Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Tuesday, 8th Jan 2019


RACE 1
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 22.882 6.5
2 1 1BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 23.006 1.6
3 4 4EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 23.191 5.5
4 5 5LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.339 17.4
5 2 2MOWGLI EXPRESS Nicole Bailey 23.546 15.5
6 3 3MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.577 9.9
S - 7ROMAN RENEGADE Clint Capuano 0
S - 8BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 0
RACE 2
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 23.002 8.8
2 8 8BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 23.307 10.7
3 1 1ZIPPING ELEANOR Jeffrey Geall 23.338 2.5
4 7 7NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 23.4 7
5 6 6PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.412 43
6 4 4SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.652 29.4
7 3 3SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.701 92.7
8 2 2PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.811 2.7
R - 9BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 0
R - 10DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 22.926 1.9
2 7 7AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 23.322 2.4
3 6 6MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.4 15.3
4 4 4OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 23.556 8.5
5 8 8BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.596 23.7
6 1 1MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 23.775 64.5
7 3 3BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.982 54.5
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 23.153 6.2
2 1 1LOU'S DREAMS Aaron Farley 23.219 1.7
3 3 3ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.235 6.7
4 2 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.396 15.8
5 6 6CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.425 5.2
6 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.683 43.8
S - 4SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 26.191 3
2 3 3CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.421 5.2
3 7 7LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 26.564 33
4 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge 26.575 3.9
5 4 4JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.585 5.3
6 5 5SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook 26.714 16.4
7 1 1STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.934 52.5
8 2 2DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 26.959 9.7
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 26.112 1.6
2 4 4DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 26.222 4.3
3 1 1RENEW Kevin Ward 26.363 13.4
4 8 8RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.703 25.8
5 5 5ZIPPING HAYNE Neil Baker 26.803 6.5
6 7 7MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.863 18.3
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 22.907 4.7
2 1 1LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.016 19.6
3 7 7DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.132 7.3
4 4 4MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.142 4.7
5 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela 23.231 15.9
6 6 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.321 22.7
7 3 3ZIPPING MEGAN Aaron Farley 23.435 2.1
RACE 8
PET PANELS.COM.AU 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4URANA SMACKO Laurie Mallia 26.377 3.4
2 6 6POSSIBLY Gary Mannion 26.503 21.4
3 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.653 11.7
4 7 7LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.658 15.6
5 1 1OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 26.804 2.9
6 3 3FANTASTIC BEAR Glenn Campbell 26.815 6.4
7 2 2SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 26.897 5.2
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 23.084 10.8
2 6 6TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 23.089 6.3
3 1 1ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.291 2.9
4 7 7TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.431 2.8
5 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.437 28.3
6 3 3PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 23.484 13.8
7 8 8PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.683 7.6
Click here for more detailed results