Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 9th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7USARA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 22.796 4.6
2 5 5SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.803 5.6
3 4 4SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 22.942 22.8
4 8 8ZAMBORA ROSE Samantha Ferguson 23.03 4.6
5 1 1JUST OVER Kevin Ward 23.178 4.7
6 3 3BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White 23.318 6.6
7 6 6THEM AN' THEY Gavin Gledhill 23.508 8.9
8 2 2CHILL OUT JESS Julie Chilcott 23.647 21.3
R - 9ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 26.296 9
2 2 2KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 26.532 4.2
3 7 7CALL ME BRITNEY Gary Hansen 26.621 6.6
4 1 1BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.623 29.2
5 5 9XEVRA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.644 3.4
6 6 6MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 26.69 20.8
7 3 3BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 27.052 3.8
8 4 4TROIS FEMMES Deb Carr 27.512 20.4
S - 5BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
GAP 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 22.626 4.6
2 8 8PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 22.681 2.8
3 3 3DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 22.694 10.6
4 1 1FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 23.042 11.1
5 5 5DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.045 25.1
6 6 6SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 23.05 10.3
7 4 4ALOTTA ZULU Troy Scott 23.143 4.1
8 7 7DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.206 25.3
R - 9SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 4
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 25.902 1.3
2 5 5COMPLETED Simone Fisher 26.005 11
3 2 2LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.01 17.5
4 7 7SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.094 13.4
5 3 3GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 26.123 31.3
6 4 4MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 26.132 28.1
7 8 8LONNIE DREAM Phillip Thomson 26.293 7.9
8 6 6MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 26.379 56.7
R - 9CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 0
R - 10SHAWNEE JAGUAR James Forbes 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 31.509 7.4
2 1 1IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 31.542 5.1
3 8 8STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 31.843 25.5
4 5 5ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano 31.857 7
5 2 2ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.872 1.8
6 6 6LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.01 42
7 7 7NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 32.029 18.9
8 3 3CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 32.343 22.3
R - 9ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
R - 10MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.597 2.5
2 3 3NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.041 4.9
3 8 8BANJO BOSS Robert Wombwell 26.045 11.6
4 7 7CENTRAL BARK Paul Mathieson 26.054 3.9
5 6 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.077 24.2
6 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 26.101 24.5
7 1 1GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.157 15.3
8 5 5MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.314 11.2
S - 6MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
R - 10DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.012 9
2 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.028 4.9
3 8 8TRAPEZIUS Jason Formosa 26.038 9.8
4 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.069 38
5 5 5NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.124 6.3
6 6 6MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.219 2.4
7 2 2BANJO BONITO Robert Wombwell 26.432 8.6
8 4 4MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.573 19.8
R - 9RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
R - 10SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 25.953 4.1
2 1 1MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 26.08 2.4
3 8 8GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 26.18 3
4 7 7TRIUM Ross Brook 26.424 15.7
5 4 4HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.427 16.7
6 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.454 45.6
7 6 9CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 26.469 26
S - 5DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
S - 6CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 22.501 3.3
2 2 2SHADRACK Noel Carthew 22.661 6.2
3 4 4THREE SOLDIERS Deb Carr 22.662 7.6
4 5 5SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 22.902 3.2
5 8 8RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 22.908 17.2
6 7 7SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 22.995 21.3
7 3 3ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 23.063 10.3
8 6 6DA END Margaret Brealey 23.675 15.5
S - 9ZHARNEL Lee Moore 0
R - 10JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 22.728 2
2 2 2DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 22.793 4.2
3 1 1CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 22.813 15.8
4 6 6SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 22.881 13.6
5 4 4LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.139 33.2
6 7 7ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 23.16 10.1
7 5 5OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 23.212 15.4
8 3 3OUTLAW DAVE Robert Wombwell 23.228 8
R - 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
R - 10CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.492 3.6
2 3 3BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.516 4.2
3 6 6DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 22.566 3
4 4 4TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 22.89 24.6
5 8 8PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 22.951 14.1
6 2 2RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.98 19.9
7 5 5PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.091 9
8 1 1WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.412 17.9
R - 9DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10MASK Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.454 13
2 6 6DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 22.691 9
3 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 22.841 14.6
4 7 9EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 22.866 3.9
5 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.959 18.4
6 1 1SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.19 31.1
7 3 3SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 23.427 2
8 2 2TWO MISSISSIPPI Kevin Miller 23.675 13.5
S - 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Kevin Gavin 0
R - 10DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results