-
RACE 1www.tab.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6DARK BULLET Greg Bromley 23.307 19.1 2 3 3THAT'S NICK Sam Larizza 23.332 6 3 4 4DARLEY LAD Travis Monaghan 23.377 8.5 4 8 8NOITA William Read 23.478 3 5 7 7SPINNING HILL Jason Sharp 23.554 18.4 6 2 2SPRITELY CRU Thomas Currie 23.801 3.1 7 5 5SHOWTIME CHEVI Elaine Vigor 23.953 17.2 8 1 1BUY ME Bruno Panetta 24.23 13.7 R - 9MIRACLE MAGGIE Kevin Jones 0 R - 10MISS CLOUD NINE Leigh Mitchell 0
-
RACE 2THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4DEE IVY George Kantzidis 25.925 7.4 2 5 5NODDIN OFF Colin Peasnell 26.415 5.2 3 8 8CODEX Tracey Deglaitis 26.464 6 4 7 7INTER CARMELLA Tony Interligi 26.526 27.5 5 2 2CRUISY SURPRISE Mark Cauchi 26.561 2.1 6 6 6ROWDY SMITH Trevor Whitford 26.786 16.7 7 3 3SHAWSHANK John Carr 26.85 21.5 8 1 1RAGTIME JAYMEE David Rose 26.886 12.5 R - 9NIKITA'S NITRO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0 R - 10COSMIC ALI Ian Vigor 0
-
RACE 3BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8AIDEN BAXTER Tina Womann 23.077 2.8 2 1 1DUGAN Alan Marum 23.27 15.8 3 4 4FOS NEWMAN Frances Matthyssen 23.517 7.1 4 2 2RIVERDALE HAYLEY Ian Green 23.61 22 5 5 9GEORGE'S WARRIOR Talal Daaboul 23.737 14.9 6 3 3COUNTERFEITER Robert Britton 23.862 2.8 7 6 6HIGH SUCCESS Mark Cauchi 23.865 8 8 7 7BELLS HUSTLER Justin Dunn 24.365 29.3 S - 5FULL SLIPPERS Tory Liuzzi 0 R - 10OUR MISS RUBY Joe Uglietta 0
-
RACE 4P & R FOOD SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ANGEL'S CHIEF Trevor Whitford 26.314 4.7 2 3 3MORNING CRUISE Mark Cauchi 26.346 2.6 3 1 1ORSON'S TOUCH George Kantzidis 26.393 6.1 4 4 4HIT STAR William Read 26.695 24.9 5 7 7MOONLIGHT CRUISE Mark Cauchi 26.796 18.7 6 5 5MISSY BEE Jennifer Thorpe 26.81 10.8 7 6 6CEEJAY WHIM Anthony Bishop 27.038 10.7 8 2 2LACHY SOX Dale Dawson 27.469 7.1 R - 9CHIVALRY Tina Womann 0 R - 10MISS SAFARI Tina Womann 0
-
RACE 5MERV JENNINGS SIGNSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BURST A MOVE Anthony Hyde 26.203 4.7 2 3 3HAY TY Douglas Wheeler 26.343 11.8 3 2 2DYNA NODOKA Tina Womann 26.351 3.6 4 6 6WE'RE HOPEFUL Angela Galea 26.422 16.1 5 1 1RUN SOPHIE RUN Martin Galea 26.585 4.1 6 7 7MR. OPTIMISTIC Alan Marum 26.662 9.8 7 8 8EMAJOE'S BOY Jennifer Thorpe 26.818 7.7 8 5 5DUNGARVAN John Carr 26.939 15.2 R - 9DESTINY'S LIST Troy Deglaitis 0 R - 10CRUISY'S LUCK Mark Cauchi 0
-
RACE 6KROCKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 10NO BOUNTY Steve Daniliuk 26.228 5 2 1 1VENOM'S LAD Jennifer Thorpe 26.269 10.4 3 6 9HOW TIME FLY'S Bill Cunningham 26.319 5.3 4 7 7PROVINCIAL BEAR John Barbara 26.347 6.3 5 4 4WINFIELD SAMMY Correy Grenfell 26.423 2.5 6 2 2BUSH JUSTICE John Martinovic 26.986 24.7 7 5 5REGAL GLADIATOR Alfred Spiteri 27.013 15.3 8 3 3MARRY RICH John Martinovic 27.317 29.8 S - 6TINA TWO Malcolm Davis 0 S - 8WOODLAND JACK Daniel Tallentyre 0
-
