Sign up to newsletter
X

Warrnambool

Thursday, 14th Mar 2019


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (3+STARTS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 22.646 1.9
2 6 6SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.866 33
3 7 7CAIRNLEA ABBY James Sheahan 22.946 7.8
4 1 1INGA LINA Mary Inguanti 23.196 8
5 4 4GENTLEMAN JOCK Brendan Bunworth 23.205 9.3
6 5 5INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 23.446 19.2
7 2 2SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 23.541 31
T 8 8LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 5.7
R - 9PANDORA'S DEVIL Jason Wickham 0
R - 10STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 0
RACE 2
COAST FM & 3YB (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 25.485 2.1
2 1 1NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 25.565 5.6
3 2 2BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.845 2.7
4 5 5NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 26.072 9
5 8 8KANTILLA Elizabeth Boers 26.217 80.1
6 7 7LUNA LILY Gary Lane 26.5 39.2
7 3 3MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 26.602 147.5
S - 6KOHLI BAY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 3
CASSIGN DESIGN (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.243 1.5
2 2 2ASTON MIDORI Aaron Debattista 22.419 5.1
3 3 3VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 22.925 14.8
4 8 8CEE BAY Andrew Graham 23.031 33.8
5 5 5STEWIE DEEDS Garry Anders 23.249 29
6 6 6BLACK TORINO Jason Wickham 23.676 35.7
7 4 4SAINT BURNER Peter Byrne 23.693 18.3
8 7 7GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 23.732 9.8
R - 9ZIPPING MELODY Gerald Mckenna 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 22.584 28.9
2 4 4CEE MAGIC Andrew Graham 22.612 6.2
3 7 7SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.649 14.2
4 1 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Dustin Drew 22.713 10.1
5 2 9CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 23.065 43.7
6 3 3BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 23.147 10.8
7 8 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.43 42.1
8 6 6JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 23.458 1.4
S - 2SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 0
R - 10NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 0
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 25.478 1.9
2 2 2RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 25.639 5.8
3 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.668 11.3
4 7 7MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.846 33.2
5 3 3TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 25.86 5.6
6 5 5KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 25.876 28.3
7 8 8VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 26.108 8.5
8 1 1SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.541 28.4
R - 9COUGAR ICON Theresa Welsh 0
R - 10PINGIN' BEE Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS (NCW) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 25.745 6
2 2 2ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 25.784 16.6
3 8 8AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 25.859 4.1
4 7 7CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 25.931 25
5 4 4ICARUS Aaron Setford 25.972 2.1
6 6 6MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 26.162 8.1
7 3 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.207 31.8
8 5 5NEW APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.573 26.8
R - 9PINGIN' BEE Kevin Gavin 0
R - 10SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.151 1.7
2 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.522 25.1
3= 2 2ZIPPING MEGAN Aaron Farley 22.58 6.5
3= 7 7TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 22.58 13.8
5 6 6KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 22.811 13.3
6 1 1BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.842 4.4
T 4 4CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 24.1
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS (NCW) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.406 1.6
2 2 2DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 25.647 7.3
3 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.703 35.3
4 5 5ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 25.771 5.5
5 8 8FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.792 27.5
6 6 6GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 25.804 12.1
7 7 7SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 25.956 14.5
8 4 4MEET HALF WAY Peter Rowan 26.117 46.7
R - 9PINGIN' BEE Kevin Gavin 0
R - 10SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 0
RACE 9
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 22.346 3.2
2 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 22.391 4.4
3 6 6YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 22.51 10.8
4 2 2HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.564 4.4
5 8 8AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 22.619 7.5
6 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.659 15
7 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.71 13.4
8 1 9GOOD YARN John Burow 23.324 20
S - 1COSMIC ANN Andrew Graham 0
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.28 5.6
2 8 8TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.9 14.4
3 5 5STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.949 7.7
4 6 6CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 23.023 5.8
5 2 2LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.125 6.4
6 4 4QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.265 2.8
7 1 1SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 23.461 14.9
8 3 3MISS JACKY Gary Lane 23.514 18
R - 9GOOD YARN John Burow 0
RACE 11
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.278 8.5
2 8 8YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.387 9.3
3 6 6SEARCHING Tina Womann 22.593 3.5
4 1 1NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.668 2.3
5 4 4BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders 22.815 17.2
6 3 3YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.841 10.6
7 5 5STRIKE POWER Paul Hammerstein 22.912 22.8
F 2 2YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 19.8
RACE 12
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHARCOAL AVENUE Aaron Setford 22.463 5.2
2 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.492 5.4
3 2 2LENA LAKE Gary Lane 22.557 6.1
4 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.588 3
5 4 4ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.779 6.6
6 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.091 30.1
7 6 6GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.171 13.5
8 1 1REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.254 22.1
Click here for more detailed results