Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 14th Apr 2019


RACE 1
G&T SHARP PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 25.297 1.5
2 2 2BERNMAR JUNIOR Mark Busuttil 25.399 11.7
3 5 5RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 25.633 7.4
4 8 8AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 25.692 9.9
5 4 4OUR ELLIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.783 5.3
S - 7MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 0
RACE 2
ROTTI SECURITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 25.085 1.6
2 1 1BEAUTY TO BEHOLD Carolyn Jones 25.133 3.2
3 8 8SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 25.155 9.1
4 6 6AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 25.285 32.7
5 7 7SCOTTISH PRIDE Kate Gorman 25.635 14.5
6 3 3OUR MOLLY ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.637 41.4
7 4 4IRISH WIND Lindsay Fulford 26.307 81
RACE 3
MONACELLARS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOT STRATTY GIRL Kenneth Holland 25.507 2.7
2 1 1IDLE GEM Kym Russell 25.619 8.4
3 4 4AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 25.755 9.3
4 6 6SHAGGY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.767 5.7
5 8 8VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 25.949 5.5
6 2 2JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 26.086 23.8
7 3 3BRIAG NITRO Alan Jones 26.137 5.2
RACE 4
No1. CAR WASH - SALE (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 25.189 19.5
2 6 6ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 25.236 3.1
3 5 5PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 25.381 19.4
4 7 7REFRESH Chris Johannsen 25.566 3.5
5 1 1AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 25.619 5.2
6 2 2AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 25.626 54
7 4 4EMILIO'S JET Scott James 25.842 4.3
8 8 8ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 25.92 33.4
R - 9ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 5
GJ GARDNER HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 24.836 1.4
2 1 1TAHLIA'S DIAMOND William Mcmahon 25.21 16.3
3 8 8JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 25.288 8.4
4 6 6SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 25.388 7.9
5 4 4DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 25.643 18.9
6 7 7SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 25.65 7.5
S - 3NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 0
RACE 6
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.165 4.9
2 6 6MARCELLO William Mcmahon 25.17 2.3
3 4 4EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 25.231 8.9
4 3 3MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.278 17.3
5 2 2DREAM GEM Kym Russell 25.312 33.7
6 7 7EL HELECHO Carolyn Jones 25.518 3.5
7 1 1TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 25.525 14.5
RACE 7
JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.074 2.5
2 2 2SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 25.156 7.4
3 4 4LOADED James Absalom 25.51 5.2
4 8 8ALON William Mcmahon 25.78 5.3
5 6 6AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 25.839 22.5
6 7 7LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 25.961 4.5
S - 3DR. ABBIE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
SALE MOTOR GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 29.817 8.7
2 1 1LOTTIE GLENDA Raymond Floyd 30.059 8.7
3 8 8SPLINTER Ronald Winter 30.061 4.4
4 3 3FROST US Robert Wynd 30.234 5.3
5 5 5BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 30.262 25
6 4 4SODA KING Lisa Davis 30.448 2.3
7 7 7BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 30.559 69.2
8 6 9WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 30.753 18.1
S - 6DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 9
YES OPTUS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 25.126 2.4
2 7 7CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 25.147 6.4
3 5 5KILPATRICK Benjamin George 25.253 2.9
4 3 3BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 25.261 18.7
5 4 4SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 25.337 11.6
6 8 8RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.393 30
7 6 6AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 25.446 37.7
8 2 2CEE ME SHINE Peter Borradale 26.102 14.3
R - 9ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 10
TRFM (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 24.911 7.7
2 8 8EARLY PROMISE Graeme Jose 25.117 6.7
3 7 7COLORADO Barry Harper 25.123 3.9
4 5 5ZIPPING BUFFY Chris Johannsen 25.174 6.5
5 2 2ZIPPING KIERA Carolyn Jones 25.304 2.6
6 3 3GOLDRUSH ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.328 13.2
7 4 4KRYPTO JAM Elaine Johannsen 25.481 40.7
S - 6VELOCITY DORY Dawn Johnston 0
R - 9ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 11
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 25.307 1.5
2 1 1TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 25.535 5
3 4 4JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 25.715 5.2
4 6 6GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 25.86 20.8
5 7 7DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 26.29 9.8
S - 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 0
S - 8DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results