-
RACE 1WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBEWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BIT AFTER NINE Paul Spiteri 23.202 3.6 2 7 9BRETT'S CHOICE Christa Spiteri 23.266 24.6 3 4 4ISA HILLBILLY Andrew Inger 23.444 8.2 4 8 8PULLY GEORGE Steven Thomas 23.674 7.2 5 3 3ON FLYER Colleen Mason 23.842 3 6 5 5RED BOLT Patrick Wilson 23.926 12.7 7 2 2GO GO DANNI David Dawson 24.06 14.2 8 6 6JUNGLE JANE Donald Rhodes 24.092 7.9 S - 7MUZZLE JUMP Sherida Hastie 0 R - 10DAMN NUISANCE Pam Tabone 0
-
RACE 2tabrewards.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ULTIMATE TALENT Jennifer Gieschen 26.327 1.8 2 5 5MINT BURST Jodie Selleck 26.437 4.6 3 2 2RED RAMBLER Susan Northway 26.776 32.2 4 6 6ICE COLD BUNDY Janis Rinaldi 26.874 12.2 5 4 4MOHAWK MAKO Brendan Moles 26.888 12.8 6 7 7NEED'S LUCK Gregory Graham 26.892 9.5 7 8 8BLONDE LILLY William Read 26.953 32.2 8 1 1MAGIC HOOK John Peterson 27.239 12.2 R - 9HEZ ALL BLACK John Peterson 0 R - 10JUNCTION EAGLE Charles Mizzi 0
-
RACE 3FIND US ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ROZEHILL MAISIE Jamee Van Gelderen 26.545 4.6 2 4 4SPEEDIE RIOLI Peter Kelly 26.637 3.5 3 8 8HIGH AIM Frank Ryan 26.65 3.8 4 3 3MISS LORENA Noel Boyd 26.739 5 5 5 5LEMON PATCHWORK Emilio Rinaldi 26.778 8.7 6 1 1ARVO'S EURO Kali Arvanitis 27.238 43.5 7 6 6LAQUITA LASS Graeme Campbell 27.262 12.8 S - 7LOVES IT Gerry Orr 0 R - 9FRED BEST Toni Jones 0 R - 10ARVO'S ECHO George Arvanitis 0
-
RACE 4LADIES BRACELET (BITCHES) HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5KO KO MIKADO Paul Jones 26.444 21.1 2 6 6KRAKEN SAL Kevin Eyles 26.467 6.2 3 7 7MUMMA HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.499 3.3 4 2 2AEROPLANE RITZY John Galea 26.642 3.6 5 8 8HAY ANGEL Douglas Wheeler 26.673 44.7 6 1 1EXPRESS LANE Steven Clarke 26.742 3.1 7 4 4BLACK ARORA Ivan Ognjenovic 27.007 35 8 3 3DELTA DAISY Jodie Selleck 27.174 49.2
-
RACE 5www.lion.net.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JUAN DIEGO Noel Boyd 26.284 2 2 3 3SILK CLUB Graham Hall 26.297 37.3 3 7 7PHIL MIESKI Victor Gay 26.339 6.6 4 6 6LA LUCA TRICK Ian Bindley 26.352 10 5 4 4BLACK KADEN Peter Kelly 26.429 14.2 6 5 5GYPSY BLING Carol Westerlo 26.502 6.8 7 1 1LE DOYEN William Read 26.683 16.5 8 2 2PLAYING TOUGH Ian Clarke 26.742 7.6 R - 9ARVO'S ECHO George Arvanitis 0 R - 10LIL MAYBE Gregory Paez 0
-
RACE 6FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LUCA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 22.457 1.1 2 6 6VAPOUR STORM Debbie Selleck 22.936 47.7 3 5 5AWESOME GRUNT Ian Bindley 23.022 9.9 4 2 2NAPALM RED Kerry Houlahan 23.119 42.4 5 1 1TWISTEX Toni Jones 23.381 12.4 6 7 9FRED BEST Toni Jones 23.468 73.2 7 4 4WINDY HILL Gary Thorneycroft 23.785 31.3 S - 3KOFI KAYLAN Stephen Toner 0 S - 7SAMMY THE FOSS Patrick Wilson 0 S - 10HI BIG BOY David Dawson 0
-
