Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 10th Oct 2018


RACE 1
READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 25.383 19
2 3 3SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 25.471 32.3
3 5 5GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 25.519 11.4
4 7 7SERENDIPITY LIFE Sandra Elmes 25.583 2.4
5 4 4FLYING MOSS Gary Webb 25.617 3.7
6 8 8REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.642 4.3
7 6 9CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 25.799 46
8 1 1MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 26.01 13.6
S - 2DARK DAYLIGHT Warren Duniam 0
S - 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 24.406 10.7
2 8 8JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 24.588 21.9
3 3 3BOBBY RAY James Psaila 24.822 7.3
4 4 4LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 24.854 18.9
5 6 6CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.872 34.7
6 5 5LOVE A CHAT Katherine Brooks 24.873 11.2
7 2 2KIMURA Shaun Baulch 25.052 40.9
8 1 1ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 25.059 1.4
R - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 3
GEM BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.597 9.1
2 4 4FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 28.864 5.5
3 2 2PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 29.099 4.6
4 6 6BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.112 50.2
5 1 1KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 29.16 4.5
6 8 8OVER THE HORIZON Calven Russell 29.204 5.6
7 3 3RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 29.21 7.6
8 7 7BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 29.338 8.6
R - 9GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
R - 10MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M ORION Geoffrey Mitchell 24.663 2.7
2 8 8AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 24.681 3.9
3 2 2AKUT Marlene Austin 24.765 4.8
4 4 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 24.837 23.9
5 1 1EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 24.859 7.3
6 6 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.865 14.7
7 5 10RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.178 31.3
8 7 7HOPSING Katherine Brooks 25.356 13.2
S - 4APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 0
S - 5WHAT BILL Robert Hayes 0
RACE 5
MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 28.715 5.1
2 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 28.815 3.1
3 1 1CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 28.887 3.8
4 3 3HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.962 14.4
5 7 7SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 29.151 10.1
6 2 2SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 29.176 7.5
F 4 4MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 27.6
T 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 17
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 24.423 2.4
2 2 2CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 24.451 5
3 6 6JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 24.508 5.2
4 1 1SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.522 7.5
5 5 5SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 24.784 27.1
6 7 7CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 25.024 25.5
7 4 4DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 25.125 28.7
8 3 3TIGGERLONG RAY Joseph Xerri 25.265 7.6
S - 10DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 9MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY PIPPA Katherine Brooks 28.69 8.3
2 6 6BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.703 2.8
3 4 4ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 28.975 20.7
4 8 8SERGEI Jordan Formosa 29.194 1.9
5 5 5AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 29.23 11.9
6 3 3TUSCAN FLEX Katherine Brooks 29.242 33.1
7 2 2ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 29.273 38.3
S - 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FABULOUS SHOW Tony Duncan 24.314 3.9
2 1 1STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 24.446 3.8
3 7 7TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 24.524 14.3
4 4 4ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.73 9.1
5 6 6DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.751 25.3
6 8 8LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.918 3
7 2 2SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 25.028 13
8 3 3MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 25.099 28.9
R - 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10BUZZ THE TOWER Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 24.736 2.8
2 3 3FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 24.772 17.3
3 4 4PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.792 13.2
4 6 6FAIRGROUND Katherine Brooks 25.029 9
5 1 1SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 25.151 6.7
6 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 25.165 11.9
7 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 25.223 6.2
8 2 2DESTINI PESO Gary Hansen 25.739 5.3
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEXIE'S BOY Garry Harding 24.458 2.7
2 2 2MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.474 4
3 6 6MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 24.516 19.2
4 1 9CLAVASH David Gehan 24.7 20.9
5 8 8MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 24.775 6.5
6 5 5SOLO Brenda Kinder 24.917 5.3
7 7 7MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 25.137 28.6
8 4 4SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 25.299 12.7
S - 1PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.743 5
2 5 5TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 24.813 2.6
3 1 1MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.334 8.3
4 3 3KING GIBBO Calven Russell 25.348 11.8
5 6 6DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 25.349 5.9
6 2 9BUZZ THE TOWER Gayle Lemin 25.378 29.5
7 7 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.407 11.3
8 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.431 9.6
S - 2MAHNA MAHNA James Shaw 0
R - 10JUST TOOIE David Gehan 0
RACE 12
READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (275+ RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.832 3.5
2 7 7ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.869 7.9
3 8 8TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 24.883 2.4
4 6 6MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 25.074 13.7
5 5 5CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.157 15.7
6 4 4SOLAR ON Victor Millington 25.288 12.2
7 1 1PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 25.495 9.6
8 3 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 26.354 32.4
S - 3FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 0
R - 10CLAVASH David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results