Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 9th Aug 2018


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 30.09 2.6
2 3 3ZIPPER SHOES Robert Britton 30.178 5.2
3 7 7SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 30.233 33.8
4 6 9UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 30.273 27
5 8 8SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 30.433 6.7
6 4 4COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 30.492 3.4
7 2 2LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.58 58
8 5 5SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 30.628 12.2
S - 6SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 0
RACE 2
NATIONAL STATE FINAL TONIGHT!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AXEL FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 30.097 7.7
2 3 3BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 30.42 2.1
3 2 2SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 30.46 31.5
4 8 8CUT FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 30.516 12.9
5 5 5REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.598 6
6 1 1SHAKEY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.659 9.7
7 4 4DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 30.693 5.2
S - 6SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 29.906 6.9
2 3 3LADY EMERALD Jihad Talgi 29.934 3.5
3 7 7REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 30.05 15.3
4 5 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 30.123 12.5
5 4 4MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.376 3.8
6 8 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 30.415 54.9
7 1 1MISS MORRISSET David Geall 30.833 3.1
S - 2TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 4
NATIONALS SHOWCASE - SKY 2 8PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BENALI Robert Britton 34.074 2.4
2 4 4CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 34.229 19
3 2 2MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton 34.4 9
4 3 3WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 34.501 8.3
5 1 1HAN SOLO Darren Archer 34.624 6.8
6 5 5ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 34.641 5.4
7 8 8CADALORA Brett Bravo 34.664 21.5
8 6 6DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 34.837 9.1
R - 9GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 0
RACE 5
EXTENDED COVERAGE - RSN927 8PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON DUKE Seona Thompson 29.64 2.8
2 1 1BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 29.671 2.8
3 3 3FEDERAL LILLY Robert Britton 29.717 6.9
4 5 5LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 29.882 29.7
5 8 8UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 29.895 7.9
6 2 2WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 29.966 11.4
7 7 7LOCKROD Tess Galea 30.089 29.7
8 4 4WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 30.172 29.3
R - 9GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 0
R - 10DESTINI FERRARI Robert Britton 0
RACE 6
NATIONAL FINALS - FRIDAY 24/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 29.481 3.6
2 6 6DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 29.503 19.3
3 2 2UP HILL JILL David Geall 29.776 1.8
4 7 7GO COMMANDO Jason Sharp 29.883 26.1
5 5 5BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 29.899 7.6
6 3 3VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 29.985 18.6
7 4 4MY BRO REGIS Robert Britton 29.992 36.2
8 8 8DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 30.004 24.3
RACE 7
CROCMEDIA NATIONAL DISTANCE (VIC) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 41.39 1.6
2 6 6DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 41.88 17.1
3 3 3RIPPIN' SAM Robert Britton 41.915 2.8
4 1 1HOT TIP Mario Briganti 41.95 23.2
5 5 5ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 42.0375 68.7
6 4 4BILLY'S BAKE Brett Bravo 42.125 19.4
7 2 2FLYING FLYER Andrea Dailly 42.195 38.8
8 8 8BOLT LIKE BEKIM Robert Britton 42.3 26
R - 9DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 0
RACE 8
CROCMEDIA NATIONAL SPRINT (VIC) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 29.426 2.9
2 2 2SHADALE Robert Redenbach 29.582 20.2
3 8 8HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.664 17.6
4 6 6LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.769 14.8
5 5 5POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 29.882 6.8
6 4 4ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 29.906 6.7
7 7 7WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 30.21 44.2
8 3 3DYNA PATTY Andrea Dailly 30.326 2.9
R - 9SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Britton 0
R - 10BARCALI Robert Britton 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT STARLET Seona Thompson 29.555 3.5
2 5 5LEPRECHAUN STORM Paul Bartolo 29.738 3
3 3 3REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 29.753 5.5
4 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 29.9 15
5 1 1WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 29.966 12.5
6 4 4ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.014 13.6
7 2 2SPECTRA STYLE Angela Langton 30.101 11.9
8 8 8DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 30.138 12.3
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KHALEESI GIRL Christine Cortese 34.434 6.1
2 3 3HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 34.483 4.4
3 2 2DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 34.565 10.9
4 4 4MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 34.584 8.7
5 6 6DESTINI CAVALIER Robert Britton 34.662 3.8
6 1 1DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 34.728 6.3
7 7 7VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 34.82 8.6
8 8 8SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 35.017 20.6
R - 9GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW #Nationals18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 29.599 1.5
2 8 8NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 29.966 39
3 1 1REAL SIMPLE Seona Thompson 30.044 5
4 3 3DYNA DENVER Samantha Ferguson 30.106 37.9
5 5 9ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 30.108 6.5
6 7 7NANGAR JILL Robert Britton 30.144 9
7 6 10MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 30.56 63.1
S - 4CRACKERJACK NATH Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 5MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 0
S - 6KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 29.591 18
2 3 3ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 29.849 2.6
3 6 6ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 29.936 20
4 1 1DEWANA EXPRESS Brendan Dewan 29.973 10.9
5 8 8DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson 30.099 3.4
6 7 10DESTINI FERRARI Robert Britton 30.254 27.3
7 2 2DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 30.653 13.2
F 4 4CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 5.2
S - 7OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 0
R - 9GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 0
Click here for more detailed results