Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 8th Oct 2018


RACE 1
READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.588 2.1
2 4 4WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 25.827 15.6
3 1 10LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 25.83 11.7
4 7 7LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.985 3.6
5 2 2ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.993 4.9
6 8 8LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.339 21.7
7 6 6OUR MAGIC TURBO Judith Worsfold 26.523 25
S - 1COUNTY LINEMAN James Shaw 0
S - 5WINTER SOLDIER David Geall 0
R - 9FANCY MOON Alisdair Armstrong 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 31.379 3.5
2 3 3AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 31.496 3.7
3 4 4MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 31.684 30.1
4 6 6YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.053 6
5 2 2GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 32.11 27.3
6 5 5GARKU BALE Paul Herry 32.115 17.2
7 8 8WOK DJAY David Graham 32.151 26.4
8 7 7ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 32.227 3.4
R - 9MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 3
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 25.88 12.1
2 3 3DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 26.237 6.4
3 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.244 10.8
4 6 6DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 26.259 10.8
5 7 7BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 26.363 5.7
6 5 5TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.372 3.8
7 4 4DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 26.407 4.1
8 2 2HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.5 14.1
R - 9FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 0
R - 10CLAVASH David Gehan 0
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COCO SPECTRE Robert Crawford 38.595 1.4
2 7 7XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.73 29.4
3 8 8WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 38.93 6.1
4 2 2THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 38.99 44.4
5 1 1GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 39.09 6.1
F 5 5ZIPPING FLOYD Aaron Blake 11
S - 4LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 6DYNA ZAD Clint Capuano 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE BAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 25.462 1.2
2 4 4PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper 25.944 14.2
3 8 8YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 26.001 14
4 1 1BAKALI LOUIS Glenn Campbell 26.009 13.4
5 2 2LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.044 47.3
6 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 26.05 34.6
7 7 7I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 26.119 11.9
8 6 6TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 26.124 23.2
R - 9AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SANJIRO Jess Grima 25.184 1.5
2 1 1WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 25.32 5.7
3 7 7KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 25.496 10.2
4 5 5BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 25.759 14.9
5 6 6CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 26.037 13.8
6 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.196 27.1
7 3 3BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 26.27 15.3
8 4 4GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.914 53.1
R - 9WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 31.221 2.9
2 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.275 7.6
3 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 31.3 16.5
4 1 1I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 31.425 3.2
5 5 5SWANSEA CERI David Geall 31.431 22.6
6 4 4TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 31.46 20.4
7 3 3DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 31.484 19.1
8 2 2SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 31.707 5.4
S - 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOT DEVIL John Magri 25.588 12.8
2 8 8APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 25.69 1.8
3 2 2SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.823 9.5
4 6 6LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.996 8
5 3 3LANCE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26 9.3
6 7 7WISE LEWIS Clint Capuano 26.068 32.8
7 5 5BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 26.303 10.1
8 1 1FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.319 11.1
R - 9CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE BAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.662 28.2
2 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 25.73 7.4
3 1 1SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 25.754 1.7
4 3 3OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 25.764 15.6
5 2 2THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 25.847 20.7
6 7 7BALL BEARING Glenn Campbell 25.936 13.9
7 5 5SHOOT TO MISS John Magri 25.967 4.4
8 4 4TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26.091 30.3
R - 9KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 10
READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.4862 13.3
2 6 6LOCH MONSTER Andrew Xerri 25.4866 3.1
3 3 3WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.5993 5.3
4 2 2DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 25.697 8.7
5 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 25.7519 6.5
6 7 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 25.8049 4.3
7 8 8HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 25.8533 17.1
8 1 1ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano 26.1551 27.6
R - 9LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 25.526 4.2
2 2 2BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 25.689 8
3 3 3MANZEENE MAN John Higgins 25.691 5
4 6 6CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 25.779 8.6
5 8 8JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 25.836 6.3
6 1 1WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 25.874 6.7
7 4 4LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 25.979 8.5
8 7 7CETTE TO DANCE Glenn Campbell 26.079 13.1
R - 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.81 8.4
2 1 1FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.817 8
3 2 2KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew 25.852 4.4
4 7 7MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 25.8695 25
5 6 6PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.887 20.8
6 3 3SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 25.992 5.4
7 4 4FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 26.0445 2.6
8 5 5SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 26.727 16.1
R - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
Click here for more detailed results