Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Friday, 8th Feb 2019


RACE 1
SALE QUALITY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNDERWORLD RAMA Justin Booker 26.004 6.8
2 1 1AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 26.078 15.7
3 2 9PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 26.188 15.1
4 4 4RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 26.227 4.8
5 7 7HELLO GOODNIGHT Jason Nibbs 26.311 5.7
6 3 3KUZMA Kim Ryan 27.166 4.5
7 6 6LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 27.365 47.3
8 5 5TWO ANNS Ann Ashworth 27.536 3.6
S - 2MUZA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 2
SALE WRECKERS (3+ STARTS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPOLLY'S JET Steven Spoljaric 25.293 5.7
2 7 7ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 25.319 5.8
3 1 1WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 25.328 4.4
4 3 3SPOLLY SMASHER Steven Spoljaric 25.641 7.3
5 6 6ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 25.657 3.4
6 8 8AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 25.665 12
7 4 4GOT NO ISSUES James Harrington 25.936 14.4
8 2 2AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay 25.961 42.5
R - 9PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 3
HOLLAND CUSTOMISED SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING KIERA Carolyn Jones 25.373 3.1
2 6 6TWICE BLESSED Terry Proctor 25.775 8.1
3 1 1SPECTATOR Donald Hill 25.86 52.6
4 2 2BIG BELLA Brian Alford 26.087 3.9
5 8 8OZ WIZARD Jade Mifsud 26.38 26.1
6 3 3CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 26.405 12.3
7 4 4HAVING WORDS Kate Gorman 26.504 8.4
F 5 5ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 4.6
R - 9JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 4
ROTAFAB (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 25.269 4.4
2 1 1DR. MIANDA Judith Mcmahon 25.317 15.4
3 4 4KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 25.365 8
4 8 8SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 25.502 9.8
5 2 2EL BURRITO Carolyn Jones 25.527 3.6
6 5 5SWEET SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 25.652 6.6
7 6 6JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 25.656 5.3
8 7 7AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 25.749 22.2
R - 9ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 5
WELLINGTON AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALBERTO William Mcmahon 24.874 2.4
2 8 8ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 25.077 1.6
3 2 2LUCKY TETRIS Jennifer Gill 25.201 42.9
4 5 5CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 25.245 20.5
5 4 4MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 25.353 35
6 7 7PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.541 20.4
RACE 6
G.P. HOTRODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 25.029 1.9
2 7 7FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 25.186 4
3 8 8DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 25.347 25.6
4 3 3DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 25.371 10.1
5 4 4TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 25.718 12.3
6 5 5DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 25.773 22.8
7 1 1TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 25.878 11.7
8 6 6DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 26.279 14
R - 9FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 0
R - 10GOOD MOVE Shaun Mifsud 0
RACE 7
T & S WELDING AND FABRICATION (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 29.818 5.2
2 4 4TAHBILK Dawn Johnston 29.976 10
3 5 5JEDA'S GIRL Barry Harper 30.051 1.6
4 8 8STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 30.087 21.3
5 7 7BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 30.22 17.9
6 1 1CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 30.294 32.6
7 6 6MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 30.34 6.3
S - 3LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 8
THE MATADOR MOTEL & FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 25.052 11.4
2 7 7CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 25.067 5.6
3 8 8SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 25.17 5.3
4 4 4SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 25.233 13.7
5 1 1JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 25.319 5.7
6 2 2ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.365 2.6
7 5 5VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 25.421 10.7
S - 3SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 10KISS ME PUTU Luke Harris 0
R - 9MADERRA Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 25.658 12
2 7 7MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 25.738 17.3
3 8 8LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 25.841 19.4
4 2 2RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.888 5.9
5 3 3ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 25.927 2.4
6 5 5TANJIL ACE Kate Gorman 26.017 3.8
7 6 6WON'T STOP HER Justin Bowman 26.041 7.4
S - 4ARTHUR WATTS Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 9ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 10
ALPHA RIGGING SERVICE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 29.657 1.8
2 2 2DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 29.985 4.1
3 8 8POCKET DIAL Raymond Floyd 29.998 4.8
4 3 3SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 30.147 17.7
5 4 4BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 30.272 28
T 6 6WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 12.8
S - 1POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
RACE 11
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 25.175 7.5
2 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 25.515 5.2
3 5 5DISCO LEMONADE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.646 14.6
4 3 3GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 25.725 4.4
5 2 2BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.812 3.6
6 8 8FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 25.979 7.8
7 1 1PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 25.999 12.6
8 6 6HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 26.086 14.9
S - 10KISS ME PUTU Luke Harris 0
R - 9MADERRA Luke Harris 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOT LOITERING Julie Belsham 25.145 2.8
2 6 6GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 25.263 10.5
3 4 4FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 25.391 9.1
4 8 8BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 25.832 21.8
5 5 5TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 25.899 17.7
6 3 3WALK WOODY WALK William Read 26.294 14.2
7 2 2ADONIS ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.337 3.1
8 1 1JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 26.362 7.6
S - 9DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results