-
RACE 1GOLDFIELDS CATERINGWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Robert Crawford 23.967 2 2 3 3BRAMWELL BROWN Mim Gilders 24.234 5.6 3 1 1ICE COLD BUNDY Peter Dundon 24.38 13.9 4 8 8JARAIG GANGSTER Wayne Hooke 24.529 4 5 5 5KING OF SUNSHINE Brian Brown 24.752 16.3 6 6 6HEZA DEE LIGHT Darren Irby 24.805 13.8 7 7 7MISS BO DEES Jason Thomson 24.846 20.8 S - 4ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Crawford 0 R - 9HARCOURTS JOE Stan Bauer 0 R - 10MR. REALITY Michael Tharle 0
-
RACE 2RAILWAY STATION HOTELWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SCUNITZA SPEED Bruno Panetta 24.146 33.8 2 1 1DOING CHEWING Kelly Bravo 24.284 1.3 3 5 5IMA LONELY BOY Delaine Vigor 24.485 15.6 4 6 6STARBRIGHT TARA Victor Millington 24.493 16.6 5 8 8ZELEMAR ZIPPA Robert Crawford 24.626 6.6 6 4 4BERTIE JAKIT Barry Parker 25.075 68 7 2 2FOOT CANDY Graeme Campbell 25.076 14.7 8 7 9URBAN ROCK STAR John Maple 25.435 40.6 S - 7ZELEMAR ZONE Robert Crawford 0 R - 10JET MIKADO Paul Jones 0
-
RACE 3BARBEQUES GALORE BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 23.83 2.8 2 6 6SOME NIGHTS Delaine Vigor 24.1 26.6 3 1 1BANGA SPEED Ann Panetta 24.446 9.3 4 4 4LITTLE RALPHY Robert Hayes 24.573 8.7 5 2 2TANGIBLE Theo Dahl 24.606 6.2 6 5 5COFFEE OTIS Yvonne Andrews 24.636 6.4 7 3 3TRUE GENIUS Brayden Klemke 24.663 17.3 8 7 7BE MY LOVE Susan Carswell 24.767 5.2 R - 9GET ME Victor Millington 0 R - 10SOUTHWOOD JUMA Jason Leonard-scott 0
-
RACE 4CHASERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:660
- Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7AMLIN GIRL Ashlee Terry 38.057 2.4 2 2 2REAP THE BENEFIT Michael Chilcott 38.21 2.1 3 1 1DESTINI GOLD Emilio Rinaldi 38.53 10.3 4 6 6RAPID ROY Lyle Bridges 38.735 12.4 5 5 5PRESTO DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 39.269 23.5 6 4 4COOL MIKADO Maria Barber 39.502 40.9 F 8 8WHY JULIE Anthony Costa 18.2 S - 3ROBUSTO Shane Drummond 0 R - 9GEAR BOX JACK Robert Hayes 0
-
RACE 5SPUD REGIS @ STUD BEN TO MEA HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3POCKET KINGS Ryan Galea 28.193 13.4 2 6 6DON'T BE SHORT Barry Parker 28.202 7.8 3 1 1KERSER Kevin Chivell 28.377 3 4 2 2IN THIS WAY Max Macdonald-johnson 28.404 4 5 7 7LOOMING LARGE Bradley Burns 28.678 18.1 6 5 5POLLOS HERMANOS Margaret Shaw 28.692 21.5 7 4 4SPREADING RUMORS John Maple 28.701 3.9 8 8 8CEEJAY WHIM Anthony Bishop 29.044 24.3 R - 9GEAR BOX JACK Robert Hayes 0 R - 10ACOLA EBONY Tim Noy 0
-
RACE 6GRV VIC BRED FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BILLS BACK Clifford Smith 23.933 4 2 8 8PREMIER MAGPIE Joyce Condon 24.251 24.5 3 6 6MR. CRUISER Ronald Wilkinson 24.325 20.8 4 7 7JAKE'S A DEVIL Michael Fearnley 24.365 12.8 5 1 1PRAISE CHORUS David Condon 24.434 3.9 6 2 2VELO GALORE Melissa Fullerton 24.598 10.1 7 5 5WAYMORE'S BLUES Kelly Bravo 24.626 3.1 8 3 3CANTONA Kelly Bravo 24.69 11 R - 9FORHEZA Robert Colpoys 0 R - 10CROSSCHECK Joyce Condon 0
-
