Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 1st Dec 2018


RACE 1
CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 30.192 3.9
2 8 8HE'S FOR ME Jeffrey Britton 30.267 16.8
3 1 9LEPRECHAUN DANCE Paul Bartolo 30.507 3.7
4 7 7TOMMY TIME Paul Bartolo 30.566 58.1
5 2 2FLOWING Vince Tullio 30.69 2.6
6 5 5MY WORD SHIRLEY Andrea Dailly 30.787 28.9
7 3 3LADY PANDORA Joe Borg 30.821 9.1
8 4 4TELEGRAPH ROAD Angela Langton 31.002 18.4
S - 1KID LAVROS Peter Akathiotis 0
R - 10FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 0
RACE 2
SILVER CHIEF HEATS DEC. 22
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 30.162 2.8
2 8 10LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 30.369 6.8
3 2 2RILEY ALLEN Correy Grenfell 30.432 31.6
4 7 7KNOCKOUT FANTASY Joe Borg 30.633 4.1
5 4 4STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 30.716 25.9
6 6 6LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 30.986 5.7
7 5 5DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 31.416 12.9
F 1 1KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 8.5
S - 8FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 0
R - 9BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 0
RACE 3
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 29.974 6.4
2 6 6COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 30.317 6.4
3 3 3FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 30.364 21.3
4 7 7ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 30.415 5.5
5 2 2SAINT DAVID Peter Byrne 30.695 2.3
6 4 4BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.027 29.1
7 5 5SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman 31.037 16.3
8 8 8LET IT FLY Troy Comensoli 31.128 9.2
R - 9BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10RENALDO Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 4
MIDDYS AT THE MEADOWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA WESLYN Anthony C Roberts 42.448 3
2 4 4BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 43.008 1.8
3 3 3LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 43.121 30
4 7 7VAN ANN Joe Borg 43.13 4.9
5 2 2CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 43.246 19
6 8 8DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 43.544 40.8
S - 6FEDERAL AGENT Joe Borg 0
RACE 5
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICHAEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DELIVER Seona Thompson 30.108 1.7
2 3 3DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 30.179 21.8
3 6 6DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 30.27 30.6
4 1 1ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 30.287 3.1
5 7 7NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 30.315 21.1
6 2 2ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.37 15.7
7 4 4HOGWASH Gavin Burke 30.378 10.3
S - 5JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 0
S - 9QUE ALLEN Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 6
LANHAM LAWYERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 42.858 6.3
2 2 2RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 42.902 31.1
3 5 5KIOMARA Darren Archer 43.205 19.8
4 4 4OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 43.275 15.4
5 1 1EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 43.319 1.4
6 8 8QUAVO Peter Dapiran 43.363 6.4
7 6 6VELOCITY LILLY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 43.397 41.1
8 7 7AYO JOY John Frewin 43.731 58.8
R - 9DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 7
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 34.727 8.2
2 1 1ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 34.795 5.8
3 8 8ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 35.015 3.5
4 5 5EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 35.094 19.5
5 4 4GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 35.192 2.5
6 6 6FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 35.247 31.3
7 3 3SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 35.268 10
8 2 2ROCKSTAR JANE Andrea Dailly 35.287 32.1
R - 9CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10RENALDO Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AZKABAN Seona Thompson 29.893 2
2 4 4MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 30.038 6.8
3 6 6MIDNIGHT HERO Mark Delbridge 30.2 2.9
4 7 7REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.397 31.7
5 1 1MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 30.521 49.6
6 2 2ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 30.607 16.1
7 5 5MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 30.726 15.6
8 8 8KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 30.921 49.9
RACE 9
PARTY ON THE DECK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 30.104 2.2
2 7 7DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.11 41.1
3 6 6RAPPA FLASH Troy Scott 30.328 14.5
4 5 5WINNING BROKE Glenn Rounds 30.403 10.7
5 4 4ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 30.511 39.4
6 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 30.512 12.8
7 2 2MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 31.014 3.9
8 3 3TEZZALENKO Terri-maree Morris 31.075 5.2
R - 9MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 0
R - 10UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 0
RACE 10
RSN - RACING & SPORT (250+ RANK) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 30.46 13.5
2 2 2BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 30.486 2.7
3 7 7WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 30.554 4.3
4 1 1SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 30.703 23.2
5 6 6GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 30.782 10.6
6 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 30.89 6.6
7 5 5SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.178 10.9
8 8 8WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 31.185 8.3
S - 9ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 11
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 30.153 2.5
2 6 6SHAKEY COCONUT Peter Gabriel 30.166 13.4
3 1 1HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 30.251 4.6
4 8 10CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 30.306 16.4
5 4 4OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 30.428 17.6
6 2 2APPOINTED Vince Tullio 30.497 3.5
7 5 5WISE LEWIS Clint Capuano 30.517 27.9
8 7 7HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 30.595 21.6
S - 8WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 0
R - 9MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 0
RACE 12
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 29.957 4.9
2 5 5SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 30.063 3.5
3 1 1HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 30.293 9.2
4 2 2STAR HUNTER Joe Borg 30.388 3.2
5 4 4ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 30.395 16.1
6 3 3ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 30.735 11.7
7 7 7BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 30.765 31.8
8 6 6CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.862 10.3
R - 9BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10SEMINOLE WIND Matthew Marshall 0
Click here for more detailed results