Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 15th Mar 2019


RACE 1
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 16.867 2.8
2 4 4GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.123 16.6
3 1 1BREAKAWAY BANDIT Kellie Morrison 17.321 4.3
4 2 2MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 17.559 3.5
5 5 5SUPER FREE Tess Galea 17.596 10.7
6 8 8EARTH ANGEL Glenn Campbell 17.62 29.4
7 3 3SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 17.955 18.8
8 7 7REGGIE HATTON Jessica Forrest 18.083 14.8
S - 9SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BETTER DREAM Gerard O'keeffe 19.938 1.3
2 8 8STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 20.057 12
3 6 6GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 20.102 21.4
4 1 1HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.232 5.6
5 2 2SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 20.326 36.4
6 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 20.341 45.8
7 7 7BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.401 61.7
8 5 5GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 20.53 14.7
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 19.875 10.3
2 1 1GOLDEN BANJO Calven Russell 19.91 1.8
3 3 3BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.04 21.8
4 5 5BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.183 31.7
5 8 8NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 20.203 12.6
6 7 7SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 20.451 3.3
7 4 4LITTLE NUMMERS Kaylah Thorburn 20.61 12
S - 2ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 19.711 2.2
2 1 1WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 19.883 11
3 5 5ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 19.895 5.7
4 6 6GARBUTT Michael Mellington 19.947 17.2
5 4 4CROWDZA ROCKIN' David Condon 20.01 3
6 7 7BLUE MARIE Kerry Houlahan 20.193 33.7
7 3 3SODA EZY Jason Formosa 20.311 23.9
S - 8TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.952 5
2 3 3SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 19.971 13.8
3 6 6WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 19.979 4.3
4 1 1ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 20.075 10.3
5 2 2GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 20.166 8.2
6 8 8BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 20.239 3.9
7 4 4COMPOUNDING Michael Bewley 20.631 5.1
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 19.913 2.8
2 1 1ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 20.017 2.9
3 3 3WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 20.091 3.8
4 2 2BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 20.217 9.5
5 7 7MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.448 16.5
6 4 4CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 20.656 17.7
S - 6GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 17.282 7.9
2 1 1COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.291 2.3
3 3 3OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.331 13.6
4 2 2LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 17.385 4
5 4 4ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 17.479 22.3
6 8 8MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.555 8.5
7 7 7SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 17.738 7.7
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 19.743 3.5
2 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 19.855 9
3 6 6GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.866 2.5
4 1 1BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.958 4.1
5 8 8FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 20.072 16.6
T 3 3ALOUETTE JACK Noel Carthew 23.1
T 7 7TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 25.5
S - 4SERGEI Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNDERWORLD RAMA Justin Booker 17.114 9.1
2 6 6SUPERIOR HUNTER Joyce Condon 17.197 3.3
3 2 2ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 17.269 13
4 8 8SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 17.276 3.7
5 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 17.39 3
6 1 1REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 17.478 20.4
7 4 4EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 17.517 45
8 3 3HAWKIE Kevin Ward 17.552 42.9
R - 9SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
R - 10ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 16.77 1.1
2 2 2CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 17.106 38.6
3 5 5GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 17.226 13.1
4 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 17.325 10.7
5 8 8SHADRACK Noel Carthew 17.435 85.6
6 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 17.492 29.2
7 3 3LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 17.503 39.8
8 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.631 44.9
R - 9DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.856 6.1
2 1 1SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.906 10.7
3 7 7STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 16.948 2.9
4 2 2BEATS MANEUVA Owen Mcgovern 17.073 4.3
5 4 4LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.12 49.4
6 5 5MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 17.238 33.3
7 8 8MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 17.295 22.9
8 3 3NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 17.397 3.9
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.767 2
2 3 3MISS LEDEKEY Calven Russell 16.834 2.8
3 4 4TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.02 21.1
4 8 8GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 17.117 13.6
5 1 1GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 17.258 13.4
6 7 7MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 17.393 19.5
7 5 5SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 17.516 59.5
8 6 6SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 17.536 15.4
Click here for more detailed results