RACE 7SPUD REGIS @ STUD BEN TO MEA HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1QUICK KISSES Melissa Fullerton 28.036 8.5 2 4 4SKYFIRE Shane Drummond 28.397 4 3 8 8MR. JACHARY John Maple 28.448 21.8 4 6 6BAR NO BLUE Glenn Barnsley 28.503 31.1 5 5 5SYMINGTON Scott Gibson 28.515 35.5 6 7 7VINTAGE WARRIOR Mark Grima 28.785 1.8 7 2 2MACHINE RULES Barry Hiscock 28.787 17.7 8 3 3FLUX CAPACITOR Wendy Duve 28.792 11.1 R - 9GEAR BOX JACK Robert Hayes 0 R - 10ACOLA EBONY Tim Noy 0
-
RACE 8SPUD REGIS @ STUD BEN TO MEA HT3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8BING'S BRO Brian Lock 27.935 3.2 2 1 1VINTAGE DAICOS Shane Drummond 28.297 10.4 3 6 6CENTRAL ROAD Matthew Edwards 28.447 15.9 4 2 2LADY DEEDEE Karen Leek 28.629 2.7 5 7 7FIRECETTE Barry Fullerton 28.715 19.7 6 4 4CLAY BIRD Michael Chilcott 28.719 3.8 7 5 10ACOLA EBONY Tim Noy 28.824 29 S - 3RUN ANGEL RUN Jeff Galea 0 S - 5TENNESSEE GAL Steven Collyer 0 R - 9GEAR BOX JACK Robert Hayes 0
-
RACE 9BENDIGO ADVERTISER (BITCHES)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JESS' FANTASY Mark Jenkins 28.267 4.9 2 7 9MUMMA HOOK Robert Neocleous 28.349 7.7 3 5 5HOT WHIRL Jason Sharp 28.393 5.2 4 2 2LONG SIGH Steven Trotman 28.44 20.6 5 6 6LETHAL THREE Kelly Bravo 28.717 2.6 6 1 1REALITY GIRL Michael Tharle 28.777 8.9 7 4 4KUNIS Cameron Bahen 28.909 10.8 8 3 3SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 28.929 48.4 S - 7PROVEN SAL Trevor Smart 0 R - 10CINCINNATI LEE Anthony Sultana 0
-
RACE 10GEOFF PETTITT MEDIAWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8PEDRO'S RUNAWAY Bradley Burns 28.231 2.1 2 4 4SPA CHEANG John Mccoll 28.316 14.4 3 6 6NAVAHO Larrissa Austin 28.337 8.2 4 3 3SNAPPER'S MATE Ronald Fisher 28.442 9.2 5 2 2BOOLITE BRUISER Jason Thomson 28.445 14.7 6 1 1DIDDA JOE Stan Bauer 28.581 6.1 7 7 7YOUNG HAWKE Cameron Bahen 28.605 6 S - 5POLISHED STEEL Ashley Craven 0 R - 9JET MIKADO Paul Jones 0 R - 10MRS. DIRTS Maria Barber 0
-
RACE 11SANTONS OF BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8BOOMA MIKADO Maria Barber 24.358 2.5 2 5 5BONNIE'S REVENGE Peter Bartlett 24.486 17.5 3 2 2WOLEEBEE LAD Simon Humphries 24.489 3 4 7 7MISS MORTON PARK Gary Edwards 24.502 16.4 5 4 4STARBRIGHT Victor Millington 24.615 15.5 6 1 1KING ODESSA Derryn Harrison 24.641 11.6 7 3 3CROSSCHECK Joyce Condon 24.653 7.8 8 6 10CLARETOWN TEX Thomas Sharp 24.756 21.1 S - 6WATTA GOOD DEE Darren Irby 0 R - 9SOUL EATER John Maple 0
-
RACE 12MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINICWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MIDNIGHT FLYNN John Carr 24.072 3.9 2 5 5COSE DROM Graham Austin 24.088 8.7 3 6 6REGAL DIAMONDS Stephen Spiteri 24.343 25.1 4 8 8BELENA LAD Terence Breen 24.557 4.9 5 4 4AUSSIE HERITAGE Nicole Lund 24.598 8.8 6 3 3USAIN BUZZA Jessica Sharp 24.684 16.8 7 2 2NINJA KONG Jennifer Torr 25.102 18.8 8 1 1FINAL BID Jennifer Torr 25.147 2.9 R - 9JACK WINTER Anthony Jeffrey 0 R - 10MRS. DIRTS Maria Barber 0