Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Saturday, 6th Oct 2018


RACE 1
VIC POLICE BLUE RIBBON FOUNDATION HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CONTROLLING Paul Anderton 25.29 1.4
2 4 4SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.604 5.9
3 2 2SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 25.706 7.6
4 1 1KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 25.778 17.7
5 3 3SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 25.991 16.8
6 7 7OVER THE HORIZON Calven Russell 25.994 35.1
7 8 8BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.115 35.7
S - 6YOPPI ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
S - 9BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10TAT KYLA David Warburton 0
RACE 2
CLEAVES GARDEN SUPPLIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 26.032 31.7
2 8 8MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 26.036 9.1
3 2 2PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran 26.139 2.2
4 3 10TAT KYLA David Warburton 26.174 37.5
5 7 7LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 26.183 14.2
6 4 4SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 26.286 4.5
7 1 1GO SLOW GOLDY Mark Delbridge 26.405 3.6
S - 3MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
S - 6APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 0
S - 9BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 3
MAWSONS CONCRETE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYSTERY JET Michael Carter 25.355 1.1
2 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.948 40.4
3 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 26.087 55.4
4 5 5WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 26.159 9.2
5 4 4BUT WHAT FOR Lisa Delbridge 26.246 62.3
6 8 8ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 26.357 32.9
7 7 7CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.387 27.6
8 6 6PICK UP LINE David Torr 26.466 10.8
S - 9BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10TAT KYLA David Warburton 0
RACE 4
SESSIONS BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 21.936 32.3
2 8 8KODASON Darren Fisher 22.177 31.2
3 3 3GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 22.205 3.2
4 2 2MILLETT Michael Carter 22.229 6.7
5 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.308 16.2
6 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.415 8
7 6 6AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 22.534 3.9
8 1 1ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.712 4.6
RACE 5
H & T FLOORWORLD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 25.714 5.3
2 2 2LEXIE'S BOY Garry Harding 25.73 14.2
3 8 8ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 25.848 13.3
4 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.899 2.9
5 4 4SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 25.921 6
6 5 5JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 25.96 6.9
7 3 3TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.097 27.2
8 7 7MEEHAN ROY Luke Harris 26.169 6.6
R - 9NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
R - 10TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
RACE 6
STANDBY SECURITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 25.427 4.1
2 2 2READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.506 2.7
3 4 4ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 25.599 4.6
4 7 7MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.747 30.9
5 6 6ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 26.208 23.9
6 8 8ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 26.269 8.7
7 5 5LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.379 9.6
8 1 1HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 26.399 17.6
R - 9BEE ROSE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 7
N & L DRAINAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT IT Emma Bowles 25.634 2.2
2 3 3ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 25.646 13
3 7 7WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 25.71 7.7
4 6 6KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.803 8.9
5 8 8PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 26.021 14.9
6 5 5PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.032 7.5
7 4 9SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.047 30.3
8 2 2CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 26.503 5.6
S - 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 0
R - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 0
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL BLUE RIBBON CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 25.236 2.7
2 3 3ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.264 6.2
3 7 7ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 25.379 3.8
4 5 5ADHERENT Deborah Coleman 25.645 8.5
5 4 4TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.815 27.8
6 1 1VALITA Trevor Anlezark 25.837 9.1
7 6 6DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 26.027 9.5
8 2 2QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.211 59
R - 9NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
R - 10TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
RACE 9
FREERS PANEL WORKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 21.946 2.3
2 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 22.256 9.5
3 5 5PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.408 18.3
4 4 4JIMMY'S ANGEL Douglas Condon 22.411 11
5 7 7GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.546 21.8
6 8 8BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 22.566 14.3
7 3 3ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.916 12.5
8 6 6TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 22.93 3.4
R - 9TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 0
R - 10STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 10
TREE SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 22.201 7.7
2 2 2PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.335 3.5
3 5 5PA'S GIRL William Robertson 22.385 9.1
4 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.734 23
5 4 4MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.837 3.6
6 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.006 8.7
7 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 23.073 9.5
8 3 3GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 23.122 8.6
R - 9SWOOP AND PECK Pia Triaca 0
R - 10FABULOUS SHOW Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
REMEMBER TYNAN & EYRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOQUILLA Michael Carter 21.96 3.5
2 8 8I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.271 12.4
3 7 7CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.403 2.1
4 2 2WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.871 7.6
5 3 3PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 22.906 24.4
6 1 1FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.971 16
7 4 4SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 23.141 16.7
T 6 6ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 21.6
R - 9NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 0
R - 10OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 0
RACE 12
GREATER SHEP. BLUE RIBBON FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NEBI Michelle Groom 22.354 2.2
2 1 1BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.467 6.5
3 6 6TAT ODIN David Warburton 22.586 11.5
4 2 2MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.687 10.5
5 4 4HIT 'N' SPLIT Jess Fothergill 22.732 7.8
6 8 8SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.746 12.4
7 5 5SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 22.894 8.9
8 3 3TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.956 12.8
S - 10MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 0
R - 9DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results