Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Monday, 8th Oct 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 22.654 5.5
2 3 3ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.783 5.2
3 8 8BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 22.866 4.3
4 1 1YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 22.88 3.8
5 5 5KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 22.946 4.7
6 4 4ULTIMATE SUGAR Cameron Medcraft 23.113 23.9
7 7 7ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 23.503 21.6
8 6 6SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 23.636 70.1
R - 9WAFER THIN Scott Melville 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.756 2.6
2 7 7GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 22.847 5
3 2 2BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 22.862 6.6
4 1 1KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles 23.185 6
5 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 23.27 22.4
6 5 5JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.751 7.2
7 6 6CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 24.001 22.2
8 3 3EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 24.165 23.4
R - 9MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
R - 10MR. LONG Brent Merton 0
RACE 3
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAT OX David Warburton 25.835 5.1
2 2 2ALL THE SAME Garry Harding 26.013 15.7
3 1 1ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 26.353 13.2
4 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 26.448 22.9
5 3 3CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 26.49 1.6
6 7 7KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 26.574 7
7 8 8RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 26.678 16.7
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 25.734 6.2
2 3 3ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.793 3.3
3 8 8TAT CHLOE David Warburton 25.884 5
4 5 5MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 25.954 12
5 6 6CONTRAVENES Garry Harding 26.36 3.5
6 4 4LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 26.375 33.7
7 1 1CRAZY STORM Vincent Mileto 26.516 8.1
S - 2NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TODD BLESS Riana Groom 22.075 2.2
2= 1 1CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.42 5.9
2= 3 3SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.42 4.2
4 2 2COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.553 13.1
5 4 9ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 22.578 6.3
6 7 7SWEET SPUD Brian Smith 22.625 12.1
S - 4BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 0
S - 5RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
S - 6LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 0
S - 10SUPERVISOR Peter Stefanos 0
RACE 6
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NUT AND BOLT Julie Abela 25.748 6.7
2 6 6HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 25.814 11.3
3 2 2QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.824 13
4 8 8CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 25.887 2.3
5 1 1ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 25.939 20.3
6 5 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.071 27.7
7 7 7MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 26.093 3.5
8 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.122 15.8
R - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10JACK'S ON DECK Kathryn Bentley 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEETBIX TALENT Barbara Breen 25.79 3.5
2 4 4HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 25.829 3.8
3 1 1RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 25.997 15.6
4 7 7SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 26.112 18.6
5 3 3FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 26.142 25.4
6 2 2KALANNIE Brian Smith 26.2 3.4
7 6 6PROVEN REGIS Vincent Mileto 26.213 8.8
8 5 5PAY UP JACK Scott Stefanos 26.391 13.6
R - 9TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 0
R - 10EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 0
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.751 4.3
2 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.759 3.3
3 4 4ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 25.775 9.1
4 8 8TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.825 4.4
5 1 1SOLO Brenda Kinder 26.03 7.8
6 5 5SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.077 26.5
7 2 2POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.119 18.2
8 6 6BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 26.246 11.5
R - 9EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
R - 10TAT BARBIE David Warburton 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.598 3.7
2 8 8TEMPS LILO Ronald Rowe 22.901 16.5
3 1 1BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.956 7.6
4 6 9WAFER THIN Scott Melville 23.163 30.5
5 5 5ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 23.342 1.9
6 3 3FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.43 32.7
7 7 7ULTIMATE TANK Kathryn Bentley 23.497 10.9
8 4 4CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 23.547 24.1
S - 6CALLEVA Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10MR. LONG Brent Merton 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROOFIN' ROY Michelle Groom 22.394 4
2 3 3KRAKEN TAN Helen Eyles 22.834 5.4
3 2 2PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 23.181 2.7
4 5 5MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.197 6.9
5 8 8TAMMIN Joanne Smith 23.226 16
6 6 6WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.337 13.9
7 1 1GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 23.407 20.4
8 7 7SHAKEY ELLIE Michael Ellis 23.45 20.6
R - 9WAFER THIN Scott Melville 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.308 5.2
2 3 3CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 22.492 11.2
3 1 1MINDEROO Joanne Smith 22.643 7.6
4 6 6YANDI Alfred Debattista 22.682 10.1
5 4 4WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.765 15.1
6 8 8WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.811 5.8
7 7 7ASTON CIOBO Scott Stefanos 22.853 11.6
8 5 5ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 22.89 2.9
R - 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
R - 10BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.507 7
2 3 3SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 22.597 17.6
3 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.806 7.6
4 7 7OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 22.903 18
5 8 8ZAMBORA NOZIE Alan Ferguson 22.936 2.9
6 2 2ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 23.198 2.9
7 5 5LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 23.388 15.6
8 4 4RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.398 21
S - 9BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Brian Lord 0
R - 10MAMMOTH Scott Melville 0
Click here for more detailed results