-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.297 3.1 2 3 3LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 26.309 48.7 3 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 26.344 3.1 4 2 2FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.364 2.8 5 1 1LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 26.408 10.1 6 7 7TINY WALLY Jay Robinson 26.494 53.7 7 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 26.613 21.9
-
RACE 2DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6I'M A LORD Brian Lord 22.961 3.4 2 8 8BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 23.123 5.3 3 7 7SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 23.214 6.7 4 3 3FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.373 39.1 5 1 1ZAFONIC ZOOM Tamara Fernandes 23.378 10.2 6 2 2DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 23.39 2.7 7 4 4HAPPY CRUISING Brent Merton 23.769 17.3
-
RACE 3GV'S HIT 96.9 No.1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 22.411 1.7 2 2 2KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 22.507 7.7 3 5 5ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.689 3.8 4 4 4JOSIE'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke 22.704 11.3 5 7 7MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 22.86 24.9 6 3 3JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.906 36.6 7 8 8BRED TO WIN Brian Lord 23.283 23.8 8 6 9MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.966 46.8 S - 6ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 0 R - 10GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 0
-
RACE 4NETFIND PTY LTD No.1Watch Video
- Type:Aged Prize Money
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 22.141 1.8 2 2 2ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.525 12.2 3 6 6GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.618 4.4 4 7 7SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.752 4.3 5 3 3BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 22.808 35.2 6 1 1ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.845 12.4 S - 8CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 0
-
RACE 5CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) No.1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.739 3.6 2 6 6MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 25.748 6.8 3 3 3SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 25.789 5.3 4 2 2ANNA LEIGH Gary Webb 25.827 2.9 5 5 5ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Scott 26.074 9.8 6 8 8YANDI Alfred Debattista 26.329 21.2 7 7 7RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 26.375 28.1 8 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 26.577 23.2
-
RACE 6BYERS ELECTRICAL No.2Watch Video
- Type:Aged Prize Money
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8BACARDI BREEZER Vincent Mileto 25.685 2 2 1 1SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 26.02 3.5 3 4 4STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 26.068 4.6 4 3 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.396 11.6 5 2 2STELLA STORY Katherine Brooks 26.442 28.3 6 6 6VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.458 48.9 7 7 7SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.616 75.9 8 5 5SHINING OPAL Brent Merton 26.973 26.7
-
RACE 7FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) No.2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles 25.922 2.2 2 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 26.062 11.1 3 4 4FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 26.265 20.6 4 5 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.384 11.5 5 6 6BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.496 16.5 6 8 8WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 26.498 46.5 7 7 7BRIAR JET Brian Lord 26.533 2.4 8 2 2LORELLA Colin Newman 26.546 57.7
-
RACE 8SHEPPARTON NEWS No.1Watch Video
- Type:Aged Prize Money
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 25.968 4.8 2 6 6STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.006 17 3 3 3SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.016 5 4 2 2KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 26.068 3.1 5 8 8PROVEN STRUDEL Scott Stefanos 26.159 5.7 6 7 7ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 26.248 5.3 7 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.372 34.4
-
RACE 9TOP CAT VIDEO No.2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 9WHAT BILL Katherine Brooks 22.809 7.9 2 5 5NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.924 2.4 3 7 7BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.969 13.8 4 3 3SAUCY SAV Katherine Brooks 22.973 19.1 5 2 2GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 23.018 9.9 6 8 8WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 23.045 3.4 7 1 1SODA EZY Jason Formosa 23.165 14 8 6 6LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 23.701 18.2 S - 4MAMMOTH Scott Melville 0 R - 10OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 0
-
RACE 10truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3NALANI Sandra Waycott 22.251 1.6 2 1 1PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca 22.531 5.5 3 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.563 22.3 4 5 5BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.744 12.4 5 8 8KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.784 8.4 6 6 6SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 22.946 11 7 2 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 23.162 77.2 8 7 7TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 23.341 27.7 R - 9BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
-
RACE 11RACERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Aged Prize Money
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ZIPPING FLOYD Aaron Blake 37.83 2.1 2 5 5IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 38.005 3.2 3 4 4ZELEMAR JIM Katherine Brooks 38.2325 17.5 4 7 7WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 38.25 5.3 5 1 1SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.4075 6.6 S - 8TUSCAN FLEX Katherine Brooks 0
-
RACE 12ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.2Watch Video
- Type:Aged Prize Money
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.68 9.6 2 7 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.785 17.7 3 6 6NEW LEVEL Brent Merton 22.798 3.2 4 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 23.082 2.7 5 4 4WHERE'S JAMAL Dallan Klemke 23.401 4.7 6 3 3BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.498 7.6 S - 1TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0