-
RACE 1MEL'S KITCHENWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7NOVACORUM John Galea 23.482 4.9 2 8 8MINT BURST Jodie Selleck 23.525 2.1 3 6 6LULUGEN Luke Harris 23.609 23.1 4 1 1DARK ADRENALINE Andrew Wood 23.623 8.6 5 3 3UNIVERSITY TAB Andrew Inger 23.702 31.1 6 5 5ISA HILLBILLY Andrew Inger 23.97 7.7 7 2 2FOXY LULU Steve Nagy 24.129 16.2 8 4 4MALADY AUBREY Geraldine Debono 24.199 8.5 R - 9BLACK ARORA Ivan Ognjenovic 0 R - 10PLEA FOR BEER Geraldine Debono 0
-
RACE 2WARRAGUL ST. LEGER HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ALMANI BRUISER Nicholas Kosky 26.22 3.2 2 3 3HELLO STRANGER Robert Britton 26.296 3.5 3 6 6VANGER BALE Tina Womann 26.465 6.4 4 2 2DR. DES William Mcmahon 26.652 6 5 7 7COULTA TIGER David Curtain 26.741 10 6 8 8ULTIMATE TALENT Jennifer Gieschen 26.803 10.1 7 5 5HAY TY Douglas Wheeler 27.131 41.6 8 4 9DAVID DUCAL Margaret Thomas 27.459 27.6 S - 4DR. DON William Mcmahon 0 R - 10TIGER EYED JACK Margaret Thomas 0
-
RACE 3WARRAGUL ST. LEGER HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4VINTAGE WARRIOR Mark Grima 26.091 2 2 8 8PAPA HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.162 6.8 3 6 6DYNA LEMMY Tina Womann 26.285 6.2 4 2 2BAHAMA BAY Allan Britton 26.57 5.5 5 5 5KRAKEN CONCORD Kevin Eyles 26.822 19.6 6 3 3LOBO LOCO Robert Britton 26.884 17.5 7 1 1DR. LES Judith Mcmahon 27.06 21.6 8 7 7COULTA MAYHAM David Curtain 27.099 31.4 R - 9DR. TAYLOR Jennifer Gill 0 R - 10RICHO BRAE Margaret Thomas 0
-
RACE 4WARRAGUL ST. LEGER HT3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4CLASH OF KINGS Stephen Whyte 26.229 1.7 2 8 8QUANTUM BALE Tina Womann 26.285 11.1 3 6 6COULTA ROCK David Curtain 26.329 8.8 4 7 7CHASIN MIKADO Paul Jones 26.545 26.1 5 5 5HIGH MARKET Mark Grima 26.832 11 6 2 2BLACK SUPERMAN Robert Britton 26.866 4.3 7 1 1DALMUIR PRINCE William Craig 26.89 42 8 3 3DR. WAUGH William Mcmahon 27.158 45.7 R - 9DR. TAYLOR Jennifer Gill 0 R - 10RICHO BRAE Margaret Thomas 0
-
RACE 5WARRAGUL ST. LEGER HT4Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BIG TICKET Steven Clarke 25.69 1.2 2 8 8SUPERFONIC Stephen Whyte 26.328 7.8 3 3 3AMERICAN MUSCLE Craig Treherne 26.357 15.3 4 2 2DASHA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.488 63.9 5 4 4DR. RAHOUAL Judith Mcmahon 26.501 44.8 6 6 6DR. SAMSON William Mcmahon 26.519 67.1 7 5 5DYNA KEITARO Tina Womann 26.524 29.9 8 7 7PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese 26.625 8.8 R - 9DAVID DUCAL Margaret Thomas 0 R - 10TIGER EYED JACK Margaret Thomas 0
-
RACE 6LONGWARRY HOTELWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MONACO ROSE Graeme Jose 26.384 1.9 2 4 4TURBO NORRIS James Reynolds 26.402 3.5 3 2 2SERIOUS TATE Kerry Minne 26.474 8.6 4 5 5SMOKING ROSIE John Reid 26.513 11.4 5 3 3POWER VOLT John Reid 26.609 14.2 6 7 7CALL ME SCARY Dylan Cortese 26.67 28.1 7 8 10BUCKLE UP BRETT Terry Burns 26.759 32.4 8 6 6BATTLE FLAME Jason Leonard-scott 26.784 25.3 S - 8SURF JESTER Jennifer Gill 0 S - 9MISS LORENA Noel Boyd 0
-
