-
RACE 1TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 19.515 1.2 2 1 1PRINCESS PULSE Darren Brown 19.664 5.4 3 5 5ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 19.669 11.1 4 6 6PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 19.872 26.2 5 2 2FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 19.905 29.9 6 8 9WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 19.968 40.8 7 7 10NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 19.989 97.2 S - 4BANJO PLATO Michael Tharle 0 S - 7MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0 S - 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 0
-
RACE 2JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 17.014 8.1 2 7 7RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.04 8.9 3 3 3KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.053 2.1 4 1 9DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 17.109 23.2 5 8 8ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 17.144 13.4 6 5 5PICK UP LINE David Torr 17.302 3.2 7 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.514 27.3 S - 1RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 0 S - 6TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0 R - 10IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
-
RACE 3STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.33 1.7 2 8 8TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 19.37 6.2 3 7 7GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 19.511 8.1 4 2 2REFRESH Chris Johannsen 19.554 4.9 5 3 3MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 19.595 37.8 6 4 4RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 19.765 23.2 7 1 10WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 19.867 29.1 S - 1NUKEM Andrew Wood 0 S - 6CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 0 S - 9ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 0
-
RACE 499.1 YARRA VALLEY FMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 19.431 2.3 2 2 2SHE'S PERFECT Wendy Cunningham 19.496 2.5 3 5 5LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.504 8 4 1 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.59 24.8 5 3 3LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.707 9 6 4 10BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.755 12.9 S - 1BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0 S - 4SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 0 S - 6HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 0 S - 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
-
RACE 5SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 18.855 8.9 2 2 2SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.148 3.2 3 7 7POISE Matt Johnson 19.189 6.7 4 1 1ZIPPING STAN David Torr 19.331 25.5 5 6 6BREAKOUT Graham James 19.42 1.9 6 8 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 19.647 20.7 S - 3ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 0 S - 5BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson 0 S - 8LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 0 S - 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
-
RACE 6FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICEWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 19.102 2 2 8 8LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 19.207 1.9 3 3 3HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.365 17.2 4 1 1MEPUNGA GIANT Cynthia O'brien 19.42 14.2 5 4 4ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 19.425 31.3 6 5 5TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.44 39.6 S - 2WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 0 S - 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 0 S - 9TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 0 S - 10WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 0
-
RACE 7GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 19.17 7 2 1 1SPECKIE MCKEAN Robert Colpoys 19.352 5.7 3 6 6LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.472 9.1 4 7 7MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 19.558 2.4 5 2 2AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 19.597 6.8 6 3 9MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 19.623 33.3 7 4 4ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 19.774 6.3 S - 3JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 0 S - 8EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 0 S - 10ZIPPING BOYD Jason Formosa 0
-
RACE 8YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.067 3 2 8 8SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 19.074 5.8 3 1 1FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 19.124 1.9 4 5 5LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 19.389 32 5 3 3MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 19.411 19.1 6 2 10RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.553 14.3 S - 2AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 0 S - 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 0 S - 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0 S - 9CEE ME ENTERTAIN Peter Borradale 0
-
RACE 9TAB.COM.AUWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 16.646 2.9 2 5 5SUPERIOR PRIMO Joyce Condon 16.685 4 3 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 16.695 3.4 4 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 16.722 12.9 5 1 1MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 16.842 11.6 T 2 2KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 7.3 S - 4SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 0 S - 7VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 0 R - 9RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0 R - 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
-
RACE 10PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 16.485 1.6 2 5 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 16.511 3.1 3 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 16.623 13.1 4 1 1PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 16.793 5.4 S - 2FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0 S - 3MISS LUNA GIRL Robert Colpoys 0 S - 6MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 0 S - 7MAHJONG MAGIC Luke Harris 0 S - 9BEATS MANEUVA Owen Mcgovern 0 S - 10SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 0
-
RACE 11FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 16.884 1.8 2 5 5ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 16.993 8.4 3 8 10ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 17.14 11.6 4 7 7CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 17.219 2.6 5 1 1PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 17.269 16.1 S - 2SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0 S - 3HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 0 S - 6POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0 S - 8INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 0 R - 9RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0
-
RACE 12TAB - WE LOVE A BETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.944 27.4 2 6 6DEVIL ONE Peter Schofield 16.953 1.6 3 2 2RUBY GAS Chloe Van De Maat 17.102 4.3 4 3 3SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 17.217 22.1 5 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 17.237 32.9 6 1 1MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 17.249 28.7 7 8 8MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 17.291 5.5 S - 5EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 0 R - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0 R - 10BEATS MANEUVA Owen Mcgovern 0