-
RACE 1GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS - 1-14 STARTS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 25.94 8.4 2 1 1AEROPLANE RITZY John Galea 26.005 6.3 3 2 2GUNLOCH Darren Mcdonald 26.257 1.8 4 3 3CUDGEE DESTROYER Gary Hunt 26.348 6.3 5 6 9CHIVALRY Tina Womann 26.642 39.7 6 4 4BILLY BEERGARDEN Robert Harrowfield 26.748 22.4 7 7 7RED SUPERMAN David Crawford 26.836 10.2 8 5 10URBAN ROCK STAR John Maple 26.861 37.5 S - 5BRODEN THUNDER Aaron Setford 0 S - 6PROVEN GLADY Wayne Vassallo 0
-
RACE 2GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS - 1-14 STARTS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8FLEETWOOD STORM Angela Langton 26.071 4.4 2 6 6CONNOR'S ROCKET Heather Collins 26.216 22.8 3 1 1STEALTHY SHADOW Reginald Boyce 26.23 5.5 4 2 2GANGNAM STYLE James Shaw 26.491 5.4 5 3 3DARK JAMESON Paul Anderton 26.566 4.3 6 4 4ALL FOR NOTHING Brian Menzel 26.664 11.9 7 7 7NOOSA ROCKET Darren Fisher 27.161 5.7 8 5 5CRUISEN BILLY Gary Peach 27.843 19.7 R - 9CHIVALRY Tina Womann 0 R - 10LARA'S GEM Norma Gost 0
-
RACE 3GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS - 1-14 STARTS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3TEKKI CHINA David Crawford 25.916 5.9 2 4 4WINFIELD SAMMY Correy Grenfell 25.943 11.3 3 1 1AROLOK JIMMY Joyce Riches 25.98 6.4 4 2 2BLACK ILLUSION Angela Langton 26.173 2.9 5 5 5BURST A MOVE Anthony Hyde 26.243 19.2 6 7 7HOGGANAUGHT Darren Pattinson 26.244 4.1 T 6 6SIMPLY CRUZIN Steven Clarke 8.2 S - 8SENOR TAB Pam Tabone 0 R - 9CHIVALRY Tina Womann 0 R - 10URBAN ROCK STAR John Maple 0
-
RACE 4GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS - 1-14 STARTS) HT4Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8VAPOUR CAPER Robert Harrowfield 26.078 20.4 2 1 1TEKKI MINX David Crawford 26.135 3.9 3 2 2AROLOK MOLLY Paul Riches 26.383 11.1 4 7 7GOT THE PICTURE Andrea Chapple 26.543 26.8 5 5 5CANTONA Kelly Bravo 26.573 6 6 3 3ALMANI BRUISER Nicholas Kosky 26.641 6.3 7 6 6MEPUNGA BRODIE Jeffrey Britton 26.724 2.5 8 4 10LARA'S GEM Norma Gost 26.77 34.1 S - 4FULL ON BLING John Westerlo 0 R - 9URBAN ROCK STAR John Maple 0
-
RACE 5HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHELLEYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SOLDIER SPY Michael Fox 25.434 3.6 2 7 7MAINTENANCE MAN Stan Bauer 25.885 13.6 3 2 2VIRAL BALE Steven Collins 26.026 15.8 4 3 3WE'RE OFF HERE Bradley Keel 26.032 3.3 5 4 4FLAME BALE Andrea Dailly 26.171 7.1 6 6 6IMA APPLE Julie Riley 26.34 10.6 7 5 5VOLKSJAGER BLUE Paul Ryder 26.398 12.8 8 8 8KIAN'S HYBRID John Barbara 26.589 6.5 R - 9SAY AGAIN Robert Harrowfield 0 R - 10MISS SAFARI Tina Womann 0
-
RACE 6SITA AUSTRALIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BECKENBAUER Darren Pattinson 25.625 2.8 2 2 2JORDAN ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.807 4.6 3 8 8PEDRO'S RUNAWAY Bradley Burns 25.897 5.4 4 6 6PETER PETTIGREW Lisa Cockerell 25.99 17 5 1 1HETALIA BALE Tina Womann 26.041 5 6 4 4GEMSTAR Andrea Dailly 26.051 9.4 7 3 9SAY AGAIN Robert Harrowfield 26.278 40.1 8 7 10FLAMING BOB Donald Field 26.294 28.4 S - 3MINORITY Glenn Campbell 0 S - 7HURRICANE ASH Glenn Campbell 0
