-
RACE 1R. & B. JOINER HT1Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Heat
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1OMEGA DEACON Barry Harper 24.933 2.3 2 7 7PUZZLE GOLD Rodney Ashworth 25.201 8.1 3 8 8DRAW BAR Bianca Whitford 25.372 15.6 4 5 5JENMORE Kate Gieschen 25.763 7.4 5 6 10FAUNA ALLEN Jenny Hunt 25.821 22.1 6 3 3GOOD JUDGE BUDDY Chris Johannsen 25.824 8.9 7 2 2MR. CRUISER Graeme Jose 25.844 4.7 8 4 9PLAZA BOY Chris Johannsen 25.975 17.3 S - 4RADLEY'S REALITY Wendy Duve 0 S - 6LUKIE'S RAA RAA Corey Fulford 0
-
RACE 2WHELANS EARTHMOVING HT2Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Heat
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1OMEGA CLOVER Barry Harper 25.121 1.6 2 4 4SENOR TAB Pam Tabone 25.319 7 3 5 5MAKE THAT CALL Guy Bartlett 25.59 10 4 3 3GREEK STYLE Graeme Jose 25.839 8.4 5 2 2ALLEN KONG Jenny Hunt 25.845 8.2 6 6 6ELLAVA FLYER John Musselwhite 25.877 22.1 7 7 9YEH RIGHT Justin Bowman 26.029 20 S - 7MISS SU CHI Terry Proctor 0 S - 8BURNING WRECK Chris Johannsen 0 S - 10SOUR FACE WOMEN Corey Fulford 0
-
RACE 3ELDERS - BAIRNSDALE HT3Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Heat
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ZEPPELIN BALE Jenny Hunt 24.995 2.2 2 8 8SPECIAL MAX Dennis Brown 25.22 6.6 3 2 2OMEGA SENOR Barry Harper 25.305 2.8 4 4 4CANINO Chris Johannsen 25.349 25.7 5 3 3BERNMAR PAULINE Peter Borradale 25.621 40.8 6 5 5DEADMAN JUNCTION Luke Harris 25.753 17.5 7 7 7TINDER KING Jarryd Clohesy 25.89 24.7 8 6 6GALLOPING GEM Robert Conway 26.41 15.3 S - 10SOUR FACE GIRL Corey Fulford 0 R - 9UNCLE MORE Mario Cortese 0
-
RACE 4ECONOCUTS FIREWOODWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,140 - $330 - $160
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2INTREPID VOYAGER Desmond Dooley 37.436 2.4 2 5 5SMALL ONE Graeme Jose 38.028 6.8 3 1 1CEE CEE'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 38.059 7.6 4 6 6ARISIA BALE Jenny Hunt 38.277 3.6 5 4 4TIME DIMENSION Chris Johannsen 38.31 13.1 6 7 7MADAME BLACK Michael Trapani 38.721 14.1 T 3 3SOMEBODY'S IMAGE Peter Lambert 42.4 T 8 9BUGG HUGG Rachael Delahunty 29.5 S - 8EVELISA Judith Griffiths 0
-
RACE 5BAIRNSDALE MEAT SUPPLY (1-6 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3HIGH MARKET Mark Grima 37.449 2.3 2 5 5RECKLESS CHARM Bronwyn Pulis 37.826 3.2 3 8 8SWANSEA SANDS Leslie Hughes 38.153 12.5 4 6 6MAJOR CRUSH Brian Hodgson 38.343 64.4 5 7 7BELLA OIL Peter Delahunty 38.413 25.5 6 1 1LITTLE SPARROW Leonie Newton 38.493 9.1 7 4 4NOAH ROSE Ronald Winter 38.54 19.9 8 2 2FAMILY INTEREST Robert Tartaglia 38.637 6.9
-
RACE 6BETTS BLASTING SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8AZZA AZZA AZZA Wayne Vassallo 24.57 1.3 2 5 5MISS SPENCE Raymond Ashworth 25.341 41.4 3 2 2PITA MILO Ronald Winter 25.44 19.9 4 3 3GRANOLA BALE Jenny Hunt 25.469 5.2 5 6 6SYMMETRY LAD Steven Kaliszewski 25.538 18.7 6 7 7ZAMBORA STORM Graham Whitford 25.708 15.7 7 4 4SAM'S KINGDOM Chris Johannsen 25.946 32.4 8 1 1POLISHED STEEL Ashley Craven 26.382 24.8 R - 9BLACK KADEN Kerrie Smyth 0 R - 10AMBERGRIS LADY Kerrie Smyth 0
