Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 10th Jan 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.315 5.2
2 4 4GOTTA BE THERE John Mcclelland 22.644 5.6
3 6 6SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.669 3.5
4 3 3NADIA BUSINESS Vincent Mileto 22.728 3
5 7 7ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 22.863 15.4
6 5 5MARIAH'S MOON Adam Norris 23.095 36.7
7 8 8PRUE LACE Lachlan Scott 23.405 10.4
S - 1POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 0
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Helen Eyles 22.574 5.6
2 1 1MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 22.576 16.3
3 3 3SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 22.655 2.8
4 4 4GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.695 2.9
5 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.709 10.1
6 7 7BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 22.761 36.1
7 6 6GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.804 11
8 8 8LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.919 31.6
R - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 25.759 1.7
2 7 7KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 26.38 10.4
3 6 6CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 26.522 48.1
4 8 8HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 26.57 15.8
5 3 3BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 27.287 10.4
F 1 1PALACE GUARD Graham Glass 3.9
F 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 22
F 4 4ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 35
S - 10ALL INN ROSELEE 0
R - 9HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 22.385 38.3
2 7 7GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 22.497 34.6
3 2 2JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.525 1.8
4 4 4VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 22.536 3.5
5 5 5ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.65 38
6 6 6RUN MAGGIE RUN Keith Kelly 22.689 35.8
7 3 3RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.773 41.5
8 1 1GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.877 4.7
S - 9ALL INN ROSELEE 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (3-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 25.251 3.5
2 6 6ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 25.343 5.6
3 5 5FABELITE Vivianne Giles 25.615 9.6
4 1 1DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 25.782 18.3
5 2 2CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 25.799 8.8
6 7 7EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 25.832 23.1
7 8 8GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 25.951 2.7
8 4 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 26.003 30.5
R - 9DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED (LESS THAN $25K)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 37.171 1.7
2 3 3ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 37.803 6
3 1 1ROCKET JAX Christian Redenbach 37.838 6.8
4 8 8CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 38 8
5 6 6BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 38.177 10.3
6 2 2CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 38.6 37.1
7 5 5ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.674 18.2
S - 7CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ 4+SHP STARTS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 25.494 6.4
2 2 2TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.621 4.6
3 6 6ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 25.922 7.2
4 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 25.968 5.8
5 7 7RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.044 6.2
6 5 5SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.163 79.1
7 1 1COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 26.214 6.7
8 3 3MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 26.604 5.9
S - 4AKUT Marlene Austin 0
R - 10JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 25.477 6.6
2 6 6MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 25.575 1.7
3 1 1MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 25.603 36.2
4 7 7SODA KING Lisa Davis 25.64 16.8
5 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.664 51.2
6 8 8LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 25.854 58.1
7 5 5YODA Robert Douglas 26.042 10.5
8 4 4NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 26.11 4.3
R - 9PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10RURIK Aaron Setford 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (250+ RNK 4+SHP STARTS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 25.717 7
2 5 5SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.735 2.7
3 2 2TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.751 4.7
4 3 3GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 25.763 6.8
5 4 4PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 25.812 20.8
6 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.065 29.4
7 8 8CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.164 14.8
T 1 1PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 6.3
R - 9JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAKESTA Dylan Bate 22.138 1.6
2 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 22.206 13.7
3 3 3I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.295 9.2
4 6 10PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 22.381 23.7
5 5 5ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.407 12.4
6 7 7SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 22.428 7.8
7 2 2MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 22.475 23.5
8 8 9LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 22.499 13.9
S - 6BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 0
S - 8MANILA BALA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 11
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 21.931 3.7
2 7 7GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 22.003 1.7
3 8 8TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 22.02 4.4
4 4 4SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.134 34.8
5 2 2FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.406 14.6
S - 1MOON PHASE James Arthur 0
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.371 2.5
2 5 5BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.722 9.8
3 4 4SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 22.728 7.3
4 3 3RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 22.771 26.1
5 2 2MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 22.911 15
6 8 8TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.919 4.8
7 6 6DORAN'S ECHO Brian Fothergill 23.062 11.6
T 7 7VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 6.7
R - 9DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 0
Click here for more detailed results