-
RACE 1COSMIC CHIEF @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4AVATAR GIRL Pia Triaca 22.589 3.7 2 7 7ANNA ROSE Peter Cullie 22.811 4.4 3 1 1LYNLAW ALEX John Higgins 23.034 7.9 4 6 6HIGH STEP Bruno Bonaccurso 23.079 36.4 5 8 8LYNLAW TED Natalie Perkins 23.207 17.9 6 3 3KNIGHT KINGDOM Paul Hammerstein 23.284 38.8 7 2 9STRESSFUL Kevin Ward 23.428 2.4 8 5 5BABY BRODIE Thomas Sharp 23.699 33.6 S - 2DARK CORGI Bruce Jacobs 0 R - 10COCO SAVI Jason Hardy 0
-
RACE 2BMD CONSTRUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MERLOT MAGIC Charles Farrugia 26.226 3.1 2 5 5HIGHFIELD STIX Neville Tait 26.281 28 3 1 1BOLD CAPER Annette Mcinnes 26.481 2.9 4 4 4ALL INN MURCH David Gehan 26.713 11.1 5 7 10LEKTRA PEBBLES Peter Simone 26.929 4.4 6 6 6RICOCHET JESSY Kevin Ashton 27.027 34.9 7 3 3FEARFUL AMY Kevin Daisley 27.319 18 8 8 8LE ZIPPY Jason Formosa 27.517 13.9 S - 7DARK DALLIANCE Audrey Daisley 0 R - 9WHY NOT GOLD Wayne Gray 0
-
RACE 3STRIDES FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3CLARETOWN BERT Peter Griffen 25.944 2.9 2 2 2WALL STREET WOLF Sam Liuzzi 25.996 2.4 3 5 5RAINBOW REBEL Joseph Abela 26.32 14.1 4 8 8TIGER PRIDE Michael Mcguire 26.491 28.5 5 7 7GOLDEN PANTHER Barry Reid 26.705 34.3 6 4 4DARK BULLET Morris Teresi 26.751 11.7 7 1 1CLARETOWN CLYDE Wendy Miller 26.836 6.9 8 6 6BERNMAR PERCY Darrell Leathan 27.052 21.2 R - 9SUPER DOT Norman Wynd 0 R - 10WICKED UNIT Harry Theodorakopoulos 0
-
RACE 4102.3 3BA FMWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1JAYDED CRISIS Kenneth Mitchell 22.812 1.8 2 7 7SPRITELY CRU Thomas Currie 22.846 5.6 3 2 2LYNLAW DAVE Sheryl Thomas 22.853 7.4 4 3 3STAR SHAKER Frances Matthyssen 22.976 19.6 5 5 5MAMBO THYME Graham Long 22.998 24.6 6 8 8RYAN BROOK Matthew Edwards 23.008 11.4 7 6 6DEADMAN JUNCTION Luke Harris 23.15 16.8 8 4 4ASHANTI CROWN Meredith Mcguire 23.157 14.6 R - 9SLIPAWAY JENIFER Kevin Quinn 0 R - 10FUTURIST Kevin Chivell 0
-
RACE 5R & J BATTERIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RICH AZZ YEEW Ivan Chircop 26.015 12.4 2 8 8WIZARD OF OFFALY William Donlon 26.093 3.2 3 7 7HIGHFIELD BESSIE Neville Tait 26.129 4.6 4 2 2LIKE JAMES Joseph Pace 26.36 8.7 5 3 3STAR RIPPER Steven Tyley 26.459 21.5 6 1 1MISS BELENA Terence Breen 26.483 3.4 7 5 5LEXTON GOLD Calven Russell 26.54 12 8 4 4SIR BARKALOT Morris Teresi 26.797 29.1 S - 9CEEJAY WHIM Anthony Bishop 0 R - 10CORGI CRY Bruce Jacobs 0
-
RACE 6RADIO BALLARATWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5TINA TWO Malcolm Davis 31.477 3.1 2 6 6LEDARO DASH Cale Callaway 31.546 15.7 3 2 2COOLY QUEEN Lewis Smith 31.69 29.8 4 1 1VAPOUR KING Ivan Chircop 31.811 20.1 5 4 4ATHLETICA Robert Camilleri 31.814 2.7 6 8 8FRANK'S GUN Alfred Barbara 31.873 4.5 7 7 7ARROW HEAD Dion Austin 32.129 33.5 8 3 3MAHOGANY SPIRIT Brian Haintz 32.168 11.3 R - 9BAFFLE PLATE Peter Desmond 0 R - 10ZORKO James Psaila 0
-
