-
RACE 1BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWNWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3DUN AND DUNNA Bianca Whitford 30.433 4.3 2 6 6BLAZING ROCKET Brian Selleck 30.594 13.3 3 8 8SAVANNAH LILY Angela Langton 30.723 3 4 4 4MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 30.752 3.1 5 2 2HOLD ON NITRO Peter Dedes 30.995 20.3 6 7 7ROGUE RAIDER Debbie Selleck 31.072 8.5 7 1 1KIMANATOR Michael Trapani 31.104 20.1 S - 5WEBLEC ANGEL Jeffrey Britton 0 S - 9UNCLE MORE Mario Cortese 0
-
RACE 2FOLLOW US @sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PERFECT MASTER Bianca Whitford 30.218 3.3 2 1 1GANGNAM STYLE James Shaw 30.516 4.9 3 3 3MADAME BLACK Michael Trapani 30.593 40.9 4 5 5MAHJONG KING Kerry Chalker 30.636 7.3 5 6 6UNTHER BALE Mark Delbridge 30.686 3.4 6 4 4BLACK ILLUSION Angela Langton 30.735 5.8 7 8 8QUEEN HERA Nick Karakasidis 30.821 32.5 8 7 7WILLIE TRAVEL Debbie Selleck 31.384 48.8 S - 9UNCLE MORE Mario Cortese 0
-
RACE 3FIND US ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DYNA SYNCH Jenny Hunt 29.912 5.1 2 2 2SPREADING RUMORS John Maple 29.927 4.9 3 1 1FREESIA BALE Jenny Hunt 29.941 3.6 4 8 8JAKE'S A DEVIL Michael Fearnley 30.142 5.8 5 6 6MANTARAY LAD David Geall 30.163 27.6 6 4 4ELLY NORA Mario Briganti 30.422 18.8 7 3 3PRINCESS JAZMENA Crystal Busuttil 30.514 33.5 8 5 5NAIL CLIPPER Tanya Auld 30.637 4.8 R - 9LEEANNDA MATE Barry Reid 0 R - 10DIMANDU Phillip Scott-smith 0
-
RACE 4HAPPY BIRTHDAY CASEY HT1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6IDLE WAYS David Curtain 34.758 34 2 4 4GROOVE GIRL Lisa Delbridge 34.932 2.2 3 2 2STYLISH BAROQUE Robert Britton 35.137 3.8 4 1 1UNO WHIRL John Maple 35.139 27.8 5 3 3MANBO MAN David Geall 35.249 22.5 6 7 7EXQUISITUS Jeanette Imlach 35.332 4.8 7 5 5DESTINI DUCATI Janis Rinaldi 35.42 10.4 8 8 8MADDIE GARI Owen Fraser 35.591 19.3 R - 9POWER SWITCH Corry Kas 0 R - 10KAYDEN'S MICKEY Dean Jeffries 0
-
RACE 5www.tab.com.au HT2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1AIRBOUND Mark Delbridge 34.748 2 2 3 3DEWANA LASS Brendan Dewan 34.773 8.4 3 8 8ALLEN GUNDAM Tina Womann 34.992 16.4 4 6 6DAINTREE PUZZLE Gary Joske 35.381 45.2 5 2 2SCANEZ CEE Benjamin Divirgilio 35.396 10.1 6 4 4HOT WHIRL Jason Sharp 35.409 3.4 7 5 5WATTLE GROVE David Geall 35.583 18.4 8 7 7PRESTO DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 35.92 29 R - 9CHEEZLE LIPS Alan Marum 0 R - 10POWER SWITCH Corry Kas 0
-
RACE 6BERWICK MAZDAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2DESTINI LOBO Emilio Rinaldi 29.95 10.4 2 1 1YANICK ALLEN Jenny Hunt 30.317 1.5 3 3 3QUIVER BALE Jenny Hunt 30.328 14.2 4 4 4MR. FOX Robert Britton 30.432 10 5 5 5ZIPPING BART Peter Dapiran 30.495 8.8 6 8 8KOKODA MOSS Robert Britton 30.641 26 7 6 6AGILITY Mark Delbridge 30.816 28.9 8 7 7CHOCLOTTO Ian Brown 30.866 15.5 R - 9MATLOCK Peter Dedes 0 R - 10TRANSAM SALLY Yvonne Byron 0
-
