Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 6th Feb 2019


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING MOSS Gary Webb 24.409 2.9
2 7 9GENTLEMAN JOCK Wendy Hansen 24.919 3
3 1 1OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 24.965 13.6
4 5 5FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 25.097 5
5 4 4ELSA VICTOREM Cassandra Barnard 25.29 9.7
6 3 3LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 25.363 12.8
7 8 8NANA DENISE Belinda King 25.484 21.9
S - 2REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
S - 7DUSTY LACE Lynette Anstee 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 28.864 3
2 7 7NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 28.886 2.2
3 8 8ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 29.399 6.1
4 6 6HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 29.403 9.8
5 3 3KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 30.283 40.7
6 4 4YANDI Alfred Debattista 30.349 9.9
S - 2CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 24.558 7
2 3 3CRYSTAL BLING George Kantzidis 24.636 3.5
3 8 8BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.663 4.2
4 4 4WHAT BILL Robert Hayes 24.853 4.4
5 7 7PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 24.858 13.2
6 1 1BRAVE HEARTED Pia Triaca 25.108 16.1
7 6 6SAUCY SAV Robert Hayes 25.26 6.6
RACE 4
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.823 1.8
2 3 3THEME TUNE Daniel Pell 24.97 3.1
3 1 1WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 24.996 11.8
4 2 2ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 25.056 8.8
5 6 6MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 25.309 10.4
6 4 4ASTON LILY Dale Hogan 25.313 34.9
S - 8CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.407 13.7
2 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 24.413 7.2
3 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.661 8.7
4 3 3SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.662 6
5 1 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.71 7.2
6 2 2ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 24.839 2.5
7 6 6OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 25.117 6.7
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 28.674 7.8
2 1 1HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 28.937 7.4
3 2 2SEE YA MATE John Mangion 28.981 5.9
4 3 3DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.034 1.8
5 6 6OMEN ALLEN Wendy Hansen 29.092 14.7
6 7 7EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.118 9.2
7 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.387 58.5
S - 4BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 24.442 3.6
2 2 2DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 24.562 8.2
3 7 7SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.6 10.9
4 1 1DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 24.698 5.1
5 3 3PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.716 5
6 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 24.795 7.3
7 6 6RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 24.931 6.5
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 28.753 3.5
2 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.856 12.6
3 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.865 4.3
4 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 29.053 8.6
5 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 29.057 3.6
6 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.166 28.8
7 6 6JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 29.34 7.7
8 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.653 35.2
S - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.408 4.1
2 4 4BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 24.586 2
3 6 6BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 24.743 7.5
4 7 7PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.932 20.1
5 5 5FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 25.023 25.9
6 3 3WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 25.068 8.6
7 2 2MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 25.258 13.5
8 8 8EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 25.362 42.5
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 24.507 1.7
2 6 6MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 24.657 17.3
3 4 4MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.715 3.9
4 1 1AKUT Marlene Austin 24.829 5.2
5 8 8PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.83 22.2
6 7 7EMERLEY GIGGLER Dale Hogan 25.008 41.6
7 3 3HA HA GOTCHA Gayle Lemin 25.041 23.4
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC YESSAM Pieter Smoor 24.72 2.9
2 6 6HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 24.83 2.1
3 2 2MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 24.916 4
4 7 7SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 25.142 8.5
S - 1CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 0
S - 3QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 0
S - 8SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 0
Click here for more detailed results