Sign up to newsletter
X

Warrnambool

Thursday, 7th Feb 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 25.611 2.1
2 4 4ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 25.672 1.8
3 5 5NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 25.71 14.4
4 7 7TEE TEE Nathan Jenner 25.977 19.9
5 8 8OUR MENACE Peter Crawley 26.125 31.4
6 2 2CEE SPRITE Andrew Graham 26.47 38.2
RACE 2
CASSIGN DESIGN (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.131 1.5
2 4 4CEE MAGIC Andrew Graham 22.42 2.7
3 1 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.921 8.4
4 7 7TAMIKA BAY Andrew Graham 22.981 23.7
S - 2CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 0
S - 8INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 3
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.287 1.2
2 8 8STAR REIKO Benjamin Divirgilio 25.581 6.6
3 2 2ASTON IMPERIAL Raymond Drew 25.768 16.3
4 6 6TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 25.86 25.5
5 4 4CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 25.99 35.7
6 7 7MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain 26.105 29.8
7 5 5DEVIL'S CARTEL Mathew Wright 26.158 11.5
S - 3KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 21.786 1.1
2 2 2PA'S GIRL William Robertson 22.573 10.6
3 4 4KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 22.603 27.7
4 3 3SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.612 19
5 8 8BLACKPOOL FUNK Anita Courts 22.649 13.9
6 5 5MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.903 51.3
7 6 9SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.923 42.3
S - 6TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 0
S - 7CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 25.563 7.3
2 7 7BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 25.572 4
3 8 8MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 25.619 26.9
4 2 2ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 25.683 2.5
5 1 1TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 25.969 3.9
6 5 5BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 26.315 9.9
RACE 6
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYBALA Benjamin Divirgilio 25.296 2.5
2 7 7HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 25.326 1.5
3 2 2CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.811 22.4
4 6 6FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.967 9.8
S - 1AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 0
S - 4SHE'S AN EARN Benjamin Divirgilio 0
S - 8STAR BOY Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.181 2.1
2 8 8NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi 22.288 3.8
3 3 3SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.433 11.2
4 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 22.521 20.7
5 5 5REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 22.634 16.9
6 7 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 22.757 38.4
7 6 6RACING PULSE Darren Brown 22.916 5.1
8 2 2YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.985 29
S - 7SHORTY GEORGE 0
R - 10STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 25.162 1.5
2 3 3BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 25.518 11.8
3 8 8CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.603 2.9
4 4 4MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.826 19.1
5 1 1WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 26.016 16.9
S - 2STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 0
S - 5MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
S - 6DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 9
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.119 1.4
2 7 7UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.406 5.1
3 2 2BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.5 33.6
4 8 8BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts 22.502 7.2
5 5 5STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 22.557 12.5
6 1 1HAWKIE Gary Hunt 22.596 46.6
RACE 10
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 25.609 4
2 3 3DYNA BOBBI Michelle Mallia-magri 25.619 2
3 2 2MOSSY GIRL Samantha Hooke 25.681 11.5
4 4 4LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 25.725 11.1
5 6 6ZIPPING HAWK Benjamin Divirgilio 25.925 4.4
6 8 8COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 26.024 34.2
S - 1MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 22.391 2.3
2 8 8MIDDLE CHIC William Robertson 22.789 10.6
3 2 2NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 22.83 19.9
4 3 3ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.934 8.4
5 7 7FAKE IT Raymond Drew 22.995 2.5
6 1 1ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 23.05 10.4
S - 6MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
Click here for more detailed results