RACE 7SASHA'S BLENDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MISS BLACK ASH David Callaway 22.776 8.6 2 5 5WHY NOT OSCAR Wayne Gray 22.868 39.4 3 2 2SPECTRUM Chris Stanton 22.881 11.1 4 4 4DIAMOND HUSTLER Justin Dunn 22.911 21.4 5 1 1LEKTRA BIRD Peter Simone 22.923 1.3 6 7 7UNCLE MUMBLES Raymond Fisher 22.927 15.7 7 6 6SAXON Andrew Mooney 23.119 15.2 8 8 8BOPPIN' DAZZLER Gregory Flynn 23.16 27.6 R - 9PERFECT CAUSEWAY Audrey Daisley 0 R - 10SUAVE ODESSA Derryn Harrison 0
-
RACE 8LION QUALITY PRODUCTSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ALL INN TROY Jason Formosa 25.776 3.2 2 3 3SULTAN OF SWING Bernie Ender 25.844 17.8 3 1 1BIG BAD TOM Craig Davis 25.896 3.2 4 2 2DYNA OLWEN Deborah Coleman 26.09 6.1 5 8 8FLIPPIN' GOOD Sam Bonaccurso 26.214 8.3 6 7 7TAIR AFFAIR Graham Long 26.219 34.1 7 6 6TARA MEADOW Alfred Barbara 26.578 6.2 8 4 4BRABHAM Kevin Ashton 26.584 37.5 R - 9YAZZ Luke Harris 0 R - 10REGAL GLADIATOR Alfred Spiteri 0
-
RACE 9NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JACK'S LEGEND Noel Carthew 31.826 4.6 2 3 3AVATAR MILLIE Pia Triaca 32.065 5.6 3 6 6SILVER'S SISTER Casey Van Berkel 32.1 4 4 7 7AVATAR RANGER Pia Triaca 32.114 12.7 5 2 2THYME FOR BED Graham Long 32.196 7.6 6 4 4SHANLYN LUCY Sam Bonaccurso 32.223 3.9 7 1 1STINGA POWER Douglas Sheridan 32.543 23.8 8 5 5SUNDARAM Stephen Watson 32.684 32.7 R - 9IT'S LOCKIE Leslie Slattery 0 R - 10HIT STAR Maxwell Williams 0
-
RACE 10BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBINGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6AQUA LAMONT Lyn Smith 22.301 2.6 2 7 7NO BOUNTY Steve Daniliuk 22.509 3.6 3 1 1LIPSTICK STAIN Linda Desmond 22.67 4.9 4 8 8TURANZA MAGIC Sheila Donlon 22.804 10.5 5 2 2CLASSY TULIP Frances Matthyssen 22.832 17.8 6 4 4VIOLET DESIRE Neville Tait 22.877 25.1 7 3 3LYNLAW ZANE Justin Perkins 22.971 37.9 8 5 5OTTANTOTTO Sam Bonaccurso 23.065 9.7 R - 9VAN GHOSTING Lyn Smith 0 R - 10YAZZ Luke Harris 0
-
RACE 11LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2CENTRAL ROAD Matthew Edwards 25.802 3.3 2 6 6HOW TIME FLY'S Bill Cunningham 25.985 7.7 3 8 8OPTIMISTE Shara Quinlan 26.161 9.4 4 5 5KUKLINSKI Paul Mccoll 26.282 46.4 5 4 4JACK'S PRINCE Kevin Quinn 26.301 6.1 6 7 7KNOCKA LESS Kevin Finn 26.483 6.1 7 1 1CHAD'S NITRO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.514 27.5 8 3 3EDDY GOES BANG Neville Tait 26.718 3.9 R - 9PERFECT FLASH Kevin Daisley 0 R - 10ELITE BLUESTONE Shane Dervish 0
-
RACE 12LIL DICKIEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SUNNYMEAD Matthew Marshall 22.698 1.9 2 6 6TRUE GENIUS Brayden Klemke 22.757 3.7 3 3 3RELENT Christopher Fox 22.875 6.2 4 2 2FOS NEWMAN Elizabeth Matthyssen 22.957 17.5 5 8 8BELLS HUSTLER Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.221 29.8 6 4 4JOCKEY'S WELL William Donlon 23.357 9.5 7 7 7NORMA'S MOMENT Kevin Breen 23.646 19.9 S - 5FAT GARRY Charles Farrugia 0 R - 9GALAXY FORCE Paul Hammerstein 0 R - 10REMO COFFEE Audrey Daisley 0