-
RACE 13BO 93.5 FM FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4JACKIE BAXTER Tina Womann 24.027 1.8 2 6 6HOL Dallas Moore 24.348 16.2 3 7 7NEXT GRANGE Elaine Vigor 24.459 15.3 4 1 1CHARLIE PEARCE Brian Brown 24.715 4.9 5 5 5MASTER OF TIME Noel Jarvis 24.799 27.9 6 3 3SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 24.83 8.8 7 2 9NOIR TRON Mark Morrissey 25.302 10.1 8 8 8MONALEEN COMET Darren Murray 25.633 16.3 S - 2ALLEN DRAGON Jenny Hunt 0 S - 10PROVEN TRAX Jason Thompson 0
-
RACE 2GEOFF PETTITT MEDIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4KOMONDO Raymond Henness 23.985 4.2 2 2 2REIKO BALE Tina Womann 24.13 5.5 3 1 1MACHIDA John Mcclelland 24.276 21.8 4 6 6CADENCE BALE Jenny Hunt 24.282 2.4 5 8 8ICE CONTRACTOR Emilio Rinaldi 24.611 16.7 6 5 5ELAY GALAXY Robert Camilleri 24.784 12.3 7 3 3PLUM STAR Gayle Lemin 24.811 7.4 8 7 7ABDUL Robert Hodgson 24.924 28.9 R - 9SCHERRI LEE LASS Peter Martinovic 0 R - 10OUR BLUE EARNER Toni Jones 0
-
RACE 3GARRARDS HORSE & HOUNDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5RAFFA ROSE Graeme Jose 24.248 8.4 2 7 7NO BOUNTY Steve Daniliuk 24.371 2.4 3 2 2FROST BALE Jenny Hunt 24.451 6.4 4 6 6IN THE FLESH Peter Martinovic 24.62 19.2 5 4 4OPAL SADIE Graeme Jose 24.755 4.5 6 3 9STUNNING SHOW Peter Martinovic 24.847 28.2 7 1 1CREATIVE PEARL John Mcclelland 25.237 7.1 8 8 8MARITA JAY Donald Jarvis 25.298 28 S - 3MACHINE RULES Barry Hiscock 0 R - 10DR. TAYLOR Jennifer Gill 0
-
RACE 4SANTONS OF BENDIGO (VETERANS)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3JUNGLE WARFARE John Martinovic 24.02 2.8 2 1 1WHO TOLD LOCHIE Michael Fothergill 24.219 2.9 3 8 8LAYTON BOSS Ronald Fisher 24.43 5.3 4 4 4NISHIKORI Kevin Ashton 24.513 31.4 5 7 7MINI MITCH Tina Womann 24.555 9.1 6 6 6VINTAGE DAICOS Shane Drummond 24.712 6.5 S - 2ROCK LEGEND John Martinovic 0
-
RACE 5GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:660
- Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SHOT TO BITS Paul Ryder 37.558 1.5 2 8 8SMOULDERING DOLL Darren Murray 37.893 3.8 3 5 5DESTINI DUCATI Janis Rinaldi 39.046 15.9 4 2 2RUN ON ROSEY Sam Bonaccurso 39.211 14 5 4 4ROBUSTO Shane Drummond 39.404 63.9 6 7 7ALCALA Colin Newman 39.436 21.3 7 1 1KING ENRIGHT Ronald Fisher 39.46 35.4 8 6 6DESTINI SHADOW Emilio Rinaldi 39.659 39.5 S - 9MAHOGANY SPIRIT Brian Haintz 0 R - 10SHANNON CAPRICIO Joe Uglietta 0
-
RACE 6CHASERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PEPE'S A KNOCKA John Nicholls 28.304 16.5 2 3 3VOLKSJAGER BLUE Paul Ryder 28.508 3.7 3 1 1STUNNING VIEW Peter Martinovic 28.559 23.6 4 8 8AEROPLANE CINDY Darren Murray 28.889 1.9 5 7 7PEPPER FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.937 14.1 6 4 4PAT THE BAKER David Jones 29.177 10.3 7 6 6QUIVER BALE Jenny Hunt 29.369 8.2 S - 5ARISTOTLE BALE Jenny Hunt 0 R - 9DIMANDU Phillip Scott-smith 0 R - 10BRABHAM Kevin Ashton 0
-
