-
RACE 1FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4CREAMY SODA Lisa Cockerell 25.6 2.2 2 3 3BRONELLY MAGIC Kelly Bravo 25.901 15.2 3 6 6WARAMI SAM Mark Delbridge 25.953 8.4 4 5 5THUNDER FLAME Heather Collins 25.959 28.8 5 1 1SAINT GAS Robert Britton 26.153 2.2 6 8 8SUPER BRONIE Jake Collins 26.358 15.4 S - 2OVERLIMIT AGAIN Brooke Ennis 0 S - 7HULA David Geall 0
-
RACE 2COSMIC CHIEF @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2IMA LONELY BOY Delaine Vigor 22.636 4.3 2 4 4KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 22.642 2.4 3 5 5SILVER ROCKSTAR Lisa Delbridge 22.776 11.1 4 7 7COUNTERFEITER Robert Britton 22.838 4.2 5 8 8FUTURIST Kevin Chivell 22.958 14 6 6 6SLIPAWAY ANNA Graham Hughes 23.175 11.5 7 3 9ENVIRONMENTALIST Stan Kruckel 23.512 21.5 S - 1PINSITY Lisa Delbridge 0 S - 3SOUTHERN DIAMOND Jake Collins 0
-
RACE 3LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8UNBOUND Kevin Chivell 22.428 2.7 2 7 7AUNTY JANET Jason Formosa 22.535 8.8 3 6 6RELIUS BALE Steven Collins 22.587 4.6 4 5 5GIMME A SPELL Terry Braden 22.647 10.6 5 2 2MR. FOX Robert Britton 22.795 4.7 6 3 3OSTERIA MOZZA Dustin Drew 22.806 10.2 7 1 1DEE BEE GOLD Darren Geyer 22.914 26.9 8 4 4GIMME BUTTERFLYS Jason Formosa 22.97 25.8 R - 9LINEAR HOT Peter Colthup 0 R - 10MAGIC OF BEAM Donna Knight 0
-
RACE 4STRIDES FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6EL CHANA Laurence Sturgess 31.542 37.6 2 7 7MOLLY MICHELLE Joy Mcdowall 31.639 6.7 3 3 3MISS SHIRLEEN Nicole Stanley 31.748 13.2 4 8 8ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 31.866 16.8 5 2 2WATTLE GROVE David Geall 31.964 24.7 6 1 1PETER PETTIGREW Lisa Cockerell 31.968 3.4 7 4 4DYNA GLINDA Andrea Dailly 31.976 1.9 8 5 5SLIPAWAY KESSA Graham Hughes 32.196 35.2 R - 9ACOLA JADE Tim Noy 0 R - 10CORROBOREE QUEEN Brett Limbach 0
-
RACE 5SASHA'S BLENDWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MR. PIPELINE Jason Formosa 22.513 4.4 2 8 8CLASSY FLYER Leanne Hall 22.544 2.7 3 7 7HIGHBURY Robert Britton 22.619 6.7 4 6 6COOPNARCHA Zoran Aleksov 22.681 37.5 5 2 2BELFORT Daryl Brennan 22.757 21.1 6 4 10MAGIC OF BEAM Donna Knight 22.905 38.2 7 1 1ELLY'S DREAM Daryl Brennan 22.979 9.2 8 5 5ESSENTIALLY Wayne Vassallo 23.172 4.5 S - 4STAGGER Garry Selkrig 0 R - 9LINEAR HOT Peter Colthup 0
-
RACE 6LIL DICKIEWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4ZELL BALE Steven Collins 31.465 8.4 2 8 8SOHO RHYTHM Anthony Hyde 31.483 6.5 3 7 7DYNA ORION Andrea Dailly 31.569 6.1 4 5 5RUMERO REASON 31.586 3.9 5 1 1ROCKIN' JOSIE Vincent Borg 31.646 5.5 6 6 6EMA'S PRINCESS Robert Britton 31.689 7.6 7 2 2STYLISH SHAZZ Jason Formosa 31.714 7.5 8 3 3OXLEY MAJOR Robert Britton 31.815 24.1 R - 9OUR NIPPER Nicole Stanley 0 R - 10SAHARA James Fowler 0
-