RACE 7LION QUALITY PRODUCTSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SILK CLUB Graham Hall 26.273 7.9 2 4 4WADELOCK BILL Raymond Keating 26.288 8.6 3 5 5CHOCLOTTO Ian Brown 26.663 8.3 4 6 6TEKKI YVETTIA Jeanette Imlach 26.776 49.2 5 8 8DIAMOND ED Frank Ryan 26.92 4.6 6 7 7COOL AHMAR Susan Abela 27 2.4 7 2 2HELLO BILLY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 27.07 10 8 3 3STUNNING VIEW Peter Martinovic 27.121 14.5 S - 9MISS LORENA Noel Boyd 0 R - 10BUCKLE UP BRETT Terry Burns 0
-
RACE 8LADIES BRACELET FINALWatch Video
- Type:S/E Final
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$10,000 - $2,870 - $1,430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MUMMA HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.248 7.3 2 2 2KRAKEN SAL Kevin Eyles 26.321 14.2 3 4 4AEROPLANE RITZY John Galea 26.585 14.4 4 3 3KRAKEN SOUPY Kevin Eyles 26.62 1.9 5 7 7BOOMA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.799 6.8 6 8 8JAMIELA TWIST John Galea 26.818 10.5 7 5 5KO KO MIKADO Paul Jones 27.202 19.1 F 6 6MISS PENGUIN Robert Neocleous 11 R - 9ICE FLICKA Janis Rinaldi 0 R - 10HAY ANGEL Douglas Wheeler 0
-
RACE 9AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BROOKLYN CRUISER Victoria Sultana 22.814 9 2 2 2DR. EZECHIEL Judith Mcmahon 23.022 3.8 3 8 8MR. FOX Robert Britton 23.158 3.2 4 4 4RIVERSIDE MARY Phillis Brown 23.22 16.1 5 6 6RUTHLESS STAGGER Phillis Brown 23.36 40.8 6 5 5HOT DREAM Paul Galea 23.394 3 7 1 1NAPALM RED Kerry Houlahan 23.473 14.8 8 7 7ARVO'S ROCCO Kali Arvanitis 23.55 54.3 R - 9JUNGLE WARFARE John Martinovic 0 R - 10DR. ZSA ZSA Judith Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 10TOORADIN TRIAL TRACKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6DENZEL Brian Toner 26.739 3.3 2 5 5WATCH MY PATH Craig Treherne 27.175 2.6 3 1 1SUNDAE SMASHER Margaret Campbell 27.223 21.9 4 7 7TEKKI TWIST Jeanette Imlach 27.366 8.2 5 4 4HIGH AIM Frank Ryan 27.432 5.2 6 3 3YAZZ Luke Harris 27.44 30 7 8 8HAY ANGEL Douglas Wheeler 27.878 18 P 2 2BELJAY FANTASY Jason Leonard-scott 18.8 S - 9MISS LORENA Noel Boyd 0 R - 10BUCKLE UP BRETT Terry Burns 0
-
RACE 11ACTION PACKED IMAGESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6NOAKI LYNX James Reynolds 23.155 6.7 2 3 3RULLA RONALDO Terry Burns 23.402 9.8 3 5 5RAFFA ROSE Graeme Jose 23.552 4.4 4 8 8WHY NOT LUCY Gregory Carter 23.649 15.8 5 7 7FOOT CANDY Graeme Campbell 23.695 5.6 6 4 4PACHACUTI Susan Eustace 23.956 2.7 7 2 2LIL' BIT SUNA Joseph Sultana 24.432 54.4 8 1 1WHERE'S MILLY Jennifer Gieschen 24.483 13.3 R - 9SQUIRREL BENZ Garry Johnson 0 R - 10STUNNING SHOW Peter Martinovic 0
-
RACE 12PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1CAPTAIN BLING Carol Westerlo 22.826 3.1 2 3 3MY BABY PORSCHA Christine Cortese 23.079 11.7 3 2 2OPAL SADIE Graeme Jose 23.214 4.5 4 5 10SILVI NORRIS Jennifer Gill 23.68 47 5 7 7AMBER BLAZE Neil Ryan 23.74 5.2 6 6 6DON'T CRUMBLE Maureen Brown 23.801 15.8 7 8 8RIPPLEBROOK AL Donald Hill 23.842 29.1 8 4 4CHIEF Robert Britton 24.241 4.1 S - 5IN THE FLESH Peter Martinovic 0 R - 9SCOOTAH Wendy Neocleous 0