RACE 7GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:660
- Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6DARBAIN DASHER Robert Conway 38.347 5.5 2 1 1REAP THE BENEFIT Michael Chilcott 38.388 1.8 3 2 2DESTINI GOLD Emilio Rinaldi 38.696 9.7 4 3 3MAVERICK BLONDIE Sam Bonaccurso 38.707 9 5 5 5PRESTO DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 38.715 34.5 6 4 4RADAR BANDIT Phillip Scott-smith 38.824 6.9 7 7 7REX BEST Toni Jones 38.969 28.1 8 8 10SHANNON CAPRICIO Joe Uglietta 39.352 41.6 S - 8SYMINGTON Scott Gibson 0 S - 9MAHOGANY SPIRIT Brian Haintz 0
-
RACE 8GOLDFIELDS CATERINGWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SOFA SO GOOD Ian Vigor 23.945 3.3 2 6 6PRINCE TO EXCEL Graeme Jose 24.042 2.8 3 4 4EVER TO BE Deborah Coleman 24.126 22.9 4 2 2ROMAN BAROQUE Simon Humphries 24.205 4 5 7 7MAX MCGUINESS Paul Siakew 24.263 13.7 6 3 3DYNA ANDY Robert Camilleri 24.362 6.3 S - 1TONK Brooke Ennis 0 S - 5WARRIOR KING Brooke Ennis 0
-
RACE 9BARBEQUES GALORE BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KETUT'S KAPUT Elaine Vigor 24.007 1.7 2 2 2CLAY BIRD Michael Chilcott 24.081 17.9 3 7 7DR. EZECHIEL Judith Mcmahon 24.214 15.5 4 6 6MONACO ROSE Graeme Jose 24.244 10.7 5 8 8TWISTEX Toni Jones 24.428 13.9 6 5 5LEAD INTO DEMISE Rodney Clark 24.431 13.9 7 3 3IRELAND'S OYSTER Peter Franklin 24.476 4.4 8 4 4DR. SAMSON William Mcmahon 24.477 30 R - 9BERTIE JAKIT Barry Parker 0 R - 10DIMANDU Phillip Scott-smith 0
-
RACE 10BENDIGO ADVERTISERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RAPID INCLINE Robert Tartaglia 28.347 5.3 2 4 4NAVAHO Larrissa Austin 28.383 7.6 3 1 1CRYMELON PINK John Weir-smith 28.634 1.8 4= 3 3ESTER BALE Tina Womann 28.748 12.2 4= 8 8STINGA REBEL Douglas Sheridan 28.748 38.2 6 7 7COSE DROM Graham Austin 28.777 15.5 7 5 5JORAINE Joseph Abela 28.948 26 8 2 2JAY JAY LAD John Mcclelland 29.052 9.6 R - 9NOISEMAKER David Jones 0 R - 10MANDZUKIC Kevin Ashton 0
-
RACE 11RAILWAY STATION HOTELWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DYNA LEMMY Tina Womann 24.225 2.8 2 1 1NATURAL OYSTER Scott Melville 24.287 2.7 3 2 2DR. SUNOVA Judith Mcmahon 24.45 30.1 4 8 8BET BET RYAN Pauline Patterson 24.475 22.2 5 6 6ZAFONIC ZJAHDI Scott Melville 24.493 13.4 6 3 3BOSTON GEORGE Simon Barker 25 6.6 7 4 4SURF JESTER Jennifer Gill 25.04 6.3 S - 5SUGAR LIPS Simon Barker 0 S - 9BERTIE JAKIT Barry Parker 0 R - 10DIMANDU Phillip Scott-smith 0
-
RACE 12MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINICWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7ACOLA MAGIC Tim Noy 23.859 2.7 2 1 1WITCH LOCK Peter Frost 24.498 3.3 3 2 2MIGHTY HULK Theo Van Taarling 24.576 5.8 4 3 3WICKED FOUR Pauline Patterson 24.594 20.8 5 5 5TANGIBLE Douglas Sheridan 24.688 15.3 T 4 4TENEBRAE Robert Camilleri 8.2 T 6 6BAUMGARTNER Sam Bonaccurso 9.8 S - 8AWESOME FEAR Geofrey Moss 0 R - 9MAHOGANY DIAMOND Brian Haintz 0 R - 10SILVI NORRIS Jennifer Gill 0