 4.3
5 7 7BATTLE HOOK Pasqualino Romagnino 23.389 5.5
6 8 8AMAROO MINX Shane Schembri 23.418 8.3
7 4 4OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 23.6 7.3
S - 1STAR OF ANAND Brian Alford 0
R - 9LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 0
R - 10HE SHALL PETER David Crawford 0
RACE 3
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETADALE Des Douch 25.924 1.7
2 8 8ZIPPING LUNA Amy Lauterboom 26.203 15.7
3 1 1VANISHKA Ian Brown 26.291 8.4
4 4 4BIG BAD BADGE Melissa Bourke 26.403 23.9
5 5 5RAPANUI REVIVAL Garry Selkrig 26.453 4.8
6 3 3PROPENSITY John Delaroche 26.505 14.2
7 2 2BETTA BALE Heather Collins 26.666 17.3
8 6 6SERIOUS MAGIC Gregory Minne 26.794 41.8
R - 9SIR RODERICK Brian Alford 0
R - 10ALLEN GERWEN Steven Collins 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 22.681 3.1
2 2 2ELLEN'S STARDUST Kate Gorman 22.787 8
3 5 5MIMOSA Graham Hall 22.854 7.9
4 4 4KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.069 15.7
5 6 6GO GO GURU David Crawford 23.127 10.9
6 1 1ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 23.257 3.4
7 3 3BROCK THE BEAST Susan Eustace 23.514 9
8 7 7ON THE REBOUND Brian Alford 23.588 20.9
S - 9MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 5
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SATURDAY SIP Paul Galea 26.04 5.9
2 8 8CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 26.155 5.7
3 7 7SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 26.224 5.6
4 1 1IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 26.455 8.6
5 6 6IT'S ALL OVER Maria Rudd 26.51 3
6 4 4COUGAR STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 26.596 10.9
7 5 10STARLIGHT LUCY Gavin Clifton 26.729 8.9
S - 3SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
S - 5MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 0
S - 9JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 6
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAUA TO KAPAU Steven Bruce White 26.024 5.3
2 8 8STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 26.181 10.8
3 6 6DOZER TRON William Backhoy 26.306 23.6
4 1 1TUCO SALAMANCA Vicki Wisener 26.383 4.3
5 5 5MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 26.546 9
6 7 7ZIPPING SPRING Peter Schofield 26.552 3.6
7 4 4COSMIC THERAPY Lyn Smith 26.656 5
8 3 3ZIPPING LEXI Stanley Ralph 26.683 24.2
R - 9ROSIE SPRITE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne 0
RACE 7
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS ROSSI Dennis Trewin 22.631 5.7
2 3 3JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 22.815 2.6
3 5 5MOVE THAT ENERGY Dawn Johnston 22.851 28.9
4 2 2AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 22.922 4.7
5 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.093 4.1
T 4 4EL MARNY Kerry Minne 7.4
S - 7WILD ANGEL William Read 0
S - 8ALLEN CLOWN Heather Collins 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVETING Karen Leek 25.854 1.4
2 2 2TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.855 7.8
3 6 6MAGIC AMBUSH Michael Lont 25.96 5.6
4 8 8STILL THE ONE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.987 14.5
5 5 5SUREFIRE John Magri 26.185 32.2
6 4 4BRUISER SENOR Dawn Johnston 26.345 74.1
7 3 10CHIEF BALE Heather Collins 26.388 43.5
8 7 9LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 26.641 46.7
S - 3CLASSY SPARKS Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 7KIOWA JONES Chris Constantinou 0
RACE 9
WWR SAWDUST (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 26.317 4.6
2 5 5PARANOIA Dennis Trewin 26.348 17
3 6 6FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 26.403 6.1
4 3 3FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 26.446 2.6
5 7 7WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.568 28.3
6 8 8BLACK PONTIAC Debbie Selleck 26.634 4.7
7 4 4TANKSTER David Mckenzie 26.705 42
8 2 2BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 26.862 10.8
R - 9TIGER WHELAN Mark Whelan 0
R - 10LISSA BREEN Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 10
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 22.909 3.7
2 4 4FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 22.928 10.8
3 5 5DEE BIG RIG Ian Dann 22.978 18.3
4 2 2ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 23.079 4.3
5 6 6SAN PABLO Carl Haas 23.092 5.8
6 7 7LILTY ALLEN Steven Collins 23.186 9.5
7 1 1FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 23.412 6.4
8 3 3RHYAN'S RETURN Sandra Collins 23.461 10.4
S - 9RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
R - 10ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS GRACIE Garry Condon 22.967 7.1
2 2 2ZALL GOOD Maureen Brown 22.985 8.1
3 1 1JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 22.993 2.7
4 8 8WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 23.096 3.5
5 4 4SKETCHY NICK Simone Fisher 23.144 8.5
6 5 10BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 23.193 14.3
7 6 9MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 23.309 28.4
8 7 7VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 23.356 25.4
S - 5ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous 0
S - 6BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 12
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 22.501 1.5
2 2 2COSMIC SOLE Marion Clay 22.939 15.2
3 7 7LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 22.959 10.9
4 4 4SAM WHELAN Mark Whelan 23.123 12.9
5 5 5SHAKEY JET George Arvanitis 23.384 52.2
6 3 3INTERLAKEN Daryl Holmes 23.56 13.3
7 8 8NO ROAD Pamela Burns 23.613 9.8
8 6 6INVIENNA Phillis Brown 23.673 10.6
R - 9RYLIES JACK Bree Elston 0
R - 10BURNT RUBBER Carl Haas 0