RACE 7NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3FLUKE OF FANTASY Peter Crawley 25.693 3 2 5 5SMILEY SAM Gary Hansen 25.759 5.7 3 6 6CLARETOWN BART Peter Griffen 25.773 5.3 4 4 4ALLEN ODIN Steven Collins 25.962 7.7 5 8 8FEARS GOT GEARS Terry Braden 26.091 8 6 7 7DENMAN FLYER Gary Hansen 26.113 12.3 7 2 10FLASHY ARROW Stan Kruckel 26.339 39.8 8 1 1PENN BALE Simon Payne 26.41 8.1 S - 2ACOLA MAGIC Tim Noy 0 R - 9SLIPAWAY TWISTER Anthony Jeffrey 0
-
RACE 8R & J BATTERIESWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6ACES HIGH James Fowler 25.669 23.3 2 7 7ALL INN TROY Jason Formosa 25.812 21 3 1 1VOIGHT Grant Walker 25.849 3.8 4 5 5FARMOR LAS VEGAS Robert Britton 25.942 2.1 5 8 8ALLEN ZENTAX Andrea Dailly 26.055 12.6 6 3 3HOOVER JACK Andrea Dailly 26.059 14 7 4 4BILLY BUZZARD Wayne Vassallo 26.183 5.3 8 2 2JACKPOT SHIRAZ David Hills 26.188 51.5 R - 9SLIPAWAY TWISTER Anthony Jeffrey 0 R - 10FLASHY ARROW Stan Kruckel 0
-
RACE 9WATCH GRVextra ON YOU TUBEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3TENDENCY Grant Walker 25.611 4.2 2 4 4WATER BAG Stanley Berriman 25.975 12.7 3 8 8POBBLEBONK Ian Cockerell 26.072 3.7 4 2 2CINCINNATI LEE Anthony Sultana 26.08 3.7 5 1 1RIVERSIDE BILLIE Rohan Gladman 26.089 18.8 6 6 6GO HERBIE GO Karen Pitt 26.16 7.9 7 7 7JACK WINTER Anthony Jeffrey 26.229 17.4 8 5 5TARA MEADOW Alfred Barbara 26.565 11.6 R - 9SLIPAWAY TWISTER Anthony Jeffrey 0 R - 10FLASHY ARROW Stan Kruckel 0
-
RACE 10RADIO BALLARATWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SLAMBAM Ian Cockerell 22.372 8 2 1 1OPUS BALE Steven Collins 22.399 1.9 3 7 7SOME NIGHTS Delaine Vigor 22.565 14.6 4 6 6SOUTHWOOD PLUTO Peter Crawley 22.697 6.4 5 5 5EFFIE TRINKETT Jason Formosa 22.772 34.1 6 3 3PRINCE BALING Dustin Drew 22.868 5.9 7 2 2KEY LARGO PRINCE Peter Colthup 23.054 15.7 8 8 8CASMAY BALE Simon Payne 23.464 23.7 R - 9LINEAR HOT Peter Colthup 0 R - 10ACOLA EBONY Tim Noy 0
-
RACE 11MEGA MERCH RURAL & PETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1FILIUS FLITWICK David Todd 25.487 5.7 2 6 6SATSUKI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.764 1.5 3 2 2IFRIT BALE Steven Collins 25.913 5.3 4 7 7BELLA LESTRANGE Ian Cockerell 25.971 40.7 5 4 4BLACK ARORA Ivan Ognjenovic 26.084 36.8 6 8 8GRAVITATION Kenneth Robins 26.118 18.9 7 3 3ZED'S BIRTHDAY Paul Osborn 26.211 33.2 8 5 5PARAMOUNT THUNDA Stan Kruckel 26.549 56.8 R - 9SLIPAWAY TWISTER Anthony Jeffrey 0 R - 10FLASHY ARROW Stan Kruckel 0
-
RACE 12MIDLAND IRRIGATIONWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6AUSSIE HERITAGE Nicole Lund 22.627 7.7 2 3 3LOVELY LIZZIE George Kantzidis 22.711 4.3 3 8 8KINLOCH CREEK Peter Crawley 22.868 5.3 4 5 5COFFEE OTIS Yvonne Andrews 22.98 3.6 5 7 7SUNSET MAGIC Stan Kruckel 23.092 37.1 6 4 4ANGSANA Dustin Drew 23.205 3.7 7 1 1IN TUNE TORANA David Good 23.417 17.8 S - 2MEMPHIS LEE Anthony Sultana 0 R - 9MAGIC OF BEAM Donna Knight 0 R - 10ACOLA EBONY Tim Noy 0