RACE 7LADIES BRACELET (BITCHES) HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8KRAKEN SOUPY Kevin Eyles 26.114 1.4 2 4 4BOOMA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.188 8.2 3 1 1JAMIELA TWIST John Galea 26.213 11.8 4 5 5MISS PENGUIN Robert Neocleous 26.335 12.3 5 6 6ICE FLICKA Janis Rinaldi 26.578 45.2 6 2 2FRAGILITY Jamee Van Gelderen 26.608 16.7 7 7 7TULARE DUST Maria Rudd 26.663 12.5 8 3 3JET MIKADO Paul Jones 26.671 33.2
-
RACE 8LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DYNA YENITE Jenny Hunt 25.997 2.8 2 2 2PAPA HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.099 2.6 3 4 4RINOA BALE Jenny Hunt 26.255 20.2 4 6 6SERIOUS TATE Kerry Minne 26.323 10.3 5 3 3HURRICANE HARLEY Jennifer Holden 26.445 7.7 6 8 8FOURIER BALE Jenny Hunt 26.503 10.6 7 5 10LIL MAYBE Gregory Paez 26.636 56.5 8 1 1I'M PUMPED Gerry Orr 26.828 18.6 S - 5ALLEN HODNEY Jenny Hunt 0 R - 9FRED BEST Toni Jones 0
-
RACE 9MEL'S KITCHENWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3CAHILL MAGIC Benjamin Divirgilio 22.605 6.3 2 8 8THUNDERLIPS Kenneth Height 22.632 1.2 3 2 2CAPTAIN BLING Carol Westerlo 22.818 7.9 4 7 7HELLO BILLY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 22.87 18.8 5 6 6MEXICO JOE Trevor Allen 23.094 31.7 6 4 4RAVISHING RUTH Jane Stephens 23.184 71.4 S - 1CENTRALIAN Lyn Smith 0 S - 5BLINGTASTIC John Westerlo 0 S - 10HI BIG BOY David Dawson 0 R - 9FRED BEST Toni Jones 0
-
RACE 10NITRO BURST @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BIG TICKET Steven Clarke 25.739 1.1 2 8 8YAZZ Luke Harris 26.787 20.4 3 3 3WALLY MATUSZEK Noel Walsh 26.811 66 4 7 7CHARLIE SPITZ Paul Spiteri 26.825 12.2 5 6 10ARVO'S ECHO George Arvanitis 26.922 79.2 6 4 4DAVID BEST David Jones 27.092 77.5 7 5 5HEAVENLY STAR Gregory Graham 27.651 23.1 8 2 2HERE'S HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 27.855 20.6 S - 6CHAD'S NITRO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0 R - 9FRED BEST Toni Jones 0
-
RACE 11TOORADIN TRIAL TRACKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3PROJECT BOY Lawrence Cunningham 22.754 4.5 2 1 1GEORGE DELAKER Aaron Setford 23.114 1.7 3 4 4WHERE'S MILLY Jennifer Gieschen 23.19 22.9 4 6 6EXPLOSIVE LASS Lionel Kraemer 23.257 9.7 5 5 5MISS VIKING Gary Thorneycroft 23.268 32.3 6 2 2VENETION SKY Nicholas Barnett 23.319 24 7 7 7OUR MANTRA Mark Braithwaite 23.556 10.6 8 8 8FEEN DISH Florence Alister 23.764 16.9 R - 9ARVO'S ECHO George Arvanitis 0 R - 10BRANDEEN ED Trevor Allen 0
-
RACE 12TOP CAT VIDEOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7PHIL MIWOLET Victor Gay 23.11 14.4 2 4 4STYLISH DANCER Christa Spiteri 23.225 4.8 3 8 8FOOT CANDY Graeme Campbell 23.249 2.3 4 6 6UNO NANDO Arend Gringhuis 23.402 14.6 5 3 3SCOOTAH Wendy Neocleous 23.537 6.6 6 1 1KYNAN'S MAGIC Lionel Kraemer 23.683 12.1 7 5 5OUR BLUE EARNER Toni Jones 23.876 33.6 8 2 2GOSPEL LASS Thomas Alister 23.959 7.3 R - 9ARVO'S ECHO George Arvanitis 0 R - 10LIL' BIT SUNA Joseph Sultana 0