Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Dec 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain 22.851 7.8
2 8 8STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 22.969 12.7
3 3 3TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 23 18.1
4 7 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 23.102 11.3
5 5 5PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 23.144 1.4
6 4 4REALITY SAIL Michael Meyer 23.625 23.6
7 1 1HILARY'S BEERS Peter Grills 23.649 26.3
8 6 6FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 23.734 30.5
S - 2BLACKPOOL FUNK Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 9VESPER ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.845 1.8
2 3 3HOPE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin 26.206 6.7
3 1 1SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 26.269 10.8
4 8 8MAGICAL DIAMOND John Higgins 26.334 5
5 2 2AVATAR SUZIE Richard Boehm 26.421 17.3
6 5 5SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 26.543 15.1
7 7 7MASTER OWEN Allan Buckland 26.801 30.4
8 6 6BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 26.837 24.8
R - 9WOK DJAY Allan Buckland 0
R - 10TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 26.243 18.8
2 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 26.286 2
3 6 6YANDI Alfred Debattista 26.31 4.7
4 2 2LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.361 4.7
5 8 10NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 26.517 24.3
6 7 7ME BROS BAD Gary Mannion 26.671 15.5
7 5 5AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 26.684 23.6
8 4 4KING BREW Raymond Brewer 26.785 19.4
S - 8ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 0
R - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS - 300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 31.604 12.2
2 7 7FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 31.665 3.4
3 8 8TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 31.871 13.1
4 5 10HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.966 36.4
5 4 4PHAROAH'S GOLD Trent Blacker 31.973 3.5
6 6 6SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 32.031 6.3
7 3 3DYNA MARGE Jason Formosa 32.36 4.5
8 2 9RIPPIN' BARTEL David Graham 32.577 26.3
S - 2ACQUIRE Jess Fothergill 0
S - 5DRAMA CLUB Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.029 6.6
2 7 7LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.114 5.4
3 3 3MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.227 2.2
4 6 6SUPA SHALALA Jason Formosa 26.248 8.3
5 1 1LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.346 9.5
6 4 4CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 26.471 8.4
7 5 5MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 26.493 21.7
S - 2TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 0
R - 10CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REIGN OF OMAR Gary Mannion 31.536 3.2
2 1 1MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 31.545 12.7
3 2 2SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 31.635 3
4 4 4IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 31.727 5.3
5 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 32.004 10.7
6 3 3SEMINOLE WIND Matthew Marshall 32.028 7.5
7 6 6DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 32.321 42.5
8 8 8MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 32.348 35.4
R - 9RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
R - 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.164 23.6
2 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.198 6.4
3 6 6TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.302 6.1
4 5 5CONDE Wade Green 26.316 12.3
5 2 2PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 26.389 2.3
6 3 3RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.439 9.6
7 8 8CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.467 7.4
8 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.498 15.1
R - 9CLAVASH David Gehan 0
R - 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA BOBBI Michelle Mallia-magri 25.792 4
2 8 8GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 25.971 8
3 3 3RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.019 6.1
4 1 1MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.045 5.3
5 4 4PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 26.075 3.7
6 5 5DODGE AN' STEELE Raymond Gatt 26.167 17.3
7 6 6LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 26.285 11.5
8 2 2TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 26.296 28.3
S - 9POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
R - 10FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 22.631 3.7
2 3 3OUTBREAK GIRL Bruce Baxter 22.727 5.5
3 6 6MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain 22.802 15.2
4 2 2EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 22.921 4.1
5 8 8CLYDE'S GIRL Paul Teuma 23.023 26.1
6 4 4SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.036 21.7
7 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 23.185 3.8
8 5 5CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 23.362 13.2
S - 1DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 0
RACE 10
VW CADDY RUNNER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 23.055 9.9
2 6 6HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 23.084 5.3
3 3 3JANRAY TIGERLILY Deborah White 23.096 28.8
4 5 5MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 23.132 8.6
5 4 9SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.213 17.2
6 7 7JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 23.216 6.2
7 8 8CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 23.237 1.9
S - 1COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
S - 2EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 0
S - 4SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.716 26.5
2 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.835 5.3
3 8 8SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 22.958 5.4
4 3 3SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.999 8
5 5 5ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 23.077 4.1
6 2 9WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 23.125 17.7
7 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.129 3.7
8 4 4BOLARE Jess Fothergill 23.356 13.2
S - 2BLACKPOOL BLAST Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 22.526 2
2 8 9MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.587 12.7
3 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.747 12.2
4 5 5SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 22.914 21.6
5 4 4MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.943 27.8
6 7 7SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 23.207 4.7
7 3 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.253 11.6
8 1 1DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.258 7.2
S - 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results