-
RACE 7WARREN GRAHAM & MURPHY - BAIRNSDALE HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4DEWANA BABE Matthew Dewan 37.536 1.4 2 7 7SALEGREY'S LATE Chris Johannsen 38.072 7.6 3 6 6VAPOURETTE Thomas Sharp 38.157 6.9 4 3 3SPIRIT OF CAITY John Lindrea 38.244 33.7 5 8 8SURVIVOR SAL Tony Cortese 38.517 12.6 6 1 1NORRIE'S ANTICS Robert Conway 38.616 18.7 7 2 2SAMMY JADE Christa Spiteri 38.727 20.7
-
RACE 8DAHLSENS SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 24.665 22.5 2 1 1VINTAGE WARRIOR Mark Grima 24.776 1.4 3 4 4LEN WAYNE John Norden 25.046 27.2 4 5 5ARENA ALLEN Jenny Hunt 25.069 4.9 5 6 6ZAMBORA POWER Graham Whitford 25.282 17.9 6 7 7THAT'S ABOUT ME Wendy Fasoli 25.299 17.6 7 2 2ARCHIBALD PRIZE Peter Craig 25.503 12.6 S - 8LETHAL BLUE Dennis Brown 0 R - 9COURTESY Chris Johannsen 0 R - 10AMBERGRIS LADY Kerrie Smyth 0
-
RACE 9W. VOLK EARTHMOVING (BITCHES)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1LEESA BENZ David Geall 25.187 2.1 2 6 9FULL OF GRACE Peter Craig 25.216 3.1 3 7 7LAMBDA BALE Jenny Hunt 25.223 5 4 8 8NAT CHARM Dennis Brown 25.573 40.7 5 5 5ANNA RAY GIRL Ann Ashworth 25.627 21.5 6 2 2CLASSY CAITLYN Matthew Height 25.827 31.1 7 4 4BEYOND BROOKLYN Allan Ferguson 25.839 20.1 8 3 3LADY MAGIC Dennis Brown 25.933 31.7 S - 6MISS DELIGHT Kerry Minne 0 S - 10DYNA QUIP Jenny Hunt 0
-
RACE 10OZ MEX (1-6 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MISS MONTEYA David Geall 37.696 2.6 2 2 2MY JACK RABBIT Dennis Langley 37.714 2.7 3 4 4DARBAIN DASHER Robert Conway 37.753 6.1 4 6 6FAIRY LACE Beverley Proctor 37.876 13.4 5 7 7PEPE'S A KNOCKA John Nicholls 37.908 26.8 6 3 3RUN SCOTTY RUN Robert Wynd 38.863 13 7 8 8MAJOR MISSILE Brian Hodgson 38.956 14.2
-
RACE 11BRETT CAMPBELL PAINTING & DECORATINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7HURRICANE HARLEY Jennifer Holden 29.618 8.2 2 2 2TICK BALE Jenny Hunt 29.646 1.3 3 3 3ROY'S SPECIAL Cheryl Morris 29.799 43.4 4 5 5WHERE'S ASHA Rodney Ashworth 29.948 42.4 5 6 6STEALTHY BLONDE Edward Dowsey 30.086 33.2 6 1 1INDIAN INK Gavin Burke 30.153 9.9 7 4 4CALL ME SCARY Dylan Cortese 30.158 42.8 8 8 8EARLY NOTICE Rodney Ashworth 30.218 8.1 R - 9CHARLIE SPITZ Paul Spiteri 0
-
RACE 12KING & HEATH - BAIRNSDALEWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:440
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SONNY'S SALUTE Blake Reed 25.2 5.9 2 8 8MILITARY MAN Dawn Johnston 25.704 15.5 3 5 5BEAMUS Dawn Johnston 25.956 29.2 4 6 6BLUE FLUTE Chris Johannsen 26.208 3.7 5 4 4SPADES AND ROSES Sharon-lee Chignell 26.2395 15.3 6 3 3TRUE WISHES Scott Deppeler 26.2458 7.9 7 1 1SAKURAN Brian Toner 26.4663 12 8 2 2WAYWARD WIND Fred Vassallo 26.8443 2.7 R - 9WAREHOUSE MOUSE Jason Thompson 0 R - 10SEEYA SATURDAY Peter Craig 0