Sign up to newsletter
X

Traralgon

Thursday, 11th Oct 2018


RACE 1
HALEY CONCRETING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 30.977 3.3
2 8 8EL BURRITO Carolyn Jones 31.156 2.7
3 7 7MY UNCLE BOB Brian Toner 31.161 3.5
4 6 6AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 31.265 14.2
5 2 2AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.313 17.1
6 4 4EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 31.326 73.2
7 3 3ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 31.37 16.9
8 5 5TEKIDANTO Matthew Marshall 31.68 48.1
R - 9FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILD ANGEL William Read 22.761 4.4
2 3 3BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.9 2.1
3 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.947 11.7
4 8 8ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 22.952 23.6
5 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.96 24.2
6 4 4JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 23.087 7.7
7 6 6BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 23.122 34.6
8 5 5BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 23.483 6.6
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
RACE 3
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 22.491 3.5
2 4 4BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 22.828 24.5
3 6 6WALK WOODY WALK William Read 23.609 42.7
4 8 8SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.662 11
5 7 7GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.686 23.3
6 3 3ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.823 99
7 1 1COOKIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.911 3.7
8 2 2BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 24.016 2.4
R - 9PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
RACE 4
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 22.963 4.3
2 3 10WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 23.104 23
3 4 4EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.356 28.9
4 7 7SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.394 33.1
5 6 6SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 23.616 2.2
6 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.747 9.8
7 8 8MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 23.908 6.9
8 5 5MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 24.096 6.6
S - 3LOADED James Absalom 0
R - 9THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 0
RACE 5
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RINGSIDE Gerard O'keeffe 30.764 2
2 2 2AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.824 13.2
3 1 1REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 30.881 4
4 6 6LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 30.901 7.4
5 4 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 31.259 44.3
6 7 7ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 31.506 8
7 8 8DYNA QUAIL Matthew Marshall 31.532 12
S - 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
R - 9MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.649 4
2 2 2HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 30.678 2.7
3 3 3ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 30.851 9.1
4 1 1WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 30.96 5
5 6 6MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 31.035 24.7
6 8 8MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 31.057 7.7
7 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.174 17.3
8 7 7AKINA DAISY Phillip Rowley 31.402 43.4
R - 9VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 7
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC ACT Lyn Smith 22.909 6.6
2 7 7MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 23.02 22.2
3 2 2SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.047 79.4
4 6 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.083 2
5 4 4SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.186 7.7
6 1 1GALESTER HOOK Charlie Galea 23.255 3.5
7 3 3DESERT MISSILE Dennis Langley 23.445 15.6
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY EMERALD Jihad Talgi 30.475 3.3
2 3 3MAZETTE Les Weeks 30.546 6.9
3 1 1JOE'S DOLLY Sharon Mifsud 31.193 3
4 4 4BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 31.2 21
5 6 6MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 31.233 20.7
6 2 2STICKY NICKY Bradley Keel 31.236 6.1
7 5 5AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 31.357 9.7
8 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 31.369 30.5
S - 10POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
R - 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 9
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.341 6.2
2 6 6ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.435 6.5
3 2 2WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 18.562 2.5
4 7 7GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 18.572 17.1
5 3 3SUPA PASS Matthew Clark 18.7 21.8
6 8 8LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.703 7.3
7 4 4BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.875 10.6
8 5 5GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.914 7.9
RACE 10
PRINTMAC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 18.232 5
2 7 7SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.26 3.4
3 8 8ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.436 3
4 1 1HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.555 12
5 2 2CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 18.592 6.9
6 5 5NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 18.636 27
7 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 18.733 18.8
8 4 10ZIPPING STAN David Torr 18.792 27.1
S - 4NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XTREME NOTICE Aaron Debattista 18.222 5.9
2 6 6WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 18.236 7
3 3 3BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 18.324 2.8
4 5 5IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 18.363 12.9
5 7 7LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 18.371 6.5
6 1 1OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.758 6.5
7 8 8SAZANA Peter Borradale 18.8 16.5
8 4 4QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 18.938 14.2
R - 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
R - 10FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
PANTERA NERA @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 18.428 1.7
2 5 5AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.501 10.6
3 4 4PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.656 15.1
4 8 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.769 11
5 2 2BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 18.865 9.5
6 7 7PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 19.158 32.3
7 3 3BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 19.31 5.3
T 6 10BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 43.3
S - 6HIT ME UP Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 0
Click here for more detailed results