-
RACE 7MERV JENNINGS SIGNSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3FEIKUAI ZACK Andrew Inger 30.49 3.8 2 1 1ULLA ALLEN Steven Collins 30.63 2.4 3 8 8SAHARA James Fowler 30.648 13.4 4 4 4MORNINGSIDE Kelly Bravo 30.735 5.6 5 2 2ESTER BALE Tina Womann 30.825 19.8 6 6 6SPREADING RUMORS John Maple 30.945 12.2 7 5 5DESTINY'S LIST Troy Deglaitis 31.17 43.7 8 7 7RUFF EDGES David Ferguson 31.252 10.6 R - 9CANDLE BOY John Maple 0
-
RACE 8KARAZMATIC CARPENTRYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PUNK PIRATE Michelle Mallia 25.778 8.3 2 6 6TRANSCEND TIME Wayne Vassallo 25.846 6.7 3 2 2ALLEN QUARIAN Jenny Hunt 25.893 20.7 4 8 8ALLEN ERYK Andrea Dailly 26.055 4.5 5 7 7EMPIRE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.084 3.9 6 3 3ZANDER'S EXPRESS Jeffrey Britton 26.393 12.9 7 4 4ZEPPELIN BALE Jenny Hunt 26.394 8 8 5 5PRINCE TO EXCEL Graeme Jose 26.427 5.5 R - 9CEE RONALDO Glenn Campbell 0 R - 10LAGOON MYTYE Terrence Reid 0
-
RACE 9KROCKWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SYMMETRY LAD Steven Kaliszewski 22.537 7.4 2 2 2TAKE UP JACK Heather Collins 22.598 12.4 3 1 1RADINKA BALE Steven Collins 22.645 4 4 3 3THEORY'S LEGACY John Barbara 22.711 17.8 5 6 6EVER TO BE Deborah Coleman 22.756 16.7 6 5 5ESSENTIALLY Wayne Vassallo 22.87 7.7 7 8 8BEJAY THE DEJAY Brooke Ennis 23.037 2.3 8 7 7ALLEN HODNEY Jenny Hunt 23.071 24.5 R - 9HURRICANE YELLA Val Awramenko 0 R - 10PURE GRAND SENOR Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 10GEELONG AUSTRALIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1FEARLESS JOHN Jenny Hunt 25.85 2.1 2 5 5AROLOK JANE Paul Riches 26.105 15.9 3 7 7DUKE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.154 8.1 4 3 3WHAT'S CHEWING Kelly Bravo 26.258 4.7 5 6 6DOING CHEWING Kelly Bravo 26.334 4.9 6 4 4UNO WHIRL John Maple 26.344 13.9 7 2 2DYNA JUDAS Tina Womann 26.524 26.5 S - 8CRACKERJACK BURN Andrea Dailly 0 R - 9MISS SAFARI Tina Womann 0 R - 10URBAN ROCK STAR John Maple 0
-
RACE 11BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 9NELIEL BALE Jenny Hunt 22.809 6 2 7 7COUP D'ETAT Brian Buchanan 22.925 4.5 3 8 8TEN GRAND LARGE Malcolm Davis 22.974 3.6 4 2 10TWENTYFOUR CARAT Heather Collins 23.012 16.4 5 4 4CHECK MY SWAGGER Tricia Curtain 23.483 4 6 6 6GRANVILLE'S CALL James Dunstan 23.785 8.2 F 5 5JUNGLE WARFARE John Martinovic 12 S - 1FEIKUAI MOLLY Pam Tabone 0 S - 2ACES HIGH James Fowler 0 S - 3JUST LIKE PALUZA Angela Galea 0
-
RACE 12P & R FOOD SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2CRUISY'S JOY Mark Cauchi 22.636 18.7 2 8 8TEKKI TREMOR David Crawford 22.67 14.4 3 7 7ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 22.852 6.3 4 1 1CALL ME CALLAHAN Deborah Coleman 22.878 2.9 5 5 5IMMORTAL BEAR John Barbara 22.902 6.9 6 4 4PAY DA TRAIL Kelly Bravo 23.281 6 7 3 3HOGG THE LOT Darren Pattinson 23.333 7.8 8 6 6SEANNA CELESTE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.359 8.8 R - 9NELIEL BALE Jenny Hunt 0 R - 10IN THE FLESH Peter Martinovic 0