RACE 7SITA AUSTRALIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2GRAVE DIGGER Brett Hare 22.927 2.6 2 3 3EL JAY TORANA Sharon Kaliszewski 22.946 4.7 3 4 4DISRUPTIVE SPIN Nicole Lund 22.985 6 4 5 5REGAL DIAMONDS Stephen Spiteri 23.015 20.2 5 7 7YO YOSHI Jason Sharp 23.082 26.5 6 8 8RUTHLESS STAGGER Phillis Brown 23.098 13.6 7 6 6HADES METEOR Anthony Hyde 23.217 5.2 8 1 1RAZOR HAWK Patrick Furci 23.325 14.3 R - 9RIVERSIDE MARY Phillis Brown 0 R - 10RAID THE PLANETS Steve Daniliuk 0
-
RACE 8BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ATHLETICA Brooke Ennis 26.012 5.8 2 3 3SYMMETRY LAD Steven Kaliszewski 26.079 2.4 3 6 6SERIOUS TATE Kerry Minne 26.09 11.6 4 7 7BAR THE BULLET William Read 26.298 14.6 5 2 2WEST LAD Sam Liuzzi 26.427 4.3 6 1 1MAD RUSSIAN Daniel Tallentyre 26.486 8.4 7 4 4INDIAN INK Margery Quick 26.553 18.2 8 8 8HE'S SENSITIVE Phillis Brown 26.597 29.5 R - 9GO ON THEN Lisa Delbridge 0 R - 10GIANTS DANCE Troy Deglaitis 0
-
RACE 9GEELONG AUSTRALIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 9ELITE CIRCLE Keith Lloyd 23.031 5.7 2 2 2MISS FIRE John Carr 23.123 7.4 3 3 3BEST BUZZ OFF Cheryl Pirani 23.405 9 4 4 4RICK THE ROCK Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.664 4.6 5 5 5GRACIE'S GUESS Alan Marum 23.715 11.7 6 6 10SOUTHERN TIP Carmel Schembri 23.757 2.9 7 1 1BLUE JAGER LIGHT Melanie Lithgow 23.952 8.7 S - 6ORIENTAL EMILY Frank Spiteri 0 S - 7RAIDER LEE Kevin Tirchett 0 S - 8GINLEE'S JEWEL Ian Dann 0
-
RACE 10XTREME TECHNOLOGYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SCHMOO Jessica Sharp 22.909 3.5 2 7 7HOT AND LONESOME George Kantzidis 23.161 4.8 3 5 5TEAM PLAYER Peter Martinovic 23.373 15.1 4 1 1MIND BENDER Michael Pirani 23.381 5.8 5 6 6VELOSO Sam Liuzzi 23.404 33.5 6 8 8ICE COSSACK Emilio Rinaldi 23.489 3.8 7 2 2DIAMOND HUSTLER Justin Dunn 23.585 38.5 8 4 4BETTY'S MOMENT Kevin Breen 23.613 7.8 R - 9GIANTS DANCE Troy Deglaitis 0 R - 10SAMMY THE FOSS Patrick Wilson 0
-
RACE 11MILLERS MUZZLESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7CRUISY'S JOY Mark Cauchi 22.736 4.1 2 6 6SUSPICIOUS GARY Keith Lloyd 22.925 7.7 3 3 3DARLEY CHILLY Travis Monaghan 23.306 41.4 4 1 1ACE HENDRIX Peter Martinovic 23.482 9 5 4 4SOUL MAN Trevor Whitford 23.621 33.8 6 8 8ROAD TRIP BLUES Leigh Mitchell 23.63 8 7 2 2BELLA LUCIA Rohan Gladman 23.661 2.4 8 5 5ROSETTA CAPRICI Joe Uglietta 23.782 9.6 R - 9CRUISY LIMELIGHT Mark Cauchi 0 R - 10SENOR BENJAMIN Carmel Schembri 0
-
RACE 12AB GROUP SECURITYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6BINGO THEORY John Barbara 22.796 3.3 2 7 7DARLEY SUNDAY Travis Monaghan 23.194 19 3 8 8DREAMING ANNIE Kevin Tirchett 23.443 14.6 4 2 2SHE'S GOT TALENT John Carr 23.471 7.1 5 5 5DON'T CRUMBLE Maureen Brown 23.525 5.5 6 1 1BIT OF DARLEY Frances Matthyssen 23.543 5.5 7 3 3CHAD'S NITRO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.609 23.5 8 4 4HAY ANGEL Douglas Wheeler 23.678 4.8 R - 9SEEKING TREASURE Tracey Deglaitis 0 R - 10ROCK LEGEND John Martinovic 0