RACE 7RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT3Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1STAR DOLL Darren Murray 34.708 2.3 2 7 7OSCAR KEEPING Janet Cottrell 34.803 12.5 3 6 6IMA FAIRYTALE Sean Cachia 34.81 3.9 4 8 8MISSY'S RETURN Robert Britton 35.215 25 5 5 5COULTA TIGER David Curtain 35.259 7.7 6 4 4LENA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 35.286 8.1 7 2 2MACCABOY Alan Marum 35.305 27 8 3 3HARDEN BALE Tina Womann 35.359 11.8 R - 9POWER SWITCH Corry Kas 0 R - 10KAYDEN'S MICKEY Dean Jeffries 0
-
RACE 8MACRO MEATSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ZIPPING SNOOPY Peter Dapiran 29.814 1.4 2 8 8COMPA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 29.92 6.4 3 7 7KIRKY COURTZ Jessica Sharp 30.3 27.8 4 4 4ULTOR BALE Jenny Hunt 30.39 6.5 5 5 5SOLAR STORM Mark Delbridge 30.396 34 6 2 2CANDLE BOY John Maple 30.727 42.4 7 6 6SOUL EATER John Maple 30.758 13.2 8 3 9MATLOCK Peter Dedes 30.828 32.6 S - 3WOWZA LEE Janet Cottrell 0 R - 10TRANSAM SALLY Yvonne Byron 0
-
RACE 9SKY RACING HT4Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ATLAS GENIUS Benjamin Divirgilio 34.597 3.8 2 3 3ABBEY'S HAND Robert Britton 34.913 3.6 3 1 1BELLA'S GIRL Brian Buchanan 34.914 11.2 4 4 4DECANUS 35.138 7.2 5 5 5HE'S SENSITIVE Phillis Brown 35.171 32.3 6 7 7SILVER BRODIE Lisa Delbridge 35.245 3.6 7 2 2PRINCESS PASS Jessica Sharp 35.266 18.7 8 6 6CANDLE WISH John Maple 35.445 20.6 R - 9CHEEZLE LIPS Alan Marum 0 R - 10KAYDEN'S MICKEY Dean Jeffries 0
-
RACE 10HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SHATTERED ICE Emilio Rinaldi 29.995 12.4 2 1 1RUN RIGHT BACK John Higgins 30.023 9.3 3 6 6FLUSHETTE Clint Capuano 30.322 34.7 4 8 8ZEPPELIN BALE Jenny Hunt 30.416 1.6 5 7 7DYNA UNIQUE Jenny Hunt 30.425 5.7 6 4 4ICE COSSACK Emilio Rinaldi 30.457 29.1 7 3 3ZED'S BIRTHDAY Paul Osborn 30.462 41.2 8 5 5TINY OASIS Bethany Dapiran 30.568 7.7 R - 9LEEANNDA MATE Barry Reid 0 R - 10DIMANDU Phillip Scott-smith 0
-
RACE 11MAN'S NIGHT - SEPTEMBER 4Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PROVEN LATTE Benjamin Divirgilio 29.954 3.2 2 6 6JUST WINS Mark Busuttil 30.487 2.9 3 3 3MIDORI BURST Mario Briganti 30.55 13.6 4 7 7SIR BEKIM Jessica Sharp 30.721 5.7 5 4 4SHUFFLING SEBBA Gail Saunders 30.779 12 6 8 8VINCITORE Russell Mcrae 30.853 19.5 7 1 1DECKO BALE Mark Delbridge 31.036 7.1 S - 5QUASI BALE Mark Delbridge 0 S - 9DARSMASTER Tony Cortese 0 S - 10DIPSY DO Danny Cortese 0
-
RACE 12www.sandowngreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8HESTIA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.231 5.2 2 2 2GOLD ANTHEM Christine Haigh 30.436 10.9 3 4 4MISS BO WICKED David Geall 30.478 8 4 6 6ARISTOTLE BALE Jenny Hunt 30.511 1.9 5 5 5DON'T CRUMBLE Maureen Brown 31.025 15.4 6 3 3TEKKI TWIST Jeanette Imlach 31.057 8.6 7 1 1LACHLAN RIVER Russell Mcrae 31.132 21.5 F 7 7ICE CONTRACTOR Emilio Rinaldi 31.7 S - 9DARSMASTER Tony Cortese 0 S - 10DIPSY DO Danny Cortese 0