-
RACE 1SANTA ROCKS THE DOGS! FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6FREAKISH TALENT Patrick Newell 29.535 8 2 7 7INGENIOUS LAD Brendan Pursell 29.958 6.3 3 4 4BLACK HORNET Angela Langton 29.961 4.4 4 3 3CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 29.991 3 5 2 2LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 30.436 10.6 6 5 5STARI GRAD Robert Britton 30.532 62 7 8 8CROWDZA JUMPIN' Robert Britton 30.62 14.2 8 1 1PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton 30.751 6.6 S - 9MRS. FLINTSTONE Gavin Clifton 0 S - 10SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 0
-
RACE 2CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINALWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1START THE SHOW Gerard O'keeffe 29.649 4.4 2 2 2ZIPPING KRETCH John Barbara 30.16 4.7 3 5 5DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 30.375 35.7 4 4 4DEWANA JAYDEN Matthew Dewan 30.408 31.1 5 6 6BOLD Seona Thompson 30.429 3.7 6 7 7DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.553 8.6 7 8 8TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys 30.619 38.7 8 3 3JOKARE Nicole Lund 30.669 3.7 S - 9PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 0 R - 10BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
-
RACE 3DAVO'S BUCKS PARTY IVWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SPECTRA STYLE Robert Crawford 34.484 2.7 2 1 1BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott 34.763 7.5 3 4 4SAINT DAVID Peter Byrne 34.792 4.3 4 8 8POOL HALL Captain Abbott 34.927 33.2 5 2 2BEJARANO Stephen Toner 35.069 20.2 6 6 6ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 35.088 6.3 7 5 5COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 35.098 9.6 8 7 7LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 35.711 9.5 R - 9IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 0
-
RACE 4BONNER GROUPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7ALBERTO William Mcmahon 29.597 4.6 2 6 6DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 29.679 46.7 3 4 4KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis 29.815 3.4 4 2 2BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 29.851 3.8 5 8 8BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 30.064 10.3 6 1 1WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 30.254 7.9 7 3 3MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 30.364 12.5 8 5 5PANADERO KING Garry George 30.563 12.4 S - 10MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0 R - 9DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 5DANDENONG BUDGERIGAR CLUBWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SHERBINI Angela Jackson 42.101 10.5 2 4 4EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 42.312 8.6 3 1 1BECKHAM Seona Thompson 42.358 2 4 8 8DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly 42.454 7.6 5 7 7SWEET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 42.501 36.7 6 5 10VELOCITY LILLY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 42.666 67.1 7 2 2BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 42.787 3.7 8 6 6RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 42.805 24 S - 5SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 0 R - 9KIOMARA Darren Archer 0
-
RACE 6DUCKSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8REGAZZONI Angela Langton 29.79 8.2 2 3 3ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 29.816 3.2 3 7 7LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 29.821 13.7 4 1 1SAMSONITE David Geall 29.841 3.1 5 4 4ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 29.932 30.2 6 2 2MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.977 6.9 7 6 6MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 30.05 14.4 8 5 5UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia 30.139 9.9 R - 9DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 0 R - 10DODGE COUPE Captain Abbott 0
-
RACE 7BLUESCOPE STEEL SPRINTWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 34.123 2.3 2 1 1VRONTIOS Raymond Shiells 34.263 5.2 3 2 2KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 34.656 4.9 4 8 8PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 34.683 6.5 5 5 5ROCKSTAR JANE Andrea Dailly 34.997 42.2 6 6 6DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 35.007 13.5 7 7 7MEPUNGA LASER Clint Capuano 35.029 11.7 8 4 9IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 35.067 48.7 S - 4QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia 0
-
RACE 8TAB.COM.AUWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 29.017 1.04 2 6 6DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 29.207 12.4 3 2 2REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 29.44 45.5 4 8 8DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 29.522 24.2 5 3 3DEGANI William Mcmahon 29.563 11.9 6 4 4GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 30.052 33.8 S - 7JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 0
-
RACE 9NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC 16Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BEAU GEM John Connor 29.592 5.6 2 4 4GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 29.939 2.1 3 5 9DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 29.955 5.2 4 7 7WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 30.121 8.4 5 6 6WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.197 42.6 6 2 2MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 30.545 16.1 7 8 8PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.751 22.6 F 3 3DESTINI CAVALIER Robert Britton 12.1 S - 5MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 0 S - 10MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
-
RACE 10AFFORDABLE FIT OUTS (250+ RANK) FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Jason Nibbs 30.259 3.8 2 3 3FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 30.322 8.3 3 1 1GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 30.478 6.3 4 8 8PALISADES PARK Paul Abela 30.502 2.4 5 6 6ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 30.564 20.5 6 5 5MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 30.61 16.7 7 7 7BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 30.666 16.8 F 4 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 20.8 R - 9KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0 R - 10POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
-
RACE 112018DRAFT.COM.AUWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 29.907 5.6 2 2 2ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 30.004 4 3 8 8ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.294 6.1 4 7 7BORN JAMIE Brendan Pursell 30.356 3.5 5 6 6SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 30.429 23.6 6 3 3TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 30.456 24.4 7 5 5CEE JAY ACE Melissa Bourke 30.71 9.3 8 4 4MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 30.877 9.5 S - 10MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0 R - 9DODGE COUPE Captain Abbott 0
-
RACE 12sandowngreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 29.931 6 2 7 7WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 29.936 9.6 3 1 1GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 29.967 5.3 4 2 2KIARNI VELVET Brooke Ennis 29.981 4.8 5 3 3CONTROLLING Paul Anderton 30.085 2.5 6 4 4NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.198 13.9 7 5 10DODGE COUPE Captain Abbott 31.108 26.3 S - 5WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 0 S - 6MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 0 R - 9DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 0