Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Tuesday, 14th May 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.25 4.6
2 2 2SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.29 4.7
3 3 3DUSTY'S INK Gerard O'keeffe 23.292 1.7
4 6 6BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.318 7.8
5 7 7SAIBAMEN Deborah Churchill 24.03 33.8
S - 4SHE'LL BE WHITE Brendan Moles 0
S - 8VIOLATION Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRECISELY Graeme Jose 26.124 3
2 7 7STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 26.322 6.8
3 4 4WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.386 14.8
4 6 6FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 26.414 4.1
5 3 3RINGSIDE RUSTY Gerard O'keeffe 26.468 3.8
6 8 8BLACK OPAQUE Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.54 10.9
7 1 1ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.752 24.9
S - 5UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 0
S - 9CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 22.71 7.5
2 8 8OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 22.846 5
3 3 3BRIGHT HEART Margaret Campbell 22.913 11.1
4 5 5AMY'S FIREWORK Pat Sofra 22.933 8.7
5 4 4INTER MIMI Heather Collins 23.126 4.5
6 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.339 8.7
7 6 6ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 23.423 3.5
8 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.591 64.1
S - 9INTER LANA Heather Collins 0
R - 10THRILL ME Susan Abela 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 22.811 16.5
2 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.997 8.9
3 4 4SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 23.053 22.4
4 2 2FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 23.11 23.1
5 8 8FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 23.205 1.2
6 6 6ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.208 15
7 5 5ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 23.605 64.3
F 7 10DR. PIXIE William Mcmahon 34.1
S - 7LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 0
R - 9SMASH HIT Gerry Orr 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER BLU David Geall 39.538 2.9
2 4 4MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 39.543 3.3
3 1 1CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 39.599 2.4
4 3 3SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 40.181 36.5
5 7 7BLONDIE LOCKS Gavin Clifton 40.252 10.3
S - 2ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 0
S - 6GALLOPING FLASH 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RED HOT CHEVY Robin Moore 25.876 3.2
2 6 6JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 26.003 6.9
3 1 1BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 26.099 3.5
4 2 2CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.155 14
5 7 7IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.166 7.4
6 4 4WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.244 6.5
7 3 3DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 26.411 20
8 8 9SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 26.933 40.6
S - 8GALLOPING LEO 0
R - 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL CONSUMING Jacqueline Greenough 25.681 2.4
2 5 5GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 26.204 11.1
3 4 4CULLQUIN DAARIO David Franklin 26.362 37.2
4 8 8BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 26.433 4.6
5 7 7ASTON ASAHI Des Douch 26.643 3.3
6 6 6AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 26.709 10.3
7 2 10JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 26.963 27.1
S - 2FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
S - 3TANSY William Mcmahon 0
S - 9GRUFF ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
RACE 8
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 26.061 8.8
2 7 7ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.168 1.6
3 6 6VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 26.244 6.4
4 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.34 22.7
5 8 8RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.375 15.3
6 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 26.506 23.3
7 2 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 26.751 24.5
8 1 1BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 27.151 10.3
S - 2VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 0
R - 9SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 22.659 1.4
2 8 8EARLY PROMISE Graeme Jose 22.845 5.1
3 5 5THRILL ME Susan Abela 23.045 9.2
4 1 1SABAKAT Maureen Brown 23.129 17.5
5 6 10LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 23.401 49.7
6 2 9DARCON FLASH Robert Conway 23.41 28.3
7 4 4HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.453 20.4
S - 2STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 0
S - 3INTER LANA Heather Collins 0
S - 6BINTANG BULLET Graeme Jose 0
RACE 10
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.735 21.7
2 4 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.743 3.3
3 7 7SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 22.763 5.1
4 1 1BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 22.885 23.9
5 6 6BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.161 9.8
6 5 5DATA STAR Ian Brown 23.189 26.9
7 3 3MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 23.209 34.9
8 2 2ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 23.383 2.3
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.811 3.1
2 1 1TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 22.866 4.1
3 8 8GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 22.886 21.4
4 3 3PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.005 5.8
5 6 6HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 23.261 2.8
6 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.342 52.7
7 5 10PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.725 45.1
S - 2COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 0
S - 5SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 0
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 22.741 3.5
2 8 8PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.028 7.9
3 6 6ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 23.107 27.3
4 7 7SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 23.34 9.5
5 2 2SUPA SHALALA Donald Hill 23.352 6.5
6 4 4FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 23.373 3.2
7 3 3SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 23.386 8
8 1 1JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 23.499 25.9
